Background-image
Partners
Amazon+eScrip
eScrip+Online+Mall
USASwimming
PacificSwimming
SwimConnection
NorCalSwimShop
SwimAmerica
Speedo
CoachJohnWooden
Growing+Champions+For+Life
Make+A+Splash+Foundation
Sponsors
Marin Pirate Masters Crack Top Ten in Short Course Meters Championships

Congratulations to the 12 Marin Pirate Masters who took 8th place in the  2012 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships at Clarke Swim Center, Heather Farm Park, Walnut Creek, CA on October 12-14. 

Cassandra Coffee took first place for the first time in a Masters meet, recording a :33.68 in the 50 Freestyle.  It was the first Masters meet for Sam Sherratt, Tiffany Tegeler, Doug Somers and Denise McIntyre. 

 

Final Results by team

 

WCM

Walnut Creek Masters

103

439

37

476

2507

544

3051

31.71

1

BAY

Bay Masters

53

229

24

253

1058

302

1360

14.13

2

TCAM

Tuolumne County Aquatic Master

20

108

9

117

545.5

100

645.5

6.71

3

RHMS

Rolling Hills Mud Sharks

17

65

9

74

397

128

525

5.46

4

TAM

Tamalpais Aquatic Masters

11

46

4

50

351

68

419

4.35

5

SRM

Santa Rosa Masters

10

54

2

56

316

12

328

3.41

6

MELO

Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper

14

69

1

70

272

18

290

3.01

7

MPM

Marin Pirates Masters

12

50

3

53

217

36

253

2.63

8

Abbr

Name

Swimmers

Entries

Points

Place

Ind

Relay

Total

Ind

Relay

Total

%

 

Individuals results.

 

All| Female | Male |

 

Gender

Age
Group

Swimmer

Individual
Events

Pts

Men

45-49

Bauer, Kim

4

19

Women

50-54

Coffee, Cassandra

6

21

Men

30-34

Engman, Jeremy

4

21

Women

50-54

Lepinski, Cokie

7

25

Women

40-44

McIntyre, Denise

4

31

Women

25-29

Pinkston, Crystal

7

11

Men

40-44

See, Gerald

2

9

Men

25-29

Sherratt, Sam

1

7

Men

55-59

Somers, Doug

3

10

Women

50-54

Sutherland, Erica

7

44

Women

25-29

Tegeler, Tiffany

1

7

Men

70-74

Zuur, James

4

12

Total

 

12

50

217.0

 

Kim Bauer (MPM) Age Group 45-49

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

14

Men

50 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

37.50

8/4

37.35

3

6

18

Men

200 M

IM

Sat, 10/13/2012

2:56.00

3/2

2:53.88

3

6

22

Men

50 M

Fly

Sat, 10/13/2012

35.00

5/6

NS

NP

0

24

Men

100 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:25.00

6/4

1:22.92

2

7

Total

400 M

   

5:33.50

 

4:54.15

 

19

 

Cassandra Coffee (MPM) Age Group 50-54

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

13

Women

50 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

48.71

5/5

NS

NP

0

19

Women

100 M

Free

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:16.70

8/4

NS

NP

0

21

Women

50 M

Fly

Sat, 10/13/2012

37.95

5/5

NS

NP

0

31

Women

50 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

45.20

5/1

44.86

3

6

39

Women

50 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

33.23

11/4

33.68

1

9

41

Women

100 M

IM

Sun, 10/14/2012

1:31.65

8/1

1:33.00

3

6

Total

400 M

   

5:33.44

 

2:51.54

 

21

 

Jeremy Engman (MPM) Age Group 30-34

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

10

Men

100 M

Back

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:20.00

5/6

DQ

NP

0

20

Men

100 M

Free

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:05.00

10/4

1:02.76

3

6

30

Men

200 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

2:20.00

9/2

2:24.21

1

9

32

Men

50 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

35.00

5/4

36.60

3

6

Total

450 M

   

5:20.00

 

5:21.18

 

21

 

Cokie Lepinski (MPM) Age Group 50-54

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

9

Women

100 M

Back

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:28.10

6/2

1:23.70

3

6

13

Women

50 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

44.00

7/6

42.81

2

7

17

Women

200 M

IM

Sat, 10/13/2012

3:05.00

4/2

2:59.50

2

7

23

Women

100 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:31.00

6/4

1:30.85

4

5

31

Women

50 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

41.32

6/4

NS

NP

0

41

Women

100 M

IM

Sun, 10/14/2012

1:23.00

9/3

NS

NP

0

43

Women

200 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

3:11.63

5/5

NS

NP

0

Total

800 M

   

12:04.05

 

6:36.86

   

Denise McIntyre (MPM) Age Group 40-44

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

29

Women

200 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

2:50.00

7/5

2:26.69

3

6

33

Women

200 M

Breast

Sun, 10/14/2012

3:30.00

5/6

3:00.74

1

9

39

Women

50 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

32.00

12/6

31.06

1

9

41

Women

100 M

IM

Sun, 10/14/2012

1:40.00

5/3

1:17.07

2

7

Total

550 M

   

8:32.00

 

7:15.56

 

31

 

Crystal Pinkston (MPM) Age Group 25-29

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

19

Women

100 M

Free

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:22.78

7/1

NS

NP

0

21

Women

50 M

Fly

Sat, 10/13/2012

55.00

2/4

NS

NP

0

23

Women

100 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:55.00

3/1

NS

NP

0

28

Mixed

800

Free

Sat, 10/13/2012

13:59.48

0/0

NS

NP

0

29

Women

200 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

3:00.00

5/2

3:17.64

4

5

39

Women

50 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

37.04

8/1

39.33

3

6

47

Women

400

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

6:31.73

0/0

NS

NP

0

Total

1700 M

   

28:21.03

 

3:56.97

 

11

USMS Profile | USMS Results

 

Gerald See (MPM) Age Group 40-44

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

32

Men

50 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

36.36

5/1

35.86

4

5

40

Men

50 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

28.18

8/2

28.73

5

4

Total

100 M

   

1:04.54

 

1:04.59

 

9

USMS Profile | USMS Results

 

Sam Sherratt (MPM) Age Group 25-29

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

20

Men

100 M

Free

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:01.00

12/3

59.66

2

7

Total

100 M

   

1:01.00

 

59.6

   

Doug Somers (MPM) Age Group 55-59

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

14

Men

50 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

45.00

3/2

44.11

5

4

20

Men

100 M

Free

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:25.00

4/4

1:23.54

8

1

24

Men

100 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:40.00

3/4

1:42.70

4

5

Total

250 M

   

3:50.00

 

3:50.35

 

10

USMS Profile | USMS Results

Erica Sutherland (MPM) Age Group 50-54

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

9

Women

100 M

Back

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:20.38

7/2

1:19.99

1

9

17

Women

200 M

IM

Sat, 10/13/2012

3:09.52

4/1

3:06.25

3

6

23

Women

100 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

1:32.93

6/1

1:30.80

3

6

31

Women

50 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

35.00

8/5

34.45

1

9

37

Women

100 M

Fly

Sun, 10/14/2012

1:35.48

2/4

1:24.46

2

7

41

Women

100 M

IM

Sun, 10/14/2012

1:19.74

10/5

NS

NP

0

43

Women

200 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

3:16.78

5/6

3:01.93

2

7

Total

850 M

   

12:49.83

 

10:57.88

 

44

USMS Profile | USMS Results

Tiffany Tegeler (MPM) Age Group 25-29

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

39

Women

50 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

40.00

7/2

36.84

2

7

Total

50 M

   

40.00

 

36.84

 

7

USMS Profile | USMS Results

 

James Zuur (MPM) Age Group 70-74

 

Event

Date

Seed
Time

HT/LN

Time

Place

Points

14

Men

50 M

Breast

Sat, 10/13/2012

48.00

2/5

47.51

3

6

22

Men

50 M

Fly

Sat, 10/13/2012

48.00

2/4

48.17

3

6

32

Men

50 M

Back

Sun, 10/14/2012

48.00

3/6

NS

NP

0

40

Men

50 M

Free

Sun, 10/14/2012

39.00

3/6

NS

NP

0

Total

200 M

   

3:03.00

 

1:35.68

 

12