Background-image
Julia Gurden, Joy Jiang, Alexa Parry, Camila Perez-Segnini, Yugo Tsukikawa Excel

 Julia Gurden, Joy Jiang, Alexa Parry, Camila Perez-Segnini, Yugo Tsukikawa Make the 2014 Metro Eastern Zone Team !


Seevral Wolverines competed this past weekend at the 2014 Metropolitan Swimming Eastern Zone Qualifier Meet this past weekend at Lahman College in the Bronx.

Congratulations to the following Wolverine Team Members Representing Metro Swimming at the Eastern Zone Championship Meet being held in March !


Julia Gurden - 10&U Girls - 200 & 500 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke and 100 Butterfly !

Joy Jiang - 10&U Girls - 100 & 200 Medley, 100 & 200 Freestyle, 50 & 100 backstroke !

Alexa Parry - 11-12 Girls - 50 Butterfly !

Camila Perez-Camila - 15-18 Girls - 200 & 500 Freestyle !

Yugo Tsukikawa - 11-12 Boys - 500 Freestyle !


Additional Meet Highlights !

Jason Amato - 10&U Boys 5 Personal Best Performances !

Steven Amato - 13-14 Boys - 6th Place 100 Free & 8th Place 50 free - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Robert Bischop - 10&U Boys - 5th Place 100 Breast & 8th Place 50 Breast - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Jane Bryce - 13-14 Girls - 5th Place 400 IM, 200 Free - 200 Breast (New Sr Mets Cuts), 6th Place 200 Back & 100 Back (New Sr Mets Cut), 7th place - 200 IM (New Sr Mets Cut) - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Justin DiSanto - 11-12 Boys - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Tessa Garces - 15-18 Girls - 3rd Place 100 fly, 4th Place in 400 IM, 200 Back 6th Place (New Sr Mets Cut) - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Frankie Garces - 11-12 Girls - 8th Place 50 Back - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Emily Gjersten - 11-12 Girls - 100% Personal Best Performance !

Julia Gurden - 10&U Girls - 1st Place 500 Free, 3rd Place 200 Free & 100 Back, 4th Place 100 Fly & 100 IM, 6th Place 100 free & 50 Back, 8th Place 50 Fly - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Joy Jiang - 10&U Girls - 1st Place - 100 & 200 Free, 50 & 100 Back, 100 & 200 IM, 50 & 100 Breast, 2nd Place 50 free & fly - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Hunter Kim - 11-12 Boys - 8th Place 100 Breast, 5 Personal Best Performances !

Aiden Lee - 10&U Boys - 2 Personal Best Performances !

Christian Lee - 10&U Boys - 1 Personal Best Performance !

Brooklyn Lopez-Ryan - 10&U Girls - 1 Personal Best Performance !

Theresa Milio - 11-12 Girls - 2 Personal Best Performances !

Bridget Montgomery - 11-12 Girls - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Samantha Neuman - 11-12 Girls - 1 Personal Best Performance !

Alexa Parry - 11-12 Girls - 3rd Place 50 Fly, 6th Place 100 Fly & 50 Free - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Camila Perez-Segnini - 15-18 Girls - 1st Place 200 & 500 Free - 2 Personal Best Performances !

Emmet Santry - 10&U Boys - 8th Place 50 Back !

Dylan Spencer - 10&U Boys - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Chris Torres - 11-12 Boys - 1 Personal Best Performance !

Yugo Tsukikawa - 11-12 Boys - 5th Place 500 Free, 6th Place 200 Free, 8th Place 100 IM & 100 Free - 3 Personal Best Performances !

Renzo Tsukikawa - 10&U Boys - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sabrina Vumbacco - 11-12 Girls - 7th place 100 Breast - 6 Personal Best Performances !


Special Thanks to Coach Jonah and Congratulations on Being Selected as an Eastern Zone Coach !

Swimmingly Carle