Partners
FINA
Astral+Pool
CONSANAT
CCAN
USAS
Aquatic+Canada+Aquatique
PASO FESTIVAL: Open Water Start Lists for 10K
Open Water Update from September 27th:    Saturday is a recovery day for those athletes that swam the 5K and a training day for those athletes that are only swimming the 10K.  Teams will have an opportunity to practice in the morning at a local swimming pool and in the afternoon on the competition lake.
Officials evaluated the 5K race and are waiting for their new assignments for the 10K.
 
Open Water Update from September 28th:  Sunday is the final practice day for Open Water Swimming.  Morning practice at the pool and afternoon practice at the lake.  The 10K technical meeting will be at 2:00pm.  Following this meeting the UANA Open Water Chair will meet with the coaches to talk about future UANA Open Water Championships, next summer's 2015 Pan American Games in Toronto and coaches education.  The officials will receive their 10K assignments following both meetings.
 

No.

ACR

NOMBRE

   
         

1

        ARGENTINA   

Guillermo Vitorrio Bertola

   

2

ARGENTINA

Gabriel Raul Villagoiz

   

3

ARGENTINA

Stephanie Romero Serwatka

   

4

BOLIVIA

Alondra Xiomara Castillo Velasco

   

5

BOLIVIA

Walter Rodrigo Caballero Quilla

   

6

BRASIL  

Betina Martins Lorscheitter

   

7

BRASIL

Gabriela Cordeiro Ferreira

   

8

BRASIL

Lucas Cortini Oliveira

   

9

BRASIL

Fernando Estanislau Ponte

   

10

CHILE  

Mahina Nicole Valdivia Dannenberg

   

11

CHILE

Vicente Breogan Vidal Kubierschky

   

12

COLOMBIA

Juan Sebastian Osorio Velazquez

   

13

COLOMBIA

Isaias Vazquez Tavera

   

14

COSTA RICA

Rodolfo Francisco Sanchez Pérez

   

15

COSTA RICA

Cristofer Daniel Lanuza Segura

   

16

COSTA RICA

María Angélica Astorga Pérez

   

17

ECUADOR

Nataly Rosalia Caldas Calle

   

18

ECUADOR

Miguel Javier Armijos Castillo

   

19

ECUADOR

Santiago Paul Enderica Salgado

   

20

EL SALVADOR

Fátima Eugenia Flores Guzman

   

21

EL SALVADOR

Golda Lee Marcus

   

22

EL SALVADOR

Ricardo José García Claros

   

23

GUATEMALA

Cindy Carolina Toscano Merida

   

24

GUATEMALA

Paula Isabel Recinos Urizar

   

25

GUATEMALA

David Antonio Marroquin Archila

   

26

GUATEMALA

Manuel Antonio Meneses Aguilar

   

26

HONDURAS  

Emma Alejandra Quintanilla Lizano

   

28

MEXICO

Montserrat Ortuño Clapera

   

29

MEXICO  

Zaira Cardenas Hernández

   

30

MEXICO

Daniel Delgadillo Faisal

   

31

MEXICO

Arturo Pérez Vertti Ferrer

   

32

MEXICO

Patricia Midori Cataneda Miyamoto

   

33

MEXICO

Mario Roberto del Rio Carpinteiro

   

34

PERU

Jacqueline Scarlet Pinillos Delgado

   

35

PERU

Erick Paolo Vazquez Vegas

   

36

PUERTO RICO

Victor David Gaud Valle

   

37

URUGUAY

Maximiliano Paccot Piriz

   

38

VENEZUELA

Liliana Hernández

   

39

VENEZUELA

Paola Pérez

   

40

VENEZUELA

Diego Vera

   

41

VENEZUELA

Wilder Carreño

   















 

    










logoFestivalDePan.jpg

FESTIVAL DEPORTIVO PANAMERICANO

AGUAS ABIERTAS /OPEN WATERS

 

LISTA DE PARTIDA/ START LIST 10 K

FEMENINO/ FEMALE

No.

ACR

NOMBRE

   
         

1

ARGENTINA

Stephanie Romero Serwatka

   

2

BOLIVIA

Alondra Xiomara Castillo Velasco

   

3

BRASIL

Betina Martins Lorscheitter

   

4

BRASIL

Gabriela Cordeiro Ferreira

   

5

CHILE  

Mahina Nicole Valdivia Dannenberg

   

6

COSTA RICA

María Angélica Astorga Pérez

   

7

ECUADOR

Nataly Rosalia Caldas Calle

   

8

EL SALVADOR

Fátima Eugenia Flores Guzman

   

9

EL SALVADOR

Golda Lee Marcus

   

10

GUATEMALA

Cindy Carolina Toscano Merida

   

11

GUATEMALA

Paula Isabel Recinos Urizar

   

12

HONDURAS  

Emma Alejandra Quintanilla Lizano

   

13

MEXICO

     

14

MEXICO  

     

15

PERU

Jacqueline Scarlet Pinillos Delgado

   

16

VENEZUELA

Liliana Hernández

   

17

VENEZUELA

Paola Pérez

   










 

FESTIVAL DEPORTIVO PANAMERICANO

AGUAS ABIERTAS /OPEN WATERS

 

LISTA DE PARTIDA/ START LIST 10 K

MASCULINO/MALE

 

ACR

NOMBRE

   
         

1

         ARGENTINA   

Guillermo Vitorrio Bertola

   

2

ARGENTINA

Gabriel Raul Villagoiz

   

3

BOLIVIA

Walter Rodrigo Caballero Quilla

   

4

BRASIL  

     

5

BRASIL

     

6

CHILE

Vicente Breogan Vidal Kubierschky

   

7

COLOMBIA

Juan Sebastian Osorio Velazquez

   

8

COLOMBIA

Isaias Vazquez Tavera

   

9

COSTA RICA

Rodolfo Francisco Sanchez Pérez

   

10

COSTA RICA

Cristofer Daniel Lanuza Segura

   

11

ECUADOR

Miguel Javier Armijos Castillo

   

12

ECUADOR

Santiago Paul Enderica Salgado

   

13

EL SALVADOR

Ricardo José García Claros

   

14

GUATEMALA

David Antonio Marroquin Archila

   

15

GUATEMALA

Manuel Antonio Meneses Aguilar

   

16

MEXICO

     

17

MEXICO  

     

18

PERU

Erick Paolo Vazquez Vegas

   

19

PUERTO RICO

Victor David Gaud Valle

   

20

URUGUAY

Maximiliano Paccot Piriz

   

21

VENEZUELA

Diego Vera

   

22

VENEZUELA

Wilder Carreño

   



 

FESTIVAL DEPORTIVO PANAMERICANO

AGUAS ABIERTAS /OPEN WATERS

 

LISTA DE PARTIDA/ START LIST 10 K

MASCULINO/MALE

No.

NOMBRE

PAIS/CONTRY

   

21

Guillermo Vitorrio Bertola

ARGENTINA

   

22

Gabriel Raul Villagoiz

ARGENTINA

   

23

Walter Rodrigo Caballero Quilla

BOLIVIA

   

24

Lucas Cortini Oliveira

BRASIL  

   

25

Fernando Estanislau

BRASIL

   

26

Vicente Breogan Vidal Kubierschky

CHILE

   

27

Juan Sebastian Osorio Velazquez

COLOMBIA

   

28

Isaias Vazquez Tavera

COLOMBIA

   

29

Rodolfo Francisco Sanchez Pérez

COSTA RICA

   

31

Cristofer Daniel Lanuza Segura

COSTA RICA

   

32

Santiago Paul Enderica Salgado

ECUADOR

   

33

Ricardo José García Claros

EL SALVADOR

   

34

David Antonio Marroquin Archila

GUATEMALA

   

35

Manuel Antonio Meneses Aguilar

GUATEMALA

   

36

Mario del Rio

MEXICO

   

37

Daniel Delgadillo

MEXICO  

   

38

Erick Paolo Vazquez Vegas

PERU

   

39

Victor David Gaud Valle

PUERTO RICO

   

41

Diego Vera

VENEZUELA

   

42

Wilder Carreño

VENEZUELA

   
         
         

 

FESTIVAL DEPORTIVO PANAMERICANO

AGUAS ABIERTAS /OPEN WATERS

 

LISTA DE PARTIDA/ START LIST 10 K

FEMENINO/ FEMALE     

No.

NOMBRE

PAIS/CONTRY

   

1

Stephanie Romero Serwatka

ARGENTINA

   

2

Alondra Xiomara Castillo Velasco

BOLIVIA

   

3

Betina Martins Lorscheitter

BRASIL

   

4

Viviane Eichelberger  Jungblut

BRASIL

   

5

Mahina Nicole Valdivia Dannenberg

CHILE  

   

6

María Angélica Astorga Pérez

COSTA RICA

   

7

Nataly Rosalia Caldas Calle

ECUADOR

   

8

Fátima Eugenia Flores Guzman

EL SALVADOR

   

9

Golda Lee Marcus

EL SALVADOR

   

10

Cindy Carolina Toscano Merida

GUATEMALA

   

11

Paula Isabel Recinos Urizar

GUATEMALA

   

12

Emma Alejandra Quintanilla Lizano

HONDURAS  

   

13

Zaira Cardenas Hernandez

MEXICO

   

14

Montserrat Orduño Clapera

MEXICO  

   

15

Jacqueline Scarlet Pinillos Delgado

PERU

   

16

Liliana Hernández

VENEZUELA

   

17

Paola Pérez

VENEZUELA