Background-image
Guglielmi-Hartigan-Neuman-Nishiwaki-Pagnotti-Townley-Vumbacco-Weisglass Excel !

Hi

Gabby Guglielmi, Christopher Hartigan, Samantha Neuman, Abigail Nishiwaki, Hailey Pagnotti, Nick Townley, Sarah Vumbacco & Rachel & Marc Weisglass take home the Gold at the Metropolitan Age Group Champs this past weekend at Lehman College.

The Wolverines continued to excel this past weekend as the following swimmers splashed in with Medal Performances:

Jennifer Bell - 2nd place in the Age Group Division in the 11-12 100 Fly !

Jane Bryce - 2nd Place Overall in the 11-12 100 free !

Michael DiSanto - 2nd place in the 11-12 50 back in the Age Group Division

Christopher Garcia - 2nd place in the 9-10 50 free in the Silver Division !

Gabriella Guglielmi - Took Gold in the 11-12 200 Free & 3rd Place in the 500 free n the Silver Division !

Christopher Hartigan - 1st place in the Age Group Division in the 9-10 50 fly & 50 free & 3rd place in the 100 free !

Nicole Kassabian - 2nd place in the 9-10 200 free & 200 IM, 3rd place in the 50 free in the Silver Division !

Samantha Neuman - 1st place in the 9-10 200 free overall !

Abigail Nishiwaki - 1st place in the 9-10 100 IM & nd place in the 100 breast in the Silver Division !

Johji Nonaka - 2nd place in the 9-10 50 fly & 100 IM, 3rd place in the 100 back in the Silver division !

Hailey Pagnotta - 1st place in the 9-10 50 free in the Age Group Division !

Tate Robinson - 3rd place in the 11-12 100 back in the Age Group Division !

Michael Romano - 3rd place in the 9-10 boys 50 fly, 50 free, 100 IM and 200 free !

Nicole Romano - 2nd place in the 13-14 200 breast  and 3rd place in the 200 IM in the Age Group Division !

Nick Townley - 1st place in the 13-14 100 Back, 3rd place in the 500 free & 200 back in the Age Group Division !

Sarah Vumbacco - 1st Place in the 200 free, 200 IM, 100 free & 3rd place in the 100 fly in the Silver Division !

Marc Weisglass - 1st place in the 13-14 300 fly in the Age Group Division !

Rachel Weisglass - 1st place in the 50 breast in the Age Group Division, 50 back and 100 fly in the in the Silver Division !


Achieving Wolverine Honor Roll Status are:

 

Jennifer Bell - 1 Personal Best Performance !

Jane Bryce - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Francesca DiCristofano - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Michael DiSanto - 100 % Personal Best Performances !

Christopher Garcia - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gabriella Guglielmi - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Luke Guglielmi - 100 % Personal Best Performances !

Christopher Hartigan - 100 % Personal Best Performances !

Nicole Kassabian - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Samantha Neuman - 1 Personal Best Performances !

Abigail Nishiwaki - 100 % Personal Best Performances !

Johji Nonaka - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Hailey Pagnotta - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Tate Robinson - 1 Personal Best Performance !

Michael Romano - 3rd place in the 9-10 boys 50 fly, 50 free, 100 IM and 200 free !

Nicole Romano - 6 Personal Best Performances !

Maggie Scala - 2 Personal Best Performances !

Emma Scrivo - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Alec Sirkin - 3 Personal Best Swims !

Nick Townley - 6 Personal Best Performances !

Sarah Vumbacco - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Marc Weisglass - 6 Personal Best Performances !

Rachel Weisglass - 6 Personal Best Performances !

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !