Background-image
Wolverines Excel at Silver Championships !

Wolverines Excel at Silver Championships !

Congratulations to the following Outstanding Wolverine Performances this past weekend !


Wolverines Finishing Top 8 in the Silver Division

10&U Girls

50 Freestyle

2nd Place – Caroline Turk

100 Freestyle

1st Place – Elizabeth Scala

5th Place – Klara Sweeney

200 Freestyle

4th Place – Klara Sweeney

50 Backstroke

2nd Place – Natalie Peng

100 Backstroke

1st Place – Natalie Peng

50 Breaststroke

8th Place – Natalie Peng

100 Breaststroke

5th Place – Klara Sweeney

7th Place – Allison Gjersten

50 Butterfly

7th Place – Natalie Peng

100 Butterfly

4th Place Elena Rossi

6th Place – Caroline Turk

100 IM

1st Place – Klara Sweeney

200 IM

2nd Place – Natalie Peng

8th Place – Brooklyn Lopez-Ryan


11-12 Girls

50 Freestyle

6th Place – Emily Gjersten

100 Freestyle

2nd Place – Bridget Montgomery

5th Place – Amelia Lore

200 Freestyle

7th Place – Katelin Du

500 Freestyle

3rd Place – Katelin Du

100 Backstroke

8th Place – Bridget Montgomery

200 Backstroke

1st Place – Bridget Montgomery

4th Place – Katelin Du

50 Breaststroke

2nd Place – Grace Kujawski

5th Place – Gillian Camperlengo

50 Butterfly

2nd Place – Bridget Montgomery

3rd Place – Samantha Neuman

4th Place - Lucy Bischof

5th Place – Caroline Capuano

100 Butterfly

5th Place – Gillian Camperlengo

200 Butterfly

2nd Place – Amelia Lore

200 IM

7th Place – Bridget Montgomery


13-14 Girls

50 Freestyle

7th Place – Maggie Scala

100 Freestyle

6th Place – Maggie Scala

200 Freestyle

8th Place – Julia Rohan

100 Backstroke

2nd Place – Maggie Scala

8th Place – Gabriella Guglielmi

100 Breaststroke

1st Place – Julia Rohan

4th Place – Zoe Chamberlin

200 Breaststroke

5th Place – Julia Rohan

100 Butterfly

1st Place – Maggie Scala

6th Place – Gabriella Guglielmi

200 IM

1st Place – Maggie Scala


10&U Boys

50 Freestyle

2nd Place – Renzo Tsukikawa

8th Place – Jason Greenberg

100 Freestyle

7th Place – Jason Greenberg

50 Backstroke

5th Place – Connor Forrester

50 Butterfly

7th Place – Jason Greenberg

100 Butterfly

2nd Place – Jason Greenberg


11-12 Boys

200 Backstroke

6th Place – Alec Sirkin

50 Breaststroke

4th Place – Christopher Torres

50 Butterfly

2nd Place – Eddie Jin

7th Place – Michael Romano

100 Butterfly

6th Place – Eddie Jin


13-14 Boys

200 IM

3rd Place – Stephen Gray



The Following Swimmers Earned High Honors with Personal Best Performances !

Alexandra Bastone – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Jaclyn Berardi – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Lucy Bischof – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Nicole Bonanno – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Madeline Bryce – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Gillian Camperlengo – 7 Personal Best Performances !

Caroline Capuano – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Katelyn Capuano – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Mia Carroll – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Zoe Chamberlin – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Gabrielle Dobkin – 4 Personal Best Performances !

Katelin Du – 4 Personal Best Performances !

Hayden Ehrenfeld – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Robert Forrester – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Olivia Gargiulo – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Allison Gjersten – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Emily Gjersten – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Stephen Gray – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Aaron Greenberg – 1 Personal Best Performances !

Jason Greenberg – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gabriella Guglielmi – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Thomas Horowitz – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sophie Hu – 1 Personal Best Performances !

Eddie Jin – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Hunter Kim – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Grace Kujawski – 4 Personal Best Performances !

Aidan Lee – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Brooklyn Lopez-Ryan – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Amelia Lore – 4 Personal Best Performances !

Isabel Mikheev – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Bridget Montgomery – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Samantha Neuman – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Abigail Nishiwaki – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Natalie Peng – 6 Personal Best Performances !

Julia Rohan – 4 Personal Best Performances !

Michael Romano – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Elena Rossi – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Elizabeth Scala – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Maggie Scala – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Willima Scala – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Alec Sirken – 6 Personal Best Performances !

Kyle Spencer -100% Personal Best Performances !

Klara Sweeney – 4 Personal Best Performances !

Victoria Tillman – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Christopher Torres – 3 Personal Best Performances !

Renzo Tsukikawa – 2 Personal Best Performances !

Caroline Turk – 6 Personal Best Performances !

Michale Weinstein – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Clara Weller – 4 Personal Best Performances !

Frederik Weller – 100% Personal Best Performances !

Amazing Swims Wolverines !