Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
USAT
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com
16 Records Broken at the 2013 SCY Championships

16 Team Records were broken at the SYC Regional Championships in Santa Clarita this past  weekend. Here are the MVN results.  We also took 8th place overall.  Congratulations Nadadores!

2013 SCY Champs

John Campbell (MVN) Age Group 65-69

Event

Time

Place

Points

8

Men

50 Y

Back

35.56

1

9

15

Men

100 Y

IM

1:16.18

2

7

20

Men

50 Y

Fly

33.02

3

6

23

Men

100 Y

Back

NS

NP

0

27

Men

50

Breast

NS

NP

0

35

Men

50

Free

NS

NP

0

37

Men

100

Breast

NS

NP

0

Trisha Commons (MVN) Age Group 45-49

Event

Time

Place

26

Women

50 Y

Breast

57.30

9

Total

50 Y

 

57.30

 

Mindy Dougherty (MVN) Age Group 60-64

Event

Time

Place

Points

7

Women

50 Y

Back

35.45

1

9

17

Women

200 Y

Back

2:43.82

1

9

22

Women

100 Y

Back

1:14.25

1

9

Michael Heather (MVN) Age Group 55-59

Event

Time

Place

Points

4

Mixed

500 Y

Free

6:17.36

3

6

13

Men

100 Y

Fly

1:05.13

2

7

18

Men

200 Y

Back

2:46.81

2

7

20

Men

50 Y

Fly

28.77

4

5

21

Mixed

1000 Y

Free

13:11.16

3

6

23

Men

100 Y

Back

1:16.11

3

6

27

Men

50 Y

Breast

36.64

5

4

Maurine Kornfeld (MVN) Age Group 90-94         

Event

Time

Place

Points

4

Mixed

500 Y

Free

11:17.12

1

9

5

Women

200 Y

Free

4:26.64

1

9

7

Women

50 Y

Back

1:04.56

1

9

17

Women

200 Y

Back

5:13.63

1

9

21

Mixed

1000 Y

Free

22:55.89

1

9

22

Women

100 Y

Back

2:26.25

1

9

24

Women

100 Y

Free

2:04.99

1

9

N/A

                         

Frank Piemme (MVN) Age Group 85-89

Event

Time

Place

Points

6

Men

200 Y

Free

3:16.21

1

9

8

Men

50 Y

Back

44.12

1

9

15

Men

100 Y

IM

1:39.09

1

9

20

Men

50 Y

Fly

DQ

NP

0

23

Men

100 Y

Back

1:43.17

1

9

27

Men

50 Y

Breast

47.49

1

9

33

Men

200 Y

IM

3:51.64

1

9

Bonnie Spivey (MVN) Age Group 50-54

Event

Time

Place

Points

1

Mixed

1650 Y

Free

20:12.52

1

9

4

Mixed

500 Y

Free

6:02.87

1

9

17

Women

200 Y

Back

2:35.19

1

9

21

Mixed

1000 Y

Free

12:14.35

1

9

32

Women

200 Y

IM

DQ

NP

0

Jim Stewart (MVN) Age Group 70-74

Event

Time

Place

Points

8

Men

50 Y

Back

47.14

2

7

18

Men

200 Y

Back

3:54.62

2

7

23

Men

100 Y

Back

1:41.40

3

6

25

Men

100 Y

Free

1:25.16

5

4

35

Men

50 Y

Free

38.86

4

5

                   

David Sumner (MVN) Age Group 40-44

Event

Time

Place

Points

2

Mixed

400 Y

IM

4:58.76

1

9

6

Men

200 Y

Free

1:55.66

2

7

8

Men

50 Y

Back

27.89

1

9

13

Men

100 Y

Fly

58.76

1

9

 

TEAM RECORDS

John Campbell
50 back, 100 back

Mindy Doughtery
50 back, 100 back, 200 back

Maurine Kornfeld
50 back, 100 free

Frank Piemme
200 free, 50 back, 100 IM, 100 back, 50 breast, 200 IM

Bonnie Spivey
1650 free, 500 free, 1000 free