Background-image
Partners
Trimyc
Welty+Welty+Attorneys+at+Law
Athletic+Edge
Johnson+Pool+%26+Spa
Santa+Rosa+Recycle
SPEEDO+Swim
Whole+Foods
Oakmont+Financial+Group
Medtronic
Edgar+Law+Firm
Discovery+Office+Systems
Norcal+Dermatologist
Fraser+Orthodontics
Sponsors
Carson City Results


There was no stopping the 35 kids that traveled up to Carson City Nevada for the Intermountain Classic.  This 4 day meet proved once again to be an exciting travel experience for many young athletes, not only having to overcome the travel times but also the altitude.


Three New Team Records were set by the 11-12 Boys:

Nate Kuhn- 200 Back, 2:46.67

Colin Andrews-Gibson- 200 Breast, 3:05.60

Sam Haley- 200 Fly, 2:42.32



New B Times:

 Truman Andrews-Gibson (Male 8-Un 50 Back ),

 Jessie  Butler (Female  11-12 100 Back ),

 Jessica  Drefs (Female  11-12 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Breast ),

 Addison  Edgar (Female  9-10 50 Free, 100 Free ),

 Morgan  Edgar (Female  11-12 50 Breast, 100 Breast ),

 Charli  Finks (Female  11-12 200 Fly ),

 Grant  Howell (Male  9-10 50 Fly ),

 Alexa  Jayne (Female  11-12 200 Fly ),

 Katrina  Kuhn (Female  9-10 50 Breast, 50 Free, 200 IM ),

 Nate  Kuhn (Male  11-12 200 Fly ),

 Sarah  Orr (Female  11-12 100 Free, 100 Back ),

 Allison  Straus (Female  13-14 400 IM ),

 Erin  Sullivan (Female  11-12 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 200 Breast ),

 

New BB Times:

 Colin  Andrews-Gibson (Male  11-12 200 Free, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200Fly ),

 Jeanette  Butler (Female  13-14 200 Free ),

 Jessica  Drefs (Female  11-12 50 Back ),

 Addison  Edgar (Female  9-10 50 Back ),

 Morgan  Edgar (Female  11-12 200 IM, 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Breast )

 Charli  Finks (Female  11-12 200 Breast ),

 Shannon  Fong (Male  11-12 100 Fly ),

 Hannah  Haley (Female  9-10 50 Fly, 50 Back),

 Grant  Howell (Male  9-10 100 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free ),

 Miranda  Howell (Female  11-12 100 Fly ),

 Jordan  Jayne (Female  9-10 200 IM ),

 Katrina  Kuhn (Female  9-10 50 Back ),

 Micaela  Luders (Female  9-10 50 Fly ),

 Celine  Sargis (Female  9-10 200 IM ),

 Taylor  Sargis (Female  9-10 50 Breast, 200 IM ),

 Grace  Sayre (Female  11-12 200 Fly ),

 Erin  Sullivan (Female  11-12 200 IM, 200 Free, 100 Free, 50 Free ),

 Heidi  Thiele (Female  11-12 50 Fly, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 50 Breast ),

 

New A Times:

 Colin  Andrews-Gibson (Male  11-12 50 Free ),

 Lindsay  Clark-Warren (Female  11-12 50 Fly, 200 Free, 200 Back, 200 Breast ),

 Charli  Finks (Female  11-12 200 Free ),

 Hannah  Haley (Female  9-10 50 Free, 200 IM ),

 Miranda  Howell (Female  11-12 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM ),

 Celine  Sargis (Female  9-10 100 Free ),

 Grace  Sayre (Female  11-12 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back ),

 Heidi  Thiele (Female  11-12 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Breast ),


New AA Times:

 Lindsay  Clark-Warren (Female  11-12 50 Back, 100 Back ),

 Allie  Davis (Female  11-12 200 Free ),

 Sam  Haley (Male  11-12 200 Back ),

 Miranda  Howell (Female  11-12 50 Free, 50 Fly, 200 Back ),

 Nate  Kuhn (Male  11-12 200 Back ),


New AAA Times:

 Sam  Haley (Male  11-12 200 Fly ),

 Miranda  Howell (Female  11-12 100 Back ),

 Celine  Sargis (Female  9-10 50 Back ),


Click Here For Individual Results