Background-image
Wolverines High Point Champions - Set Records at Westchester County Champs !

Records Smashed as Wolverines Splashed this Past Week at the 88th Annual Westchester County Swim Championships !


Individual County Champions and Record Holders !

Kate Douglass - 12-under girls 50 fly - 26.41

Joy Jiang -  10-under girls 50 back - 31.59


 

Congratulations to the Following Wolverine Individual County Champions !

Justin DiSanto - 10&U High Point Champion - County Champion in 50 Fly, Breast & Free, 2nd place 50 back  !

Kate Douglass - 12&U Girls High Point Champion - County Champion in 50, free, back, breast & Fly !
 
Joy Jiang - 10&U Gilrs - 3rd place High Point Champion - County Champion in 50 Backstroke, 2nd in the 50 fly & 4th in the 50 breast !
 
Ryan Lee - County Champion in the 13&U 200 IM & 8th place in the 100 breast !
 
Nick Torres - 12&U Boys - 2nd Place High Point Champion - County Champion in 50 Fly 2nd place in the 50 back & 50 free, 4th place in the 50 breast  !

Other Wolverines Achieveing Top Performances

Jason Amato - 10&U Boys, 5th place - 50 free & fly, 7th place 50 breast & 8th Place 50 back !

Steven Amato - 13-14 Boys - 4th place - 200 IM & 7th place 100 Breast !

Jane Bryce - 13-14 Girls - 4th place 100 back & 5th place in 200 IM !

Gillian Camperlengo - 10&U Girls - 8th place in the 50 breast & 50 fly !

Frankie Garces - 12&U Girls - 4th place in the 50 fly !

Brendan Lee - 12&U Boys - 5th in the 50 breast, 6th in the 50 free & 7th in the 50 back & 50 fly !

Megan Lee - 10&U Girls - 6th in the 50 breast & 50 Free !

Ryan Maierle - 12&U Boys - 4th place - 50 back, breast & Free !

Camilia Perez-Segnini - 17&U Girls - 7th place in the 100 free & 8th place in the 200 IM !

Maggie Scala - 12&U girls - 6th place in the 50 fly !

Olivia Scotti - 12&U Girls - 7th place in the 50 free & 8th place in the 50 fly !

Emmet Santry - 10&U Boys - 7th place - 50 back & 50 fly !, 8th place - 50 free !

Chris Torres - 10&U Boys - 3rd place in the 50 fly & free, 4th place in the 50 breast & 50 back !

Victoria Tillman - 12&U Girls - 7th place in the 200 IM !

Sabrina Vumbacco - 12&U Girls - 3rd place in the 50 fly !

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !