Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
USAT
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com
20 Team Records Fall at Nationals

Congratulations to our Team Recorder Breakers at the
2011 Spring Nationals in Mesa, AZ

 

Individual Team Reocrds

200 Fly
Michael Heather (55-59) 5th place – 2:18.25

100 Back
David Sumner (40-44) 5th place – 57.45

50 Breast
LeAnne Farmer (35-39) 3rd place – 2:42.25
Steve Ripic (35-39) 30.50

100 IM
David Sumner (40-44) 7th place 65.72

100 Breast
Dick Stewart (70-74) 1st place NATIONAL CHAMPION – 1:12.45

100 Fly
David Sumner (40-44) 8th place – 54.41

50 Back
David Sumner (40-44) 7th place – 26.66
Bekah Olsen (30-34) 4th place – 30.09

200 IM
Leanne Farmer (35-39) 5th place – 2:30.24

100 Free
Kelly Richell (45-49) 1:01.43

TEAM RELAY RECORDS

9th place   200 Mixed Medley 35+ - 1:40.90
1) Sumner, David M M40        2) Farmer, LeAnne C W39        
3) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M42       4) Sorenson, T J W44             

9th place   200 Women Free 25+ 1:49.69
1) Olsen, Rebekah W30            2) Farmer, LeAnne C W39        
3) Batcheller, Jennifer A W42   4) Sorenson, T J W44   

9th   place 200 Mixed Medley 55+ 2:08.30
1) Dougherty, Mindy M W58      2) Heather, Michael R M56      
3) Fowler, Gregory L M57         4) Montrella, Beverly J W64  

6th place   200 Men Medley 35+ 1:46.96
1) Bright, John M M46            2) Ripic, Steve M38            
3) Sumner, David M M40       4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M42

8th place Women 200 Medley 25+ 2:03.07  
1) Dougherty, Mindy M W58   2) Farmer, LeAnne C W39        
3) Olsen, Rebekah W30            4) Sorenson, T J W44           

9th Place  --  Mixed 200 free 35+ 1:53.03
1) Sumner, David M M40        2) Batcheller, Jennifer A W42  
3) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M42       4) Sorenson, T J W44           

14th place -- Women 200 Yard Medley 45+ Relay2:26.60       
1) Burton, Kim L F48                2) Dobbs, Theresa A F48            
3) Commons, Trisha M F47     4) Richell, Kelly A F45

14th place Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay  2:04.79       
1) Richell, Kelly A F45             2) Burton, Kim L F48               
3) Montrella, Beverly J F64         4) Commons, Trisha M F47           


24th  place Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay  2:06.82       
1) Burton, Kim L F48                2) Albright, Philip W M51          
3) Bright, John M M46               4) Richell, Kelly A F45