Background-image
Partners
A3+Performance
Clearwater+For+Youth
Ferrellgas
City+Of+Clearwater
AREA 3 Champs Wrap-up

 

Hello CAT Family,

 

The coaches and staff would like to congratulate all of our swimmers who competed in AREA 3 Championships. 

 

Here are the top 10 finishes

 

Rylan Austin  9th 25 Fly, 25 Bk

Charles Baker 9th 200 FR

Carly Colbert  6th 100 Br

Avani Deshpande 5th 500 fr, 4th 400 IM, 3rd 100 BR, 8th 100 Fly, 9th 200 IM

Olivia Donovan 9th 25 fr, 4t 50 Bk, 7th, 50 fly, 3rd 50 br, 4th 25 fly

John Drelich 5th 50 Fr, 100 Br

Enrique Hernaiz  10th 50 Fr

Alexis Hernandez-Flores 8th 500 Fr, 10th 200 fr

Stephanie Hernandez 6th 200 fr, 200 IM, 2nd 200 fr, 3RD 100 FR

Jaclyn Malfa 7th 100 bk, 6th 50 bk, 5th 50 fly

Victoria Menyhart  8th 500 fr, 50 fr, 2nd 100 fly, 9th 100 IM, 10th 100 fr, 2nd 50 fly

Dechlan Mercer 8th 500 fr, 7th 50 fr, 3rd 200 bk, 6th 1000 fr

Erika Meya  6th 25 fr, 3rd 25 br, 4th 50 fly, 8th 50 fr, 4th 50 br, 2nd 25 fly

Aidan Mullen  10th 200 fr, 2nd 25 fly, 8th 50 fr , 4th 25 fr, 3rd 25 bk

Alexander Mullen  9th 25 fr, 10th 25 bk

Cameron Newton  6th 500 fr, 3rd 400 IM     

Dylan NIE  4th 25 fr, 3rd 25 br, 7th 50 bk, 4th 50 fr, 5th 25 bk, 4th 25 fly

Lancia O'Connor 9th 25 fr, 3rd 25 bk

Haley O'Meara 1st 50 fr, 3rd 100 fly, 2nd 200 IM, 6th 100 bk, 1st 100 fr, 3rd 200 fly

Paul Onatsko  7th 25 fr, 8th 50 bk, 50 fr, 25 bk

Antonio Pinero-Crespo  9th 500 fr, 6th 400 IM, 5th 1000 fr

Gabriela Pinero-Crespo  9th 500 fr

Christian Romero  6th 100 fly, 5th 200 IM

Kyle Romero  8th 100 fly, 9th 200 IM

Cassidy Slockett  1st 400 Im, 200 IM, 200 fr, 200 Br, 2nd 100 br, 200 bk

Robert Slockett  4th 400IM, 6th 50 fr, 4th 100 br, 2nd 200 fly

Tyler Small  2nd 50 fr, 100 bk,  3rd 100 IM

Felix Stetsenko  7th 400 IM, 4th 50 fr, 2nd 200 bk, 5th 100 fly

Emily Sullivan  10th 500 fr, 3rd 200 IM, 6th 50 fr, 7th 50 br, 4th 25 fr, 5th 100 fr, 6th 100 br, 4th 25 br

Hannah Sullivan  5th 200 fr, 4th 25 fr, 2nd 25 br,  5th 50 bk, 4th 50 fr, 2nd 25 bk, 3rd 25 fly

Adam Tapia  7th 50 fly

Maria Ticsa  10th 100 fly, 8th 200 fr, 9th 100 bk, 8th 100 fr

Aurora Widman  10th 50 bk, 6th 25 bk

Luke Williams  1st 25 fr, 3rd 50 bk

 

Congrats to Donald Young.  This was his first meet and did superbly.

 

100% Best Times

 

Charles Baker

Dabney Dennis

Kaitlin Fahey

Olivia Gabel

Aidan Mullen

Haley O'Meara

Zuzanna Ostrowski

Emily Sullivan

Hannah Sullivan

Maria Ticsa

 

Brandon Wittman

CAT Manager