Background-image
Wolverines Pounce the Competition at the Westchester County Swim Championships !

 Hi

Congratulations to the following High Point Champions from the Westchester County Swim Championships this past week !

8&U Girls - Megan Lee

8&U Boys - Brendan Lee & Justin DiSanto

13-14 Girls - Tessa Garces

Other amazing Wolverine performances were from:

6&U Girls

Amanda Jaffe - 8th place 25 back !

--------------------------------------------------

6&U Boys

Aidan Lee - 2nd place 25 free & 3rd place 25 back !

William Scala - 3rd place 25 free & 7th place 25 back !

--------------------------------------------------

8&U Girls

Megan Lee - 1st place 25 breast, 2nd place 25 free & 5th place 25 Fly !

Isabella Lippolis - 4th place in 25 back & Fly & 8th place in 25 free !

Lizzie Scala - 3rd place 25 breast, 14th place in the 25 fly !

Ava Shotkoski - 9th place in 25 breast

Sophie Carrol - 12 place in the 25 breast !

--------------------------------------------------

8&U Boys

Brendan Lee - 1st place in the 25 free, back & Breast !

Justin DiSanto - 2nd place 25 free & Breast and 3rd place in 25 fly !

Chris Torres - 3rd place in 25 back & 4th place in 25 free & Breast !

Johji Nonaka -4th place in 25 fly & 5th place in 35 free & Breast !

Christopher Hartigan - 10th place in the 25 Fly !

--------------------------------------------------

10&U Girls

Jennifer Bell - 2nd place in 10&U Diving !

Sabrina Vumbacco - 3rd place 50 fly & 6th place in back & 13th place in free  !

Katie Douglass - 3rd place 50 breast & 6th place in 25 fly !

Maggie Scala - 4th place in the 50 breast, 5th place in the free & Fly !

Frankie Garces - 9th place in back & fly & 10th place in free !

Meghan Stevens - 10th place in the 50 breast !

Julia Short - 14th place in the 50 breast !

--------------------------------------------------

10&U Boys

Nick Torres - 1st place 50 fly and 2nd place 50 back !

Austin Graham - 2nd place 50 back, 3rd place in 50 free & fly !

Michael Disanto - 9th place 50 breast !

--------------------------------------------------

11-12 Girls

Holly Johnson - 5th place 50 breast !

Olivia Andrew - 6th Place 50 fly & 16th place 50 free !

Katie Popp - 12 place 50 breast !

--------------------------------------------------

11-12 Boys

Stephen Gray - 6th place in the 50 back & Fly and 9th in the 50 free !

Ryan Lee - 7th place in the Fly &  free & 8th in the breast  !

Christopher Scala - 9th place in the 50  breast

--------------------------------------------------

13-14 Girls

Kelly Delane - 3rd place in the 100 free, 4th place in the back & 5th place in the fly !

Tessa Garces - 2nd place in the 100 fly, 3rd place in the back & 5th place in the free !

--------------------------------------------------

15-17 Girls

Charlotte Nixon - 5th place in the breast & 9th place in the 100 free & Fly !

--------------------------------------------------


Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

Swimmingly,

Carle