Background-image
Wolverines Excel this Part Weekend at the Patriots Long Course Meet

Congratulations to the following Wolverines who Excelled this past Weekend:
 

The Wolverines Splashed went home with 57 Medals this past weekend at their 1st LC Swim Meet of the Season

Congratulations to the following swimmers:

 

Kathryn Alexander - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Audrey Aslani-Far - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Gillian Camperlengo - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Victoria Boyd - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Katie Douglass - 9-10 girls - 1st place 50 fly, 2nd place 50 breast & 100 breast, 3rd place 50 free & 50 back & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Taylor Emanuel - 6 out of 7 Personal Best Swims !

Billy Fierro Joyce - 15-18 boys - 1st place 200 breast !

Eleanor Fitzgibbons - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Erin Foley - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Chris Garcia - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Stephen Gray - 11-12 Boys - 2nd place, 200 free & 5 out of 6 Personal Best Swims !

Tiana Hart - 100% Personal Best Swims !

MiKayla Klein - 9-10 gilrs- 1st place - 200 free, 100 fly, 100 free - 2nd place 100 back, 50 back & 200 IM, 3rd place 50 fly & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Brendan Lee - 9-10 boys - 3rd place in the 200 free, 100 free & 200 IM & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Megan Lee - 8U girls - 1st place 50 back, breastm fly & Free & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Ryan Lee - 11-12 Boys - 1st place 200 IM, 2nd place - 100 fly - 3rd place - 200 free & 7 out of 8 Personal Best Swims !

Ryan Maierle - 9-10 Boys - 1st place - 50 breat - 2nd place 50 free & 100 back - 3rd place 50 back & 100 breast  & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Cameron Matossian - 9-10 boys - 1st place 100 fly - 2nd place 200 IM - 3rd place - 100 Back & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Samantha Neuman - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Johji Nonaka - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Nicole Parry - 13-14 girls - 2nd place 50 & 100 free !

Jalen Ramjohn - 11-12 boys - 100 back & 200 IM, 3rd place 30 back & 50 fly & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Michael Romano - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Nicole Romano - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Olivia Scotti - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Alec Sirkin - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Dylan Spencer - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Kyle Spencer - 9-10 boys - 2nd place 50 & 100 fly & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Chris Torres - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Nick Torres - 9-10 boys - 1st place - 50, 100 & 200 free, 100 back - 2nd place - 50 back & 50 breast & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Eugene Tsivilko - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Yugo Tsukikawa - 9-10 boys - 1st place in 200 IM, 200 free & 100 breast, 3rd place in 50 breat & 50 free & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Sabrina Vumbacco - 9-10 girls - 1st place 200 IM, 2nd Place - 50 fly & 100 fly, 3rd place 100 back & 100% Personal Best Swims !

Sarah Vumbacco - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Marc Weisglass - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Rachel Weisglass - 100% Personal Best Swims !


Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !