Background-image
Wolverines Award 8 High Point Champions at the Wolverines IMX Trophy Meet !

Wolverines Award 8 High Point Champions at the Wolverines IMX Trophy Meet !

 The Wolverines took 8 out of the 12 High Point Champion Trophies at the Wolverines IMX Trophy Meet held at Mark Twain in Yonkers.

 Over 300 swimmers competed for top eight honors competing in all four of the competitive strokes and the Individual Medley:

 The Age Groups were divided as follows:

Competing in the 100 back, breast, fly, 200 Free & 200 IM:

9&U Girls:  Congratulations to: 1st Place – Sima Yarsky, 2nd place Megan Lee, 4th place Isabella Lippolis & 7th place Hailey Pagnotta.

9&U Boys: Congratulations to: 1st Place – Yugo Tsukikawa, 2nd Place Brendan Lee, 3rd place, Justin DiSanto, 4th place, Chris Torres & 5th place Eugene Tsivilko.

10 Year Old Girls: Congratulations to: 1st Place – Sabrina Vumbacco, 2nd place MiKayla Klein, 3rd Place Maggie Scala, 4th place Katie Douglass, 8th place – Frankie Garces.

10 Year Old Boys: Congratulations to: 1st Place – Nick Torres, 3rd Place – Cameron Matossian & 8th place – Kyle Spencer.

11 Year Old Girls: Congratulations to: 2nd Place – Olivia Scotti & 4th place Eleanor Fitzgibbons.

 11 Year Old Boys: Congratulations to: 1st Place – Ryan Lee, 2nd Place Jalen Ramjohn and 3rd place Steven Amato.

 12 Year Old Girls: Congratulations to: 3rd Place – Jane Bruce, 4th place – Sarah Vumbacco & 6th place Gabriella Guglielmi.

 12 Year Old Boys: Congratulations to: 5th Place – Christopher Scala & 6th place – Joseph Scarcella.


 

Competing in the 200 back, breast, fly & Free, 500 Free & 400 IM:

 13-14 Year Old Girls: Congratulations to: 1st Place – Tessa Garces, 2nd place – Nicole Parry, 3rd place Taylor Emanuel & 6th place – Nicole Romano.

 13-14 Year Old Boys: Congratulations to: 2nd Place – Ian Bidwell

 15-18 Year Old Girls: Congratulations to: 1st Place – Charlotte Nixon, 2nd place Kelly Delane, 3rd Place Nora McElroy & 4th Place Camila Perez-Segnini.

15-18 Year Old Boys: Congratulations to: 1st Place – Billy Fierro Joyce.


Honor Roll to Personal Best Performances goes out to:

 Steven Amato – 3 Personal Best Swims !

Victoria Boyd – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Jane Bryce – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Madeline Bryce – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Mia Carroll – 100 % Personal Best Swims !

Sophie Carroll – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Kelly Delane – 7 Personal Best Swims !

Michael DiSanto – 2 Personal Best Swims !

Katie Douglass – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Taylor Emanuel – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Eleanor Fitzgibbons – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Frankie Garces – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Tessa Garces – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Stephen Gray – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Gabby Guglielmi – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Holly Johnson – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Emma Kahle – 2 Personal Best Swims !

Megan Lee – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Ryan Lee – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Isabella Lippolis – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Emily Maher – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Ryan Maierle – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Cameron Matossian – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Caroline Matossian – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Nora McElroy – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Samantha Neuman – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Abby Nishiwaki – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Charlotte Nixon – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Courtney O’Beirne – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Hayley Pagnotta – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Alexa Parry – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Nicole Parry – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Jalen Ramjohn – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Dillon Robinson – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Tate Robinson – 2 Personal Best Swims !

Michael Romano – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Nicole Romano – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Niall Ryan – 2 Personal Best Swims !

Christopher Scala – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Maggie Scala – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Joseph Scarcella - 3 Personal Best Swims !

Olivia Scotti – 3 Personal Best Swims !

Camilla Perez-Segnini – 5 Personal Best Swims !

Dylan Spencer – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Kyle Spencer – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Georgina Stanley – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Kayla Thomas – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Christopher Torres – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Eugene Tsivilko – 4 Personal Best Swims !

Sabrina Vumbacco – 3 Personal Best Swims !

Sarah Vumbacco – 3 Personal Best Swims !

Marc Weisglass – 3 Personal Best Swims !

Rachel Weisglass – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Sima Yarsky – 100% Personal Best Swims !

Jonah Zisholtz  - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !