Background-image
Wolverines Smash 11 Metro Records this Weekend !

Congratulations to the Wolverines who set 11 New Metro Records this past weekend at the NYS Record Breaker meet held in Rockland County this past weekend !


The following Wolverines Smashed 11 Metro Records

10&U Girls

Theresa Milio - 50 Meter Breaststroke !


10&U Boys

Brendan Lee - 100 meter breaststroke !

Yugo Tsukikawa - 50 & 100 Meter Freestyle & 50 meter breaststroke !

200 Free Relay - Justin DiSanto, Eddie Jin, Brendan Lee & Yugo Tsukikawa

200 Medley Relay - Chrisopher Torres, Brendan Lee, Justin DiSanto & Yugo Tsukikawa !


11-12 Boys

Ryan Lee - 100 meter backstroke !

Jalen Ramjohn - 50 meter free and 50 meter backstroke !

200 Medley Relay - Ryan Lee, Nick Torres, Jalen Ramjohn & Kyle Spencer !


Other Noted Performances 

11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay Team - 1st Place - Frankie Garces, Samantha Neuman, Emily Gjertsen & Kate Douglass !

11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay Team - 1st Place - Nick Torres, Michael Romano, Kyle Spencer & Ryan Lee !

 


Wolverines Earning Honor Roll Performances !

Jaclyn Berardi - 100% Personal Bests !

Jane Bryce - 13-14 Girls - 2nd place 100 fly, 3rd place 100 back - 100% Personal Bests !

Gillian Camperlengo - 10&U Girls 1st Place 50 & 100 fly - 100% Personal Bests !

Justin DiSanto - 10&U Boys - 1st place 50 back, 2nd place 100 back & 50 fly, 3rd place 50 & 100 free & 50 breast - 100% Personal Bests !

Gabrielle Dobkin - 100% Personal Bests !

Kate Douglass - 1st place 50 breast, 2nd place 50 free and 3rd place 100 fly - 100% Personal Bests !

Katelin Du - 100% Personal Bests !

Billy Fierro Joyce - 15-18 Boys - 2nd place 100 breast - 100% Personal Bests !

Frankie Garces - 100% Personal Bests !

Tessa Garces - 100% Personal Bests !

Allison Gjersten - 100% Personal Bests !

Emily Gjersten - 100% Personal Bests !

Gabriella Guglielmi - 100% Personal Bests !

Luke Guglielmi - 100% Personal Bests !

Eddie Jin - 100% Personal Bests !

Aidan Lee - 100% Personal Bests !

Brendan Lee - 10&U Boys - 1st place & 100 back, 100 Breast, 2nd place 50 free & 50 back, 100 free, 50 breast - 100% Personal Bests !

Christian Lee - 100% Personal Bests !

Lauren Lee - 100% Personal Bests !

Megan Lee - 10&U Girls - 1st Place 100 free, 50 back, 100 breast - 100% Personal Bests !

Ryan Lee - 11-12 Boys - 1st Place 100 back, 2nd place 100 fly, 3rd place 50 & 100 free, 50 fly & 50 back - 100% Personal Bests !

Amelia Lore - 100% Personal Bests !

Thersa Milio - 10&U Girls - 1st place 50 free & 100 Breast - 100% Personal Bests !

Samantha Neuman - 11-12 Girls - 2nd place 100 breast - 100% Personal Bests !

Camila Perez-Segnini - 100% Personal Bests !

Jalen Ramjohn - 11-12 Boys - 1st place 50 back & 100 free, 2nd place 50 fly - 100% Personal Bests !

Michael Romano - 100% Personal Bests !

Nicole Romano - 100% Personal Bests !

Emmet Santry - 100% Personal Bests !

Alec Sirkin - 100% Personal Bests !

Dylan Spencer - 100% Personal Bests !

Kyle Spencer - 100% Personal Bests !

Chris Torres - 100% Personal Bests !

Nick Torres - 100% Personal Bests !

Yugo Tsukikawa - 10&U Boys - 1st place, 50 & 100 Free, 50 Breast, 100 fly, 2nd place 50 fly & 100 Breast - 100% Personal Bests !

Marc Weisglass - 100% Personal Bests !

Rachel Weisglass - 100% Personal Bests !

Aidan Wilson - 100% Personal Bests !


Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !