Background-image
Connecticut 2013 WRAT Senior Invitational Swim Meet Results

 

Swimmers from Greenwood Swimming recently attended the Connecticut 2013 WRAT Senior Invitational Swim Meet.  The three day competition was held at Wesleyan University in Middletown, CT.

Proudly representing Greenwood Swimming were:

                                             Women

Carly Dickson (13) – 17th 50 Meter Freestyle, 33rd 100 Meter Freestyle, 50th 200 Meter Freestyle, 43rd 400 Meter Freestyle, 36th 100 Meter Backstroke, 34th 200 Meter Backstroke

Sarah Ubele (16) – 21st 50 Meter Freestyle (tie), 61st 100 Meter Freestyle, 32nd 200 Meter Freestyle, 62nd 400 Meter Freestyle, 26th 1500 Meter Freestyle, 52nd 100 Meter Backstroke, 50th 100 Meter Butterfly, 38th 200 Meter Butterfly, 25th 200 Meter Individual Medley

Kasja Dymek (12) – 25th 50 Meter Freestyle, 16th 100 Meter Freestyle, 33rd 200 Meter Freestyle, 19th 400 Meter Freestyle, 48th 100 Meter Backstroke, 44th 200 Meter Backstroke, 43rd 100 Meter Butterfly, 40th 200 Meter Butterfly

 

Rachel Whitaker (15) – 38th 50 Meter Freestyle (tie), 42nd 100 Meter Freestyle, 39th 200 Meter Freestyle, 38th 400 Meter Freestyle, 24th 1500 Meter Freestyle, 50th 100 Meter Backstroke, 40th 200 Meter Backstroke, 63rd 200 Meter Individual Medley, 37th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Anna Castellanos (16) – 42nd 50 Meter Freestyle, 14th 1500 Meter Freestyle, 10th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 7th 200 Meter Breaststroke, 24th 100 Meter Butterfly, 28th 200 Meter Individual Medley

Kylie Mitchell (15) – 38th 50 Meter Freestyle (tie), 35th 100 Meter Freestyle, 14th 200 Meter Freestyle, 7th 400 Meter Freestyle, 9th 1500 Meter Freestyle, 63rd 100 Meter Backstroke, 51st 200 Meter Backstroke, 49th 100 Meter Butterfly, 23rd 400 Meter Individual Medley

Samy Du (15) – 46th 50 Meter Freestyle (tie), 70th 100 Meter Freestyle, 41st 100 Meter Backstroke, 13th 100 Meter Breaststroke

Vivian Weng (11) – 70th 50 Meter Freestyle, 28th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 18th 200 Meter Breaststroke, 74th 200 Meter Individual Medley

Anabel Szydlik (12) – 85th 50 Meter Freestyle, 80th 200 Meter Freestyle, 50th 200 Meter Backstroke, 73rd 100 Meter Butterfly, 60th 200 Meter Individual Medley

Megan Brown (16) – 17th 100 Meter Freestyle, 4th 400 Meter Freestyle, 2nd 1500 Meter Freestyle, 4th 100 Meter Backstroke, 3rd 200 Meter Backstroke, 5th 200 Meter Breaststroke, 5th 100 Meter Butterfly, 2nd 200 Meter Butterfly, 4th 200 Meter Individual Medley, 2nd 400 Meter Individual Medley

Bri Sullivan (16) – 28th 100 Meter Freestyle, 19th 200 Meter Freestyle, 22nd 1500 Meter Freestyle, 29th 100 Meter Backstroke, 13th 200 Meter Backstroke, 34th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 41st 200 Meter Breaststroke, 30th 200 Meter Individual Medley

Emily Parillo (17) – 75th 100 Meter Freestyle, 12th 400 Meter Freestyle, 10th 1500 Meter Freestyle, 26th 200 Meter Backstroke, 9th 200 Meter Breaststroke, 4th 100 Meter Butterfly, 7th 200 Meter Butterfly, 13th 200 Meter Individual Medley, 8th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Audrey Corcoran (17) – 80th 100 Meter Freestyle, 51st 200 Meter Freestyle, 40th 400 Meter Freestyle, 65th 100 Meter Backstroke, 7th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 11th 200 Meter Breaststroke, 27th 200 Meter Individual Medley, 21st 400 Meter Individual Medley

Yvonne Corcoran (15) – 82nd 100 Meter Freestyle, 61st 200 Meter Freestyle, 27th 400 Meter Freestyle, 24th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 26th 200 Meter Breaststroke, 42nd 200 Meter Individual Medley, 29th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Aleksandra Tulacz (16) – 8th 400 Meter Freestyle, 12th 1500 Meter Freestyle, 7th 100 Meter Backstroke (tie), 6th 200 Meter Backstroke, 4th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 2nd 200 Meter Breaststroke, 14th 200 Meter Individual Medley, 9th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Serena Uong (13) – 40th 100 Meter Butterfly, 56th 200 Meter Individual Medley

                                                Men

Peter DelMastro (16) – 14th 50 Meter Freestyle, 26th 200 Meter Freestyle, 17th 400 Meter Freestyle, 37th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 31st 100 Meter Butterfly

Christian Alonte (17) – 19th 50 Meter Freestyle, 17th 100 Meter Freestyle, 13th 200 Meter Freestyle (tie), 7th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 8th 100 Meter Butterfly, 4th 200 Meter Butterfly, 9th 200 Meter Individual Medley, 10th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Brandon Jinn (16) – 25th 50 Meter Freestyle, 15th 100 Meter Freestyle, 10th 400 Meter Freestyle, 8th 1500 Meter Freestyle, 9th 100 Meter Backstroke, 13th 200 Meter Backstroke, 13th 400 Meter Individual Medley

John Harrington (17) – 51st 50 Meter Freestyle, 28th 100 Meter Freestyle (tie), 44th 200 Meter Freestyle, 44th 400 Meter Freestyle, 37th 100 Meter Butterfly, 26th 200 Meter Butterfly

Killian Dickson (15) – 59th 50 Meter Freestyle (tie), 68th 100 Meter Freestyle, 51st 200 Meter Freestyle, 32nd 400 Meter Freestyle, 23rd 100 Meter Backstroke, 26th 200 Meter Backstroke

James Allen (16) – 9th 100 Meter Freestyle, 14th 100 Meter Backstroke, 13th 200 Meter Butterfly, 12th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Eric Spazzarini (22) – 42nd 100 Meter Freestyle, 23rd 200 Meter Freestyle, 11th 400 Meter Freestyle, 18th 100 Meter Butterfly, 11th 200 Meter Butterfly, 33rd 200 Meter Individual Medley, 11th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Adam McNally (21) – 51st 100 Meter Freestyle, 22nd 200 Meter Freestyle, 46th 100 Meter Backstroke, 20th 200 Meter Backstroke, 4th 100 Meter Breaststroke, 3rd 200 Meter Breaststroke, 16th 200 Meter Individual Medley, 9th 400 Meter Individual Medley

Millard Lawson (15) – 45th 200 Meter Freestyle, 5th 100 Meter Butterfly, 19th 200 Meter Individual Medley