Background-image
Sponsors
Fernley Novice Meet 7/20/14 Results

 

Event 1  Girls 13-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Breeding, Emma

15

Carson Tigersharks

1:14.49

1:13.78

 

Event 3  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Simpkins, Mya

11

Silver Bear Swim School

1:48.03

1:38.40

 

Event 4  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Breeding, William

11

Carson Tigersharks

NT

1:31.15

 

2

Watson, Jude

12

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

1:34.56

 

3

Cooley, Derek

11

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

1:38.77

 

Event 5  Girls 13-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Breeding, Emma

15

Carson Tigersharks

30.52

33.65

 

2

Breeding, Audrey

13

Carson Tigersharks

38.35

39.25

 

3

Harris, Makenzie

14

Northern Nevada Aquatics

NT

40.87

 

Event 7  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Hardesty, Claire

11

Incline Village Aquatics

40.10

37.13

 

2

Canfield, Marissa

11

Silver Bear Swim School

40.33

37.25

 

3

Simpkins, Mya

11

Silver Bear Swim School

45.78

45.85

 

4

Dankers, McKenzie

11

Silver Bear Swim School

42.59

46.00

 

Event 8  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Lake, Kaden

Age

12

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

35.60

Finals Time

37.55

Points

2

Canfield, Max

11

Silver Bear Swim School

46.03

38.12

 

3

Willrich, Travis

12

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

40.12

 

4

Breeding, William

11

Carson Tigersharks

37.77

40.65

 

5

Farlow, Aodan

11

Little Ones Swim

56.56

54.78

 

6

Fraser, Will

11

Carson Tigersharks

55.99

56.91

 

Event 9  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Hines, Olivia

Age

10

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

42.74

Finals Time

39.37

Points

2

Hugar, Shannon

9

Incline Village Aquatics

42.52

41.74

 

3

Stanley, Marian

9

Silver Bear Swim School

48.48

46.31

 

4

Whitehead, Asha

10

Carson Tigersharks

52.66

52.31

 

5

Kwong, Linda

10

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

54.19

 

---

Martinez, Samantha

10

Incline Village Aquatics

38.55

DQ

 

Event 10  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Hall, Jack

9

Silver Bear Swim School

46.31

41.81

 

2

Pritchett, Jonah

10

Silver Bear Swim School

47.06

43.87

 

3

Budge, Connor

9

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

53.59

 

---

Atwell, Jeremy

9

Little Ones Swim

NT

DQ

 

Event 11  Girls 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Tolbert, Leila

7

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

58.44

 

 

Event 12  Boys 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Zuniga, Lance

8

Silver Bear Swim School

41.67

41.17

 

2

Shirley, Charlie

8

Silver Bear Swim School

45.24

49.06

 

3

Upham, Gage

8

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

1:03.59

 

Event 15  Girls 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Kraus, Stella

Age

9

Team

Little Ones Swim

Seed Time

22.14

Finals Time

19.34

Points

2

Gilliland, Kylie

9

Little Ones Swim

19.46

19.71

 

3

Thompson, Anne

10

Little Ones Swim

23.54

21.72

 

4

Hartman, Camryn

11

Silver Bear Swim School

29.59

25.84

 

---

Blake, Morgan

10

Silver Bear Swim School

25.67

DQ

 

Event 16  Boys 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Hunt, Tyler

Age

11

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

NT

Finals Time

19.47

Points

2

Budge, Connor

9

Silver Bear Swim School

23.72

21.03

 

3

Mwalili, Carlton

12

Silver Bear Swim School

25.18

25.75

 

4

Spencer, Hunter

10

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

26.47

 

5

Colbert, Oscar

10

Silver Bear Swim School

24.48

26.96

 

6

Fraser, Will

11

Carson Tigersharks

NT

27.10

 

---

Love, Carson

11

Carson Tigersharks

NT

DQ

 

---

Langon, JJ

10

Silver Bear Swim School

37.70

DQ

 

Event 17  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Snyder, Dakota

Age

7

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

22.77

Finals Time

21.43

Points

2

Munninger, Abbey

7

Northern Nevada Aquatics

24.40

21.94

 

3

Pryles, Sophia

8

Northern Nevada Aquatics

22.70

22.64

 

4

Foster, Hannah

7

Silver Bear Swim School

23.47

23.88

 

5

Fraser, Evie

8

Carson Tigersharks

23.79

24.15

 

6

Johnson, Faith

8

Silver Bear Swim School

27.65

25.37

 

7

Tomlinson, Emma

7

Silver Bear Swim School

24.64

26.41

 

8

Sheldon, Audrey

8

Silver Bear Swim School

29.61

30.69

 

9

O'Connor, Hana

8

Little Ones Swim

38.03

30.85

 

10

Farlow, Mia

8

Little Ones Swim

34.03

30.94

 

11

DeBurle, Kelli

7

Silver Bear Swim School

54.84

43.22

 

---

Sullivan, Molly

7

Silver Bear Swim School

55.00

DQ

 

---

VanTress, Adison

8

Silver Bear Swim School

35.05

DQ

 

Event 18  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Thran, Brandon

Age

8

Team

Northern Nevada Aquatics

Seed Time

NT

Finals Time

21.56

Points

2

Trigilio, Diego

8

Silver Bear Swim School

22.28

21.72

 

3

Coulter, TJ

8

Silver Bear Swim School

23.33

23.71

 

4

Hall, Sam

7

Silver Bear Swim School

24.27

24.97

 

5

Parkhurst, Luke

8

Silver Bear Swim School

26.96

27.04

 

6

McCullor, Rahim

7

Little Ones Swim

1:00.44

28.94

 

7

Thompson, Jack

8

Little Ones Swim

26.59

30.00

 

8

Smith, Gavin

7

Silver Bear Swim School

49.38

30.47

 

9

Simpkins, Jacob

7

Silver Bear Swim School

41.26

33.88

 

10

Brower, Aiden

7

Silver Bear Swim School

45.13

37.59

 

 

Event 19  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Arraiz, Mackenzie

Age

5

Team

Little Ones Swim

Seed Time

27.45

Finals Time

24.78

Points

2

Alpuche, Maya

6

Little Ones Swim

NT

33.63

 

3

Rawson, Ella

5

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

34.19

 

4

Lucas, Melanie

6

Silver Bear Swim School

39.26

37.44

 

5

Douglass, Ellie

5

Silver Bear Swim School

47.89

43.00

 

6

Hall, Mia

4

Silver Bear Swim School

37.34

44.91

 

7

Upham, Lily

5

Silver Bear Swim School

51.65

54.06

 

8

Dow, Alyssa

5

Silver Bear Swim School

1:08.64

1:02.75

 

---

Gray, Kaia

5

Little Ones Swim

43.81

DQ

 

Event 20  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

1

Name

Ayala, Cadel

Age

6

Team

Little Ones Swim

Seed Time

NT

Finals Time

20.10

Points

2

Skuse, Colson

6

Little Ones Swim

NT

28.66

 

3

Thornton, Wilson

6

Little Ones Swim

NT

29.37

 

4

Upham, Gavin

6

Silver Bear Swim School

48.19

39.69

 

5

McIntosh, Gile

5

Silver Bear Swim School

57.06

45.53

 

6

Skuse, Declan

4

Little Ones Swim

NT

47.56

 

---

Shearer, Nicholas

6

Little Ones Swim

29.44

DQ

 

Event 21  Girls 13-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1 Breeding, Audrey

13

Carson Tigersharks

54.63

53.00

 

2  Harris, Makenzie

14

Northern Nevada Aquatics

NT

54.34

 

Event 23  Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

 

1

Name

Petit, Isabella

Age

10

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

49.25

Finals Time

49.66

Points

2

Canfield, Marissa

11

Silver Bear Swim School

48.76

50.06

 

3

Hardesty, Claire

11

Incline Village Aquatics

NT

56.47

 

4

Tolbert, Malyssa

11

Silver Bear Swim School

1:09.54

1:00.35

 

5

Hugar, Shannon

9

Incline Village Aquatics

1:01.97

1:01.19

 

6

Simpkins, Mya

11

Silver Bear Swim School

1:10.62

1:04.00

 

7

Dankers, McKenzie

11

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

1:08.69

 

8

Whitehead, Asha

10

Carson Tigersharks

1:32.00

1:16.41

 

---

Martinez, Samantha

10

Incline Village Aquatics

1:00.99

DQ

 

Event 24  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

 

1

Name

Watson, Jude

Age

12

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

56.01

Finals Time

53.91

Points

2

Lake, Kaden

12

Silver Bear Swim School

50.34

54.67

 

3

Canfield, Max

11

Silver Bear Swim School

1:02.06

57.90

 

4

Willrich, Travis

12

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

58.69

 

5

Zuniga, Lance

8

Silver Bear Swim School

1:15.97

1:06.22

 

6

Farlow, Aodan

11

Little Ones Swim

1:18.58

1:33.88

 

Event 25  Girls 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Kraus, Stella

9

Little Ones Swim

30.83

26.09

 

2

Thompson, Anne

10

Little Ones Swim

28.54

26.77

 

3

Stanley, Marian

9

Silver Bear Swim School

29.05

28.66

 

---

Blake, Morgan

10

Silver Bear Swim School

29.46

DQ

 

 

Event 26  Boys 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

 

1

Name

Pritchett, Jonah

Age

10

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

26.94

Finals Time

27.25

Points

2

Spencer, Hunter

10

Silver Bear Swim School

34.06

31.13

 

3

Colbert, Oscar

10

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

45.85

 

4

Mwalili, Carlton

12

Silver Bear Swim School

54.92

50.72

 

---

Love, Carson

11

Carson Tigersharks

NT

DQ

 

---

Atwell, Jeremy

9

Little Ones Swim

30.84

DQ

 

Event 27  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

 

1

Name

Petit, Emily

Age

7

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

36.00

Finals Time

28.60

Points

2

Munninger, Abbey

7

Northern Nevada Aquatics

31.50

34.53

 

3

Snyder, Dakota

7

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

36.40

 

4

Tolbert, Leila

7

Silver Bear Swim School

43.31

37.09

 

5

Pryles, Sophia

8

Northern Nevada Aquatics

31.76

37.43

 

6

Fraser, Evie

8

Carson Tigersharks

40.27

40.12

 

7

Sheldon, Audrey

8

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

41.06

 

8

O'Connor, Hana

8

Little Ones Swim

NT

41.50

 

9

Foster, Hannah

7

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

43.25

 

10

Farlow, Mia

8

Little Ones Swim

50.43

54.22

 

Event 28  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Shirley, Charlie

8

Silver Bear Swim School

29.35

29.77

 

2

Thran, Brandon

8

Northern Nevada Aquatics

NT

36.22

 

3

Upham, Gage

8

Silver Bear Swim School

36.62

37.34

 

4

Thompson, Jack

8

Little Ones Swim

NT

43.00

 

Event 30  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Skuse, Colson

6

Little Ones Swim

NT

37.15

 

2  Skuse, Declan

4

Little Ones Swim

NT

1:03.91

 

Event 31  Girls 13-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Breeding, Emma

15

Carson Tigersharks

39.14

40.58

 

2 Breeding, Audrey

13

Carson Tigersharks

41.74

46.47

 

Event 33  Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

1

Name

Hardesty, Claire

Age

11

Team

Incline Village Aquatics

Seed Time

50.50

Finals Time

43.12

Points

2

Reich, Ava

9

Silver Bear Swim School

44.71

44.56

 

3

Petit, Isabella

10

Silver Bear Swim School

46.31

48.44

 

4

Tolbert, Malyssa

11

Silver Bear Swim School

54.97

50.88

 

5

Dankers, McKenzie

11

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

54.54

 

6

Hugar, Shannon

9

Incline Village Aquatics

58.07

58.31

 

7

Whitehead, Asha

10

Carson Tigersharks

1:13.00

1:06.41

 

---

Martinez, Samantha

10

Incline Village Aquatics

NT

DQ

 

Event 34  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Willrich, Travis

12

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

51.44

 

2

Cooley, Derek

11

Silver Bear Swim School

52.66

52.38

 

3

Breeding, William

11

Carson Tigersharks

48.06

52.47

 

 

(Event 34  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke)

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

4  Farlow, Aodan

11

Little Ones Swim

1:05.12

1:01.75

 

5  Fraser, Will

11

Carson Tigersharks

58.75

1:03.66

 

Event 35  Girls 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

1

Name

Gilliland, Kylie

Age

9

Team

Little Ones Swim

Seed Time

24.05

Finals Time

22.77

Points

2

Thompson, Anne

10

Little Ones Swim

26.01

28.29

 

3

Hartman, Camryn

11

Silver Bear Swim School

30.78

29.31

 

4

Kwong, Linda

10

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

31.81

 

---

Blake, Morgan

10

Silver Bear Swim School

27.16

DQ

 

Event 36  Boys 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

1

Name

Hall, Jack

Age

9

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

21.66

Finals Time

22.44

Points

2

Pritchett, Jonah

10

Silver Bear Swim School

23.31

23.94

 

3

Hunt, Tyler

11

Silver Bear Swim School

25.25

25.69

 

4

Budge, Connor

9

Silver Bear Swim School

30.56

27.38

 

5

Spencer, Hunter

10

Silver Bear Swim School

29.68

27.94

 

6

Colbert, Oscar

10

Silver Bear Swim School

27.45

32.88

 

7

Mwalili, Carlton

12

Silver Bear Swim School

45.10

39.18

 

---

Love, Carson

11

Carson Tigersharks

39.43

DQ

 

---

Langon, JJ

10

Silver Bear Swim School

36.07

DQ

 

Event 37  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

1

Name

Petit, Emily

Age

7

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

25.86

Finals Time

24.34

Points

2

Fraser, Evie

8

Carson Tigersharks

25.12

26.28

 

3

Snyder, Dakota

7

Silver Bear Swim School

25.58

26.62

 

4

O'Connor, Hana

8

Little Ones Swim

29.24

27.06

 

5

Munninger, Abbey

7

Northern Nevada Aquatics

24.87

27.19

 

6

Tolbert, Leila

7

Silver Bear Swim School

27.72

27.21

 

7

Tomlinson, Emma

7

Silver Bear Swim School

27.71

27.41

 

8

Pryles, Sophia

8

Northern Nevada Aquatics

24.78

27.53

 

9

Sheldon, Audrey

8

Silver Bear Swim School

30.09

28.82

 

10

Foster, Hannah

7

Silver Bear Swim School

29.04

31.69

 

11

Johnson, Faith

8

Silver Bear Swim School

36.13

33.63

 

12

Farlow, Mia

8

Little Ones Swim

31.12

35.36

 

13

DeBurle, Kelli

7

Silver Bear Swim School

57.69

1:13.25

 

---

Sullivan, Molly

7

Silver Bear Swim School

55.00

DQ

 

---

VanTress, Adison

8

Silver Bear Swim School

44.44

DQ

 

Event 38  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

1

Name

Trigilio, Diego

Age

8

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

25.00

Finals Time

24.40

Points

2

Shirley, Charlie

8

Silver Bear Swim School

25.30

24.85

 

3

Upham, Gage

8

Silver Bear Swim School

28.36

26.47

 

4

Hall, Sam

7

Silver Bear Swim School

25.79

26.85

 

5

McCullor, Rahim

7

Little Ones Swim

47.31

27.15

 

6

Smith, Gavin

7

Silver Bear Swim School

39.76

30.40

 

7

Coulter, TJ

8

Silver Bear Swim School

26.55

31.72

 

8

Parkhurst, Luke

8

Silver Bear Swim School

34.22

34.15

 

9

Brower, Aiden

7

Silver Bear Swim School

52.00

38.10

 

10

Simpkins, Jacob

7

Silver Bear Swim School

50.75

38.84

 

 

(Event 38  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke)

 

Name

11  Thompson, Jack  

Age

8  

Team

Little Ones Swim  

Seed Time

32.12  

Finals Time

42.88  

Points

 

Event 39  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

1

Name

Arraiz, Mackenzie

Age

5

Team

Little Ones Swim

Seed Time

31.07

Finals Time

27.63

Points

2

Alpuche, Maya

6

Little Ones Swim

NT

34.81

 

3

Rawson, Ella

5

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

35.93

 

4

Lucas, Melanie

6

Silver Bear Swim School

36.01

39.78

 

5

Douglass, Ellie

5

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

44.87

 

6

Upham, Lily

5

Silver Bear Swim School

44.41

46.71

 

7

Dow, Alyssa

5

Silver Bear Swim School

1:03.41

52.82

 

8

Hall, Mia

4

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

58.78

 

---

Gray, Kaia

5

Little Ones Swim

1:06.04

DQ

 

Event 40  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

 

 

1

Name

Ayala, Cadel

Age

6

Team

Little Ones Swim

Seed Time

NT

Finals Time

28.00

Points

2

Skuse, Colson

6

Little Ones Swim

NT

32.00

 

3

McIntosh, Gile

5

Silver Bear Swim School

1:01.49

38.62

 

4

Upham, Gavin

6

Silver Bear Swim School

53.93

50.64

 

5

Thornton, Wilson

6

Little Ones Swim

NT

56.78

 

6

Skuse, Declan

4

Little Ones Swim

NT

58.50

 

---

Shearer, Nicholas

6

Little Ones Swim

40.44

DQ

 

Event 43  Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

 

Name

1  Hines, Olivia  

Age

10  

Team

Silver Bear Swim School  

Seed Time

50.41  

Finals Time

48.71  

Points

 

Event 44  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

 

Name

1  Lake, Kaden  

Age

12  

Team

Silver Bear Swim School  

Seed Time

53.65  

Finals Time

55.43  

Points

 

Event 45  Girls 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Butterfly

 

 

1

Name

Reich, Ava

Age

9

Team

Silver Bear Swim School

Seed Time

22.02

Finals Time

18.84

Points

2

Kwong, Linda

10

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

26.72

 

3

Gilliland, Kylie

9

Little Ones Swim

30.24

27.97

 

4

Stanley, Marian

9

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

28.43

 

---

Kraus, Stella

9

Little Ones Swim

NT

DQ

 

Event 46  Boys 9 & Over 25 SC Meter Butterfly

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Hall, Jack

9

Silver Bear Swim School

25.31

24.59

 

Event 47  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Tomlinson, Emma

7

Silver Bear Swim School

29.25

24.63

 

Event 48  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Trigilio, Diego

8

Silver Bear Swim School

28.75

27.68

 

2  Hall, Sam

7

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

30.35

 

 

Event 50  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

---  Shearer, Nicholas

6

Little Ones Swim

46.76

DQ

 

Event 53  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1 Canfield, Marissa

11

Silver Bear Swim School

1:48.00

1:44.94

 

2  Tolbert, Malyssa

11

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

2:02.53

 

Event 54  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Canfield, Max

11

Silver Bear Swim School

1:54.03

1:49.50

 

2

Cooley, Derek

11

Silver Bear Swim School

1:50.25

1:49.68

 

3

Watson, Jude

12

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

1:57.16

 

Event 55  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

 

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1

Reich, Ava

9

Silver Bear Swim School

1:40.55

1:38.19

 

2

Hines, Olivia

10

Silver Bear Swim School

1:37.09

1:39.61

 

3

Petit, Isabella

10

Silver Bear Swim School

1:44.03

1:41.50

 

Event 57  Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter IM

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Petit, Emily

7

Silver Bear Swim School

NT

2:18.64

 

Event 58  Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter IM

 

Name

Age

Team

Seed Time

Finals Time

Points

1  Zuniga, Lance

8

Silver Bear Swim School

2:00.17

2:02.06