Background-image
Top 10 in State, Record Breakers & Whopper Droppers - 14 & Under Age Group State

 

 

14 & Under Age Group State Championship

Feb 22-24, 2013

Top 10 in State

Tan Dunn III 1st Place – 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM; 2nd Place – 200 Fly; 3rd Place – 100 Breast; 6th Place – 400 IM

Donna Blaum 1st Place – 50 Free, 100 Fly, 2nd Place – 100 Free, 3rd Place – 200 Free, 100 Back

Tyler Pruett 1st Place – 50 Fly;  7th Place – 50 Free; 9th Place - 100 IM

Alyson Phinney 2nd Place – 50 Free, 2nd Place – 50 Fly, 3rd Place 100 Free, 3rd Place 50 Breast, 4th Place – 100 Breast; 4th place – 100 IM

Gabe Bartolomei 3rd Place – 50 Back, 6th Place – 100 Back

Arion Solomon 4th Place – 50 Free, 6th Place – 50 Fly

Boys 10 & U Relay team – Colin Watson, Josiah Solomon, Tyler Pruett, Michael Tucker – 7th & 8th Place – 200 Free & Medley Relays

Girls 14 & U Relay team – Samantha Schmid, Rachel Goldblatt, Samantha Schmid, Donna Blaum - 7th & 9th Place – 400 Free & Medley Relays

New Team Records

Donna Blaum:  13-14 Girls 50 fr & 10 fly.

Tyler Pruett:  9-10 boys 50 fly.

Tan Dunn:  13-14 boys 50 fr & 100 fr.

Tyler Pruett, Josiah Solomon, Michael Tucker & Colin Watson - 10 & U boys 200 Free Relay

Tyler Pruett, Josiah Solomon, Michael Tucker & Colin Watson – 10 & U boys 200 Medley Relay

Whopper Droppers

Colin Watson                              50 Fly                                -2.83

Alyson Phinney                          100 Breast                         -5.81

Michael Tucker                           200 IM                              -9.72

Tan Dunn                                  400 IM                              -6.92

Nick Palmer                               500 Free                            -9.47

Nick Palmer                               1000 Free                          -9.84

100% Best Times

Tan Dunn, Sammi Lucich, Nick Palmer, Alyson Phinney, Tyler Pruett, Samantha Schmid, Colin Watson

 

 
    
Team Store
TYR+Team+Store
Safesport