Background-image
Wolverines Pounce the Competition at The Hydro Rocktober Invitational !

The Westchester Wolverines opened up the season with Gold Medal Performances !

The 9-10 Wolverines took Gold in every single 9-10 Year Old Event !  Congratulations to the following 10&U swimmers alphabetically:

Victoria Boyd– 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Madeline Bryce– 2nd place 200 back - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Katie Douglass– 1st place 50 free & 100 Breast, 3rd place 100 fly - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Frankie Garces- 100% Personal Best Swims !

Samuel Golovin– 1st Place 50 free & 100 free, 2nd place in 200 IM & 100 free, 3rd place in 100 breast & 100 fly !

 Nicole Kassabian- 100% Personal Best Swims !

 MiKayla Klein – 1st place 200 free & 200 back, 2nd place 100 fly and 50 free !

 Brendan Lee – 2nd place 100 breast & 200 Free - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Ryan Maierle- 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Cameron Matossian - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Sophia McSpedon - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Samantha Neuman - Great swims in the 100 breast & 50 free ! 

Abigail Nishiwaki- 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Alexa Parry- 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Jalen Ramjohn– 2nd in 100 back, 3rd in the 100 free & 200 IM - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Tate Robinson- 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Michael Romano– 2nd place in the 200 breast - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Maggie Scala– 1st place in the 200 IM & 100 Gree, 3rd place in the 100 Back - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Chris Torres- 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Nick Torres– 1st place in 100 free, back & breast, the 200 IM, 500 Free, 2nd place 200 free, 100 fly & 50 free - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Yugo Tsukikawa– 3rd place 100 back, 500 free & 50 free - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 Sabrina Vumbacco– 1st place 100 back & 100 fly, 2nd place 200 IM & 100 Breast, 3rd Place 50 free - 100% Personal Best Swims !


In the 11-12 Age Group - Nicole Parry took Gold in all her events, Ryan Lee and Steven Gray medaled in all their events, Jane Bryce took 3rd in the 200 back  & Christopher Scala took 3rd place in 200 breast !

Jane Bryce - 3rd place 200 back - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Steven Gray - 2nd place in 200 IM, 200 fly, 500 free, 200 free, 400 IM, 3rd place in 100 free, 200 back & 100 fly !

Gabby Guglielmi - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Holly Johnson - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Ryan Lee - 1st place in 200 IM, 200 fly, 200 free, 500 free, 100 fly & 400 IM, 2nd place in 100 free & 200 back !

Nicole Parry -  1st place in 200 free, 100 breast, 100 fly and 50 free !

Christopher Scala - 3rd place 200 breast - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Georgina Stanley - 100% Personal Best Swims !


13 & Overs - Competing with hundreds of swimmers finished in the Top 8 & with personal best performances !, Congratulations to:

Matthew Casino - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Kelly Delane - 7th place in the 500 free !

Taylor Emanuel - 7th in the 100 back and 8th in the 200 back - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Billy Fierro Joyce - 4th place in the 100 breast, 7th place in the 200 IM and 3rd place in the 200 breast !

Tessa Garces - 5th place in 200 back, 7th place in the 400 IM & 8th place in the 100 fly !

Nora McElroy - 5th place in the 100 Breast and 8th place in the 400 IM !

Charlotte Nixon - 2nd place in 100 breast, 3rd place 100 back & 200 breast, 8th place in the 200 IM and 50 free !

Nicole Romano - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Marc Weisglass - 100% Personal Best Swims !


Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

Swimmingly Carlesmiley