Background-image
TriMeet Recap (Results Posted)

CLICK HERE to go to the event page!

 

Loggerhead Team News

Below combined results from home meet Sept 14 and Bolles meet Sept 15

65 Florida Age Group Championship (FLAGs) Qualifying Swims

4 Southern Zone Sectional Qualifying Swims

 

 

 

New Team Top 5 and Team Records

 

Tatiana Brown (Girls 11-12)            50 Breast   2nd
Tatiana Brown (Girls 11-12)            100 Brest   Team Record

 

Abbey Ellis (Girls 13-14)                  100 Back      4th
Abbey Ellis (Girls 13-14)                   200 Back    Team Record

 

Anna Gapinski (Girls 11-12)              50 Free     4th

 

David Gapinski (Boys 9-10)              50 Free     5th
David Gapinski (Boys 9-10)              100 Free   5th

David Gapinski (Boys 9-10)               100 Fly    3rd

 

Gaby Hert (Girls 13-14)                    100 Breast  4th

 

Ethan Howell (Boys 11-12)              50 Breast   3rd
Ethan Howell (Boys 11-12)              100 Breast 2nd

Ethan Howell (Boys 11-12)               100 IM       4th

 

Emilee Ivan (Girls 13-14)                  1000 Free   5th

 

Jonathan Kim (Boys 9-10)                50 Back      3rd

Jonathan Kim (Boys 9-10)                50 Fly         4th

Jonathan Kim (Boys 9-10)                 100 IM     3rd

 

Ryan Krejci (Boys 13-14)                 1000 Free  5th

 

Anna Moore (Girls 9-10)                    50 Free      3rd
Anna Moore (Girls 9-10)                    100 Back     4th

Anna Moore (Girls 9-10)                    50 Fly        3rd

 

Michael Morton (Boys 11-12)          100 Free    3rd
Michael Morton (Boys 11-12)          200 Free    2nd
Michael Morton (Boys 11-12)          50 Fly        4th

 

Aubrey Miller (Girls 13-14)              100 Fly      4th

 

Adrian Oake (Boys 13-14)                200 Breast   5th

 

Aidan Paro (Boys 8&U)                      50 Free        3rd
Aidan Paro (Boys 8&U)                      100 Free     4th
Aidan Paro (Boys 8&U)                      50 Breast    3rd
Aidan Paro (Boys 8&U)                      50 Fly         Team Record

 

Nate Pollitt (Boys 11-12)                  1000 Free     4th

 

Raymond Prosinski (Boys 8&U)     100 Free      3rd

Raymond Prosinski (Boys 8&U)     25 Breast     3rd
Raymond Prosinski (Boys 8&U)     100 IM          2nd

 

Robbie Rait (Boys 11-12)                 100 Fly        3rd

 

Emma Revels (Girls 8&U)                100 Free      3rd

 

Meghan Shaffer (Girls 9-10)            100 Free      3rd
Meghan Shaffer (Girls 9-10)            50 Back       2nd
Meghan Shaffer (Girls 9-10)            100 Back     3rd
Meghan Shaffer (Girls 9-10)             50 Breast    2nd
Meghan Shaffer (Girls 9-10)             100 Breast  Team Record
Meghan Shaffer (Grils 9-10)              50 Fly         2nd

 

Lexi Smith (Girls 11-12)                      100 IM       5th

 

Summer Stanfield (Girls 11-12)      50 Free        3rd

Summer Stanfield (Girls 11-12)       50 Back     3rd
Summer Stanfield (Girls 11-12)       100 Back     4th

Summer Stanfield (Girls 11-12)       100 Fly       Team Record
Summer Stanfield (Girls 11-12)       100 IM        2nd

 

Nicky Tayag (Boys 9-10)                    50 Breast    2nd

Nicky Tayag (Boys 9-10)                    100 IM         5th

 

Isaiah Thompson (Boys 9-10)          50 Free       3rd

Isaiah Thompson (Boys 9-10)          50 Breast   Team Record

Isaiah Thompson (Boys 9-10)          50 Fly          Team Record

 

Feiran Yi (Boys 8&U)                         25 Breast     4th

 
    
Sponsors (Partners)
Center+for+Health+and+Sports+Medicine
Firehouse+Subs
SwimAmerica
Speedo
Channel+4
Brucci%27s
USA+Swimming
FL+Swimming
Safe+Sport
Julington+Creek+Plantation
US+Masters+Swimming
USA+Triathlon
Florida+Swim+Network