Background-image
Wolverines Make a Splash at the Westchester County Swim Conferences !

 The Wolverines walked away with numerous High Point Trophies at the Finals of the Westchester Count Swim Conferences.


Congratulations to the following Wolverine Finalists !


Wolverines 8&U Girls Sweep all Three Trophies !

 

6&U Girls

Mia Orlando - 6th place - 25 free & 5th Place - 25 Back !

Molly Scala - 4th Place 25 Back !

Isabella Negro - 8th place - 25 Back !

8&U Girls

1st Place Overall - Joy Jiang - 1st Place 25 Free & Fly, 2nd place 25 Back !

2nd Place - Isabella Lippolis - New Meet Record - 25 Back, 2nd Place - 25 free and fly !

3rd Place Overall - Megan Lee - 1st Place 25 Breast, 3rd place 25 free & fly !

Lizzie Scala - 2nd Place - 25 breast, 5th Place - 25 back & 7th place - 25 Fly !

Emma Kahle - 3rd place - 25 breast, 7th place - 25 back 

Abby Douglass - 6th place - 25 fly !

Ava Shotkoski  - 9th place - 25 breast !

Florence Millet - 11th Place - 25 breast !

Claire Scarcella - 14th Place - 25 fly & 16th place - 25 breast !


8&U Boys

Jason Amato - 3rd Place Overall 8&U Boys - 1st Place 25 Backstroke, 4th Place - 25 fly & 6th place - 25 breast !

Nicholas Pagnotta - 3rd place - 25 Breast & 12th place - 25 fly !

William Scala - 4th Place - 25 back & 13th Place - 25 Free !

Aidan Lee - 10th place - 25 breast !

6&U Boys

Aidan Lee - Conference Champion in the 25 Freestyle and Backstroke !

Ellis Ryan - 2nd Place - 25 free & 3rd Place 25 Back !

Kevin Jiang - 8th Place - 25 Back !

 


10&U Girls

Kate Douglass - 1st Place and New Meet Records in the 50 Breast & Fly - 1st Place Overall !

Frankie Garces - 2nd Place Overall - 1st Place 50 Back, 2nd Place - 50 Fly & 6th place - 50 Free !

Theresa Milio - 5th Place - 50 breast, 6th Place - 50 Back,  9th Place - 50 free

Caroline Matossian - 7th place - 50 fly & 15th Place - 50 free

Meghan Stevens - 9th Place - 50 back, 11th Place - 50 free

Hailey Pagnotta - 10th Place - 50 back & 50 fly !

Elizabeth Scarcella - 11th Place - 50 back, 13th place - 50 breast, 14th Place - 50 free !

Isabel Mikheev - 12th Place - 50 back


10&U Boys

Nick Torres - 1st Place Overall - 1st Place 50 Free - New Meet Records 50 Back & 50 Fly !

Brendan Lee - 2nd Place Overall - 1st Place 50 Breast, 2nd place - 50 back & 3rd place - 50 free !

Ryan Maierle - 2nd place 50 free & Fly !

Justin DiSanto - 3rd place - 50 breast, 4th place - 50 fly & 5th Place 50 Free ! 

Michael Romano - 4th Place - 50 breast, 17th place - 50 fly & 13th Place - 50 free !

Chris Torres - 5th place - 50 back !

Alec Sirkin - 6th place - 50 breast

Connor Popp - 7th place 50 back, 8th place - 50 fly & 12th place - 50 free !

Dylan Nordstrom - 9th place - 50 fly !

Chrisopher Hartigan - 15th Place - 50 breast !

Tommy Dell'Aera - 16th Place - 50 back !


11-12 Girls

Holly Johnson - 2nd Place - 50 Breast, 10th Place - 50 free !

Maggie Scala - 14th Place - 50 Free & Fly, 13th Place - 50 breast !

Olivia Scotti - 8th Place - 50 back, 13th place - 50 fly & 16th Place - 50 free !

Sabrina Vumbacco - 11th Place - 50 back & 50 fly !

Gabby Guglielmi - 15th place - 50 back,


12&U Boys

Steven Amato - 2nd Place Overalll High Point - 1st Place - 50 Breast, 2nd place - 50 free & 5th place 50 fly !

Ryan Lee - 2nd place - 50 fly,  3rd place 50 breast & 4th Place - 50 free !

Joseph Scarcella - 6th place - 50 back

Aidan Bowers - 8th Place - 50 back, 12th place - 50 free & Fly ! 

Christopher Epes - 14th Place - 50 back !

Chris Torres - 15th Place - 50 breast


13-14 Girls

Tessa Garces - 3rd Place - 100 fly, 4th Place - 100 Back & 5th Place - 100 Free !

Nicole Keane - 13th - 100 breast !


13-14 Boys

Ian Bidwell - 5th Place 100 free & 100 fly !

Christopher Scala - 10th place - 100 yd breast !


17&U Girls

Charlotte Nixon - 3rd place - 100 Back, 4th Place - 100 breast & 10th Place - 100 free !

Camila Perez-Segnini - 7th place - 100 fly, 8th Place - 100 free, 10th Place - 100 back !

Nicole Keane - 13th - 100 Breast !


Way to Go Wolverines !