Partners
Children%27s+Hospital
Silverlake
SPEEDO
SWIMVILLE+USA
Snapshot+Treasures+Photography
Dunken+Donuts
Duke+Energy
Pool+Management
TOP 10 TIMES IN THE COUNTRY

A big congratulations to all the Clippers from last year who had an unbelievable 2011-12 Swimming year! We had 5 swimmers on our team who collected 16 top 10 times in the country in their respective age group. We also had 8 relay teams who earned top 10 times in the country. This is the second time in Clipper’s history we have had two number 1 rankings in the same year. Keep it up Clippers!

USA Top 10 Individual Times in the Country:

 

Name:                                                  Age:       Event:                                   Place:

Max Williamson                                 17           400m IM                                2nd

                                                         17           200m IM                                 1st

                                                          17           100yd Breast                       10th

                                                          17           200yd Breast                        4th

                                                          17           200yd IM                               9th

                                                            17           400yd IM                                2nd

                                                            17           200m Breast                          3rd

Sophie Skinner                                  11          100yd Free                             7th

                                                          11           50yd Back                             6th

                                                          11           100yd Back                           3rd

                                                          12           50yd Back                            10th

                                                          12           100yd Back                          5th

Sharli Brady                                        16           500yd Free                           7th

Lauren Herich                                     17           1650yd Free                        8th

Caitlyn Forman                                 17           100yd Back                           4th

                                                           17           100m Back                             7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USA Top 10 Relay Times in the Country:

 

Name:                                                  Age:       Event:                                   Place:

Sarah Harkrader                               11-12     400yd Med Relay                  4th

                                                          11-12     400m Free Relay                   8th                                                               

                                                             11-12     200m Med Relay                   1st

Sam Glass                                         11-12     400yd Med Relay                  4th

                                                           11-12     400m Free Relay                  8th

                                                           11-12     200m Med Relay                   1st

                                                              11-12     400m Med Relay                   7th

Mallory Beil                                          11-12     400yd Med Relay                  4th

                                                             11-12     400m Free Relay                  8th

                                                             11-12     200m Med Relay                   1st

                                                              11-12     400m Med Relay                  7th

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Lilly Morgan                                              13-14     400yd Med Relay                 10th

Madeleine Vonderhaar                              13-14     400yd Med Relay                10th

Katherine Akin                                           13-14     400yd Med Relay                10th

Olivia Hagen                                              13-14     400yd Med Relay                 10th

Sophie Skinner                                        11-12     400yd Med Relay                  4th

                                                                11-12     400m Free Relay                   8th

                                                                11-12     200m Med Relay                    1st

                                                                   11-12     400m Med Relay                    7th