Background-image
Partners
Girls+Preparatory+School
McCallie+School
Swim+and+Tri
Magister+Corporation
Scenic City swimmers amaze at LC Invite

A great weekend for a meet at the Warner Park pool.  Scenic City swimmers were awesome!  92 Southeastern qualifying swims by Scenic City swimmers for the weekend.  Lots of personal best and top 8 finishes for Scenic City swimmers. 

Thank you  to all the swimmers, coaches, and volunteers that made this a nice weekend meet.

 RResR Com[CoComplete Meet Results - https://www.teamunify.com/sescac/__eventform__/245252_lc%20results.pdf 

Swimming SES times were:

10 & under Girls

Ellie Taliaferro - 50 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly

Ann Kathrin Pregler - 50 Breast

Emma Scruggs - 50 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

Dallas Woods - 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Fly, 200 Free, 100 Back

Tanya Sharma - 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 200 Free

10 & under boys

Reece Gallagher - 50 Breast, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

Foster Heasley - 50 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Back, 200 IM, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

Will Turner - 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 400 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly

Max Smith - 50 Breast

11-12 Girls

Mary Margaret Arrowsmith - 50 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly

Gwennie Davis -50 Breast

Ashley Rose Lynn - 50 Free

11-12 Boys

Ethan Bevill - 50 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Back, 200 IM, 100 Breast, 50 Fly, 400 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly

Jake Marcum - 50 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Back, 200 Free, 100 Back

Gabriel Johnson - 50 Breast

Nathan Wagoner - 50 Breast

Max Ransom - 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Fly

Evan Moeller - 50 Free

Luke Massey - 100 Breast

13-14 Girls

Cayce Grall - 200 Breast, 100 Breast

13-14 Boys

Jon Pat Ransom - 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly

Andrew Tallent - 200 Breast, 200 Back, 100 Breast

Senior Girls

April Forsthoffer - 50 Free

Janelle Wigal - 200 Breast

Senior Boys

Trevor Wagoner - 200 Breast