Background-image
DiSanto, Maierle, Matossian, Torres & Tsukikawa Smash Metro Records !

Hi

The 10&U Boys Smashed 2 Metro Relay Records this past weekend at the LI Express May Invitational at Hofstra University.

 

Congratulations to the 200 Meter Free Relay Team of: Yugo Tsukikawa, Justin DiSanto, Ryan Maierle & Nick Torres and the 200 Meter Medley Relay Team of: Nick Torres, Ryan Maierle, Cameron Matossian & Yugo Tsukikawa.


Congratulations to the Person Best Swims Honor Roll

 

Victoria Boyd - 3 out of 4 Personal Best Swim !

Jane Bryce - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Madeline Bryce - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Francesca DiCristofano - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Justin DiSanto - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Billy Fierro Joyce - 3 out of 5 Personal Best Swims ! 2nd Place in the Open 200 IM, 200 Free & 100 Back & 3rd place in the 100 Breast !

Frankie Garces - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Tessa Garces - 2 out of 3 Personal Best Swims !

Christopher Garcia - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Stephen Gray - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Gabby Guglielmi - 100% Personal Best Swims !

MiKayla Klein - 6 Personal Best Swims ! 1st place in the 10&U 50 back, 2nd place in the 100 Free & Back, 3rd place in 50 & 100 Fly & 50 Free !

Brendam Lee - 100% Personal Best Swims !  1st place in the 10&U 100 breast, 3rd place in the 100 Free & back !

Megan Lee - 6 Personal Best Swims !

Ryan Lee - 6 Personal Best Swims !

Ryan Maierle - 5  Personal Best Swims !  1st Place in the 10&U 50 breast, 2nd place in the 50 Free & 100 Back, 3rd place in the 50 back & 100 Breast !

Cameron Matossian - 100% Personal Best Swims ! - 2nd place in the 10&U 100 Fly !

Caroline Matossian - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Samantha Neuman - 4 Personal Best Swims !

Johji Nonaka - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Momoka Nonaka - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Nicole Parry - 2  Personal Best Swims !

Camila Perez-Segnini - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Jalen Ramjohn - 4  Personal Best Swims !

Michael Romano - 6  Personal Best Swims !

Nicole Romano - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Emma Scrivo - 100% Personal Best Swims !

Alec Sirkin - 2 out of 3 Personal Best Swims !

Kyle Spencer - 1 out of 3  Personal Best Swims !

Chris Torres - 4 Personal Best Swims !

Nick Torres - 4 Personal Best Swims ! 1st Place in the 10&U 50 & 100 Free, 2nd place in the 100 Breast, 50 Back & Breast, 3rd place in the 50 & 100 fly !

Yugo Tsukikawa - 4 Personal Best Swims !  1st Place in the 10&U 50 fly & 3rd Place in the 50 Free !

Sabrina Vumbacco - 100% Personal Best Swims ! 2nd Place in the 10-&U 100 fly !

Sarah Vumbacco - 100% 100% Personal Best Swims !

Marc Weisglass - 100% Personal Best Swims !

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !