Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Eastern+Zone+Swimming
EZ+BoR
Deaf+Swimming
Active
BAG+TAG+INC
Swimming+World
TeamUnify
NEW JERSEY SWIMMING'S SCHOLASTIC ALL-AMERICANS FOR 2013-2014!

 

These are the New Jersey Swimmers Listed by Club that are this years USA SWIMMING SCHOLASTIC ALL-AMERICANS

CONGRATULATIONS!

For More Information such as applications, time standards, and history.... go to USA SWIMMING ( LINK)

Women: 37  Men: 31  Total: 68

Berkeley Aquatic Club (BAC)   Princeton Piranhas Swim Team (PPST)
Cristina Barrett F 1st Year     Sydney Bornstein F 3rd Year 4.0
Erin Barry F 3rd Year 4.0   Griffin Hutton M 2nd Year  
Alexa Buckley F 1st Year 4.0          
Joshua Parker M 1st Year     Randolph YMCA (RANY)
John Pearson M 1st Year 4.0   Allyson Kleinsorgen F 2nd Year 4.0
Erica Wirth F 1st Year 4.0          
          Red Bank YMCA (RBY)
Central Jersey Aquatic Club (CJAC)   Alexander D’Anna M 2nd Year  
Helen Grossman F 1st Year 4.0          
Joseph Skimmons M 1st Year 4.0   Scarlet Aquatics (SCAR)
          Christopher Balbo M 1st Year 4.0
Cougar Aquatic Team (CAT)   Joanna Han F 3rd Year 4.0
Andrea Galea F 1st Year     Ann Mulvenna F 1st Year 4.0
Meaghan O'Donnell F 2nd Year 4.0   Anthony Rizzo M 2nd Year  
Cailley Silbert F 2nd Year 4.0   Karl Sarier M 1st Year 4.0
Jordan Silbert F 2nd Year 4.0   Ryan Sebastian M 3rd Year 4.0
Morgan Smith F 2nd Year     Sarah Slepian F 2nd Year  
Kaitlin Stearns F 1st Year 4.0   Robert Spichiger M 1st Year 4.0
          Justin Torres M 1st Year  
Eastern Express Swim Team (EEX)          
Peter Kalibat M 3rd Year 4.0   Somerset Hills YMCA (SHY)
Jack McIntyre M 1st Year 4.0   Jackson Crewe M 1st Year 4.0
          Julia Day F 1st Year 4.0
Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA (FSPY)   James Finnegan M 1st Year  
Alexander Skoog M 1st Year     Mathew Glockenmeier M 3rd Year 4.0
          Regan Kology F 3rd Year 4.0
Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club (JFAC)   Sebastian Lutz M 1st Year 4.0
Jason Arthur M 1st Year 4.0   Kathleen Miszkiewicz F 2nd Year 4.0
Ralph Cannarozzi M 2nd Year     Allison Morel F 2nd Year 4.0
          Julieyanna Parker F 1st Year  
Lakeland Hills YMCA (LHY)   Tatiana Prendella F 1st Year 4.0
Catherine Chen F 1st Year 4.0   Kayla Purcell F 1st Year  
Lauren De Torres F 1st Year 4.0          
Erin Kiely F 1st Year 4.0   Somerset Valley YMCA (SVY)
John Om M 2nd Year     Jessica Ambrose F 2nd Year  
Ingrid Shu F 1st Year 4.0   Holly Christensen F 1st Year 4.0
Kyle Stefanides M 1st Year 4.0   Katie King F 1st Year 4.0
Emily Zimmermann F 1st Year 4.0   Lindsay Temple F 3rd Year 4.0
Alexander Zhang M 1st Year 4.0   Bradley Zdroik M 2nd Year 4.0
                 
Montclair YMCA (MYM)   Summit Area YMCA (SAY)
Charlotte O'Leary F 1st Year 4.0   Timothy Kostolansky M 2nd Year 4.0
                 
New Jersey Race Club (NJRC)   The Atlantic Club (TAC)
Casey Lawson F 2nd Year 4.0   Danielle Griggs F 2nd Year 4.0
          Sophie Smith F 1st Year 4.0
Ocean County YMCA (OCY)          
Matthew Kazanowsky M 2nd Year 4.0   Wyckoff YMCA (WFY)
Jacob Limaldi M 2nd Year 4.0   Francis Biagioli M 1st Year 4.0
          Harold Choo M 2nd Year 4.0
Peddie Aquatic Club (PAA)   Brendan Woo M 3rd Year 4.0
Emily Schroeder F 2nd Year            
                 
Princeton Tigers Aquatic Club (PTAC)          
Alex Bank M 1st Year 4.0          


IF YOU FIND ANY MISTAKES PLEASE CONTACT NEW JERSEY SWIMMING