Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
USAT
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com
95 TEAM RECORDS Broken at SUMMER CHAMPS

69 Individual Team records and 26 Team Relay Records were broken
at the 2011 SPMA Summer Championships!

Here are you record breaking swims:

18-24 AGE GROUP
Eric Babbitt
50 fly – 28.10

Simon Harling
200 IM – 2:24.21
100 fee – 55.88

Ryan Larson
400 IM – 5:30.72

Katie Moore
50 fly – 33.64

25-29 AGE GROUP
Tuesday Schellinger
50 free – 29.36


30-34 AGE GROUP
Merritt Johnson
50 free – 28.85
50 fly – 32.06
100 free – 1:03.41
50 breast – 39.14

Jesse Trowbridge
50 breast – 34.73

 

35-39 AGE GROUP
Ryan Cox
1500 free – 17:19.91
400 IM – 5:12.65
400 free – 4:27.70
200 free – 2:07.16
800 free – 9:01.46

Calvin Weis
50 free – 25.76
50 fly – 28.13

200 IM – 2:29.99
100 free – 57.86

40-44 AGE GROUP
David Sumner
100 back – 1:08.91
50 breast – 28.70
100 fly – 1:05.01

Steve Gunnell
200 breast - 2:58.01

45-49 AGE GROUP
Kim Burton
100 back – 1:30.94

T Sorenson
50 free – 30.41
200 breast – 3:18.33
100 free – 1:07.83
200 back – 2:58.67
100 back – 1:25.77

50-54 AGE GROUP
Brian Goodell
200 IM – 32:39.57
50 breast – 38.74

55-59 AGE GROUP
Michael Heather
1500 free – 22:20.87

60-64 AGE GROUP
Howard Burns
400 free – 5:47.79
200 breast – 3:26.62
100 breast – 1:31.10
200 IM – 3:089.00
50 breast – 38.70

Steve Wigley
50 free – 29.77

65-69 AGE GROUP
Michael Colonnese
200 free – 3:04.84
200 IM – 3:32.33

John Millard
200 breast – 3:32.69
100 breast – 1:35.79

Bev Montrella
400 free – 6:38.01
50 free – 36.67
100 back – 1:46.29
800 free – 13:42.28
100 free – 1:27.99
50 back – 46.41
200 back – 3:54.39
200 free – 3:11.87

 

80-84 AGE GROUP
Margrit Graef
50 free – 51.20
100 breast – 2:27.95
100 free – 1:55.33

Rudy Graef
100 back – 2:06.66
100 breast – 2:31.26
50 back – 56.36
50 breast – 1:02.80
200 back – 4:44.64

Bob Rolph
1500 free – 50:32.98
50 free – 44.30
200 free – 4:26.03
100 free – 1:45.11

90-94 AGE GROUP
Maurine Kornfeld
400 free – 9:30.36
100 back – 2:30.63
200 free – 4:42.40
800 free – 20:31.74
50 back – 1:14.48
50 free – 55.48 (NATIONAL RECORD)


Women 72-99 800 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
10:21.34  
1) Tuesday Schellinger W24 2) Melissa DiGregorio W25 3) Kelly Wilkings W25 4) Katie Moore W23

Women 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley (W,M,X) Relay
5:31.03 18
1) Kelly Wilkings W25 2) Katie Moore W23 3) Tuesday Schellinger W24 4) Melissa DiGregorio W25

Women 100-119 800 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
10:57.55  
1) Kimberly Lindegren W20 2) Tyla Willment W20 3) Kendrea Rivera W36 4) Jennifer Batcheller W43

Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
5:01.97 18
1) Kimberly Lindegren W20 2) Rebekah Olsen W31 3) Monika Bickert W35 4) Lisa Zawistoski W42

Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley (W,M,X) Relay
5:22.41  
1) T Sorenson W45 2) Merritt Johnson W30 3) Tyla Willment W20 4) Jennifer Batcheller W43

Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
5:12.30  
1) Kelly Richell W46 2) Beverly Montrella W65 3) Trisha Commons W47 4) T Sorenson W45

Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley (W,M) Relay
3:38.74  
1) Beverly Montrella W65 2) Gwen Uthus W57 3) Patty George W49 4) Maurine Kornfeld W90

Men 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley (W,M,X) Relay
4:26.18  
1) Eric Babbitt M24 2) Ryan Larson M23 3) Simon Harling M22 4) Jay Li M23

Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
 4:05.13  
1) Ryan Larson M23 2) Ryan Cox M38 3) Michael Clark M43 4) Steve Gunnell M41

Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley (W,M,X) Relay
4:41.43  
1) James Foltz M26 2) Jesse Trowbridge M30 3) Tanner Remai M31 4) Ryan Cox M38

Men 160-199 800 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
9:20.69  
1) Steve Gunnell M41 2) Michael Clark M43 3) John Bright M47 4) Ryan Cox M38

Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley (W,M,X) Relay
4:38.27  
1) David Sumner M41 2) Michael Clark M43 3) Calvin Weis M37 4) Steve Gunnell M41

Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
9:39.71  
1) Ham Homan M52 2) Brian Goodell M52 3) Steven Willment M53 4) Kevin Weissman M49

Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley (W,M,X) Relay
4:55.95  
1) Brian Goodell M52 2) Phil Albright M51 3) Michael Heather M57 4) John Bright M47

Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Free (W,M) Relay
2:15.36  
1) Michael Heather M57 2) Howard Burns M60 3) Paul Divan M60 4) Michael Colonnese M67

Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley (W,M) Relay
3:14.31  
1) Rudolf Graef M80 2) John Millard M68 3) Jim Stewart M70 4) Robert Rolph M80

Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Free (X) Relay
1:52.75  
1) Katie Moore W23 2) Tuesday Schellinger W24 3) Jay Li M23 4) Eric Babbitt M24

Mixed 100-119 800 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
9:26.50  
1) Merritt Johnson W30 2) Rebekah Olsen W31 3) Eric Babbitt M24 4) Branden Carter M25

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Free (X) Relay
1:50.95  
1) Merritt Johnson W30 2) Rebekah Olsen W31 3) Jesse Trowbridge M30 4) George Polizos M36

Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Free (X) Relay
2:01.09  
1) T Sorenson W45 2) Kelly Richell W46 3) Michael Heather M57 4) Brian Goodell M52

Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
6:49.13  
1) Maurine Kornfeld W90 2) Robert Rolph M80 3) Gwen Uthus W57 4) Paul Divan M60

Mixed 280-319 800 LC Meter Free (W,M,X) Relay
15:31.58  
1) Beverly Montrella W65 2) Maurine Kornfeld W90 3) Michael Colonnese M67 4) Robert Rolph M80

Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley (X) Relay
3:20.35  
1) Mindy Dougherty W59 2) Margrit Graef W80 3) Jim Stewart M70 4) Rudolf Graef M80

Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley (W,M,X) Relay
 7:57.44 12
1) Rudolf Graef M80 2) Beverly Montrella W65 3) Howard Burns M60 4) Maurine Kornfeld W90

Mixed 320-359 200 LC Meter Free (X) Relay
3:27.29  
1) Maurine Kornfeld W90 2) Margrit Graef W80 3) Rudolf Graef M80 4) Robert Rolph M80