Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
USAT
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com
13 Team Records Set at the UCI Swim Meet

 

UC-Irvine Masters SCY Swim Meet
Sunday, March 17, 2013

MVN Masters Individual Results

Congratulations Jeanne Little, Marlow Peterson, Jurgen Schmidt, and Bonnie Spivey. (records are in red)
 

 

David Berlin (MVN) Age Group 40-44

Event

Time

Place

Points

4

Mixed

50 Y

Back

35.39

4

5

8

Mixed

50 Y

Free

28.40

7

2

10

Mixed

100 Y

Free

1:03.05

3

6

Total

200 Y

 

2:06.84

 

13

 

Steven Ey (MVN) Age Group 50-54

Event

Time

Place

Points

6

Mixed

200 Y

Free

2:01.69

2

7

8

Mixed

50 Y

Free

25.52

3

6

10

Mixed

100 Y

Free

55.43

2

7

Total

350 Y

 

3:22.64

 

20

 

Amy Hernandez (MVN) Age Group 40-44

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

500 Y

Free

6:29.27

1

9

5

Mixed

100 Y

Fly

1:14.82

1

9

8

Mixed

50 Y

Free

30.00

1

9

11

Mixed

50 Y

Fly

32.86

1

9

Total

700 Y

 

8:46.95

 

36

 

Dimitrii Korionoff (MVN) Age Group 35-39

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

500 Y

Free

5:59.54

2

7

6

Mixed

200 Y

Free

2:03.93

1

9

8

Mixed

50 Y

Free

24.71

2

7

10

Mixed

100 Y

Free

NS

 

0

Total

850 Y

 

8:28.18

 

23

 

Jeanne Little (MVN) Age Group 75-79

Event

Time

Place

Points

6

Mixed

200 Y

Free

3:05.51

1

9

8

Mixed

50 Y

Free

36.48

1

9

10

Mixed

100 Y

Free

1:21.12

1

9

13

Mixed

100 Y

IM

1:48.30

1

9

Total

450 Y

 

6:51.41

 

36

 

Meredith May (MVN) Age Group 35-39

Event

Time

Place

Points

2

Mixed

200 Y

IM

2:45.18

3

6

5

Mixed

100 Y

Fly

1:18.39

1

9

6

Mixed

200 Y

Free

2:24.20

1

9

7

Mixed

100 Y

Back

1:25.71

1

9

10

Mixed

100 Y

Free

1:06.69

2

7

Total

700 Y

 

9:00.17

 

40

 

Beverly Montrella (MVN) Age Group 65-69

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

500 Y

Free

7:27.62

1

9

2

Mixed

200 Y

IM

3:17.02

1

9

5

Mixed

100 Y

Fly

1:35.53

1

9

7

Mixed

100 Y

Back

1:29.65

1

9

10

Mixed

100 Y

Free

1:15.89

1

9

Total

1000 Y

 

15:05.71

 

45

 

Marlow Peterson (MVN) Age Group 50-54

Event

Time

Place

Points

9

Mixed

100 Y

Breast

1:10.82

1

9

12

Mixed

50 Y

Breast

32.52

2

7

13

Mixed

100 Y

IM

1:07.55

3

6

Total

250 Y

 

2:50.89

 

22

  

Steve Ripic (MVN) Age Group 35-39

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

500 Y

Free

5:42.78

1

9

2

Mixed

200 Y

IM

2:23.80

3

6

9

Mixed

100 Y

Breast

1:12.58

3

6

12

Mixed

50 Y

Breast

NS

 

0

13

Mixed

100 Y

IM

NS

 

0

Total

950 Y

 

9:19.16

 

21

 

Jurgen Schmidt (MVN) Age Group 90-94

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

500 Y

Free

9:37.88

1

9

2

Mixed

200 Y

IM

4:27.54

1

9

7

Mixed

100 Y

Back

2:03.51

1

9

9

Mixed

100 Y

Breast

2:17.04

1

9

15

Mixed

50 Y

Fly

1:05.71

1

0

 

T Sorenson (MVN) Age Group 45-49

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

500 Y

Free

6:42.95

1

9

2

Mixed

200 Y

IM

2:52.82

1

9

5

Mixed

100 Y

Fly

1:25.15

1

9

7

Mixed

100 Y

Back

1:21.45

1

9

9

Mixed

100 Y

Breast

1:33.21

1

9

Total

1000 Y

 

13:55.58

 

45

 

Bonnie Spivey (MVN) Age Group 50-54

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

500 Y

Free

6:06.83

1

9

2

Mixed

200 Y

IM

2:39.40

2

7

5

Mixed

100 Y

Fly

1:19.22

2

7

7

Mixed

100 Y

Back

NS

 

0

13

Mixed

100 Y

IM

NS

 

0

Total

1000 Y

 

10:05.45

 

23

 

Colin Wetmore (MVN) Age Group 60-64

Event

Time

Place

Points

9

Mixed

100 Y

Breast

1:17.82

2

7

12

Mixed

50 Y

Breast

35.15

2

7

Total

150 Y

 

1:52.97

 

14