Background-image
Partners
Amazon+eScrip
eScrip+Online+Mall
USASwimming
PacificSwimming
SwimConnection
NorCalSwimShop
SwimAmerica
Speedo
CoachJohnWooden
Growing+Champions+For+Life
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
Sponsors
MP Age Group Swimmers place 8th at Lost Dutchman

 

LOST DUTCHMAN RESULTS

Congratulations to all 17 swimmers that traveled to compete in the 20th annual Lost Dutchman swim meet in Chandler, AZ, Feb. 17-20th.  Here is a link to the complete results: 

HIGH POINT SCORES

TEAM SCORES

HIGH POINT SCORES

Overall the team placed 8th out of 62 teams with 199 points.  Individual highlights included 11-12 year old Nicholas Cruse taking 3rd overall high point with 67 point and 13-14 year old Daniel Hardman taking 7th with 28 points.  Nicholas Cruse broke the 200 fly team record with a time of 2:19. 30.  Nicholas won both the 100 and 200 Fly.  The 11-12 Girls 200 MR of J. Thomas, L McNevin, A. Schaum, A. Level took 1st place in narrowly missing the meet record by .6

The group posted 86 new best times in Prelims and an additional 32 best times in Finals.  There were also 27 new JO times and 17 new FW swims

I have listed the top 20 swimmers in each age group from the meet below.  These swimmers qualified for 2ndswims in the preliminary session:

10-u Girls:

Claire Cruse- 10th 200 Fr 2:29.59, 9th 50 fly 35.74, 12th 100 Fr 1:09.67, 10th 100 Fly 1:21.40, 19th 50 Br 44.73, 5tth 500 Fr 6:39.77

Kellie Paoli-4th 100 Br 1:27.19, 11th 50 Br 41.18, 14th 200 IM 2:58.37, 16th 100 Fly 1:29.77

Lulu Gebbie- 18th 50 Fr 32.34, 18th 100 Fr 1:12.15, 20th 50 Fly 39.93, 20th 200 Fr 2:42.82

11-12 Girls:

Allie Level-7th 200 Br 2:45.42, 9th 50 Fly 30.15, 11th 100 Fly 1:06.82, 12th 100 Br 1:14.50, 12th 100 IM 1:08.11, 16th 1:00.21, 18th 200 IM 2:34.43, 18th 50 Fr 27.83

Allison Schaum-7th 50 Fly 29.71, 9th 50 Bk 31.93, 9th 50 Br 35.85, 16th, 100 Bk 1:11.50, 18th 100 IM 1:09.17, 19th 100 Fly 1:09.11, 20th 200 IM 2:35.23

Lauren McNevin- 11th 100 Br 1:14.05, 12th 200 IM 2:29.42, 13th 100 Bk 1:11.20

Jamie Thomas- 10th 50 Bk 32.25, 20th 100 Bk 1:11.98

13-14 Girls:

Briana Inman-7th 200 Br 2:39.91, 9th 100 Br 1:13.41

Lydia kao- 17th 100 Br 1:17.51

11-12 Boys:

Nicholas Cruse-1st 200 Fly 2:19.30, 1st 100 Fly 1:02.66, 2nd 500 Fr 5:10.77, 2nd 200 Fr 2:00.97, 3rd 100 Br 1:11.34, 3rd 200 Br 2:33.79, 3rd 100 Fr 56.28, 3rd 100 IM 1:04.88, 3rd 50 Br 33.99, 4th 50 Fly 29.19

Arel Shoua- 5th 50 Bk 31.19, 5th 50 Fr 26.66, 6th 200 Br 2:45.98, 6th 50 Br 34.39, 8th 100 Bk 1:07.59, 12th 100 Fr 59.18, 6th 100 IM 1:08.56, 17th 200 Fr 2:13.26, 17th 50 Fly 33.55

Conrad Raymond-6th 50 Fr 26.81, 8th 50 Br 36.12, 8th 100 Br 1:19.51, 9th 100 Fr 59.49, 9th 100 IM 1:09.73, 10th50 Fly 30.05

13-14 Boys:

Daniel Hardman-2nd 50 Fr 23.28, 2nd 50 Bk 26.29, 2nd 100 Bk 1:00.42, 2nd 50 Fly 25.23

Relays:

10-u Girls 200 MR (Jane McNevin, L. Gebbie, C. Cruse, K. Paoli) 4th

10-u Girls 200 FR 5th

11-12 Girls 200 MR (A. Level, L McNevin, A. Schaum, J. Thomas) 1st

11-12 Girls 200 FR 5th

13-14 Girls 14-U 400 MR (L. Kao, B. Inman, A. Schaum, A. Level) 8th

13-14 Boys 14-U 400 MR (N. Cruse, A. Shoua, C. Raymond, D. Hardman) 5th

13-14 Boys 14-U 400 FR 5th