Swimming
LEAP
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Deck+Pass
HY-TEK
Make+A+Splash
Sponsors
2015 Bid Calendar with Bids

 

North Texas Swimming

 

Proposed

 

2015 Meet Calendar

 

 

 

Dates

 

Meets

Divisions

 

 

Other

 

Month

Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

 

January

2-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 - 11

 

 

SR Meet #1 (LC)

LAC (SR mt), NTN/MAC Dual Meet, RACE (Sprint Meet Div 3 teams only)

 

 

 

16-18

MLK

 

 

GSW Open -COPS

 

 

 

23-25

 

 

HS Districts

 

HS Districts

 

February

30 - 1

 

 

HS Districts

ATAC (Open), COPS (Level 2 no division)

HS Districts

 

 

6-8

 

 

HS Regionals

 

HS Regionals

 

 

13-15

 

 

L2 Champs

NTN (D1),DM (D2 )

 

 

 

20-22

 

 

L3 Invite weekends

FAST (D1), MARS (D2), RACE (D3 L2 Champs)

HS State

 

March

F27-1

 

 

L3 Invite weekends

RACE (D3)

Sectionals

 

 

6-8

 

 

TAGS

 

 

 

 

13-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-29

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

3-5

Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

10-12

 

 

 

MTRO (GTD - closed)

 

 

 

17-19

 

 

Sr Meet #2 (LC)

COPS (Sprint Meet), no bid on Senior Meet

 

 

 

24-26

 

 

 

NTN (Closed Tri-Meet)

 

 

May

1-3

 

 

 

MARS (L3 - Closed)

 

 

Mother’s Day

8-10

 

Sr Meet #3 (LC)

L2 weekend

MAC (D1), LAC (D2), COR (D3, L3 w/Mtro), NTN (Sr

Meet)

 

 

 

15-17

 

 

L2 weekend

MTRO (D3)

 

 

 

22-24

Memorial

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-31

 

 

l3 weekend

MARS (D2). DM (Level 2 -Closed) MAC (D1)

Senior Circuit

 

June

5-7

 

 

l3 weekend

 

 

 

12-14

 

 

 

COPS (D3 - L3 but BB and under).LAC - Bill Nixon (open with Time standard)

 

 

 

19-21

 

 

 

MTRO (OPEN MEET)

Senior Circuit

 

 

26-28

 

 

 

ATAC (Level 2 meet)

 

 

July

3-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10-12

 

 

L2 Champs

MAC (D1), LAC (D2), RACE (D3)

Sectionals

 

 

17-19

 

 

L3 Invite weekends

FAST (D1), MARS (D2), COR (D3)

Senior Circuit

 

 

24-26

 

 

L3 Invite weekends

TAGS

 

August

J31-2

 

 

 

RACE (Division 3 Open Meet), MTRO (SR MEET)

Juniors

San Antonio

 

7-9

 

 

 

 

Nationals

San Antonio

 

14-16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21-23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-30

 

 

 

 

 

 

September

4-6

Labor Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-27

 

 

 

RACE (closed to RACE only), MTRO (NT meet)

 

October

2-4

 

 

Sr Meet # 5 (SC)

 

USAS

 

 

9-11

 

 

L2 weekend

MAC (D1) LAC (D2) COPS (D3)

House of

 

 

16-18

 

 

L2 weekend

TSA

 

 

23-25

 

Sr Meet # 6 (SC)

l3 weekend

FAST (D1),RACE (D3), DM (D4), MTRO (Senior Meet)

 

 

November

O30-1

 

 

l3 weekend

ATAC (D2)

 

 

 

6-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13-15

 

 

Sr Meet #7 (SC)

RACE (LPA Invite)

 

 

 

20-22

 

 

 

 

TISCA

 

 

27-29

Thanksgivin g - 26th

 

 

 

 

 

December

4-6

 

 

 

COR Classic - COR

 

SC Nationals

 

11-13

 

 

 

NTN (Closed BB and Under), RACE (BB & Under)

 

SC Juniors

 

18-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-27

Christmas

 

 

 

 

X-Mas

 

Level 3 Divisions

Division 1 - FAST, MAC, NTN, MTRO-FW, SWAT, SNAP (350 to 450)

Division 2 -, MARS, LAC, ATAC, LFIT, FNW, WEST, IS, DAC (400 to 500)

Division 3 - RACE, COPS, COR, DAYT, LSSC, CAT (350 to 450)

Division 4 –MTRO, FA, DM, ESP(400 to 500)

 

3 Divisions for Level 2 Meets - Team Breakdown

1.  Division 1 - FAST, MAC, MARS, NTN, MTRO-FW, SWAT, SNAP

 

2.  Division 2 - DM, DAC, ESP, TFA, IS, LAC, FNW, SMU, WEST, WKB
 

3.  Division 3 - ATAC, CAT, COPS, COR, LSSC, MTRO, RACE

 

MEET BID FORMS BY TEAMS

ATAC

DM

COPS

COR 

FAST

LAC

MAC

MTRO

NTN

RACE - All bids in one PDF File (PDF)

  • January 10th - Sprint Meet
  • February 21-22 - Level 2 Meet
  • February 27-28 - Level 3
  • July 10 to12 - Level 2 Champs
  • July 31 to Aug 1st - Open Meet
  • September 26th - Closed Meet to RACE only
  • October 24th - Level 3 meet, one day only
  • November 14-15 - Level 3 type meet
  • December 10 to 13 - BB and under meet
  • January 9, 2016 - Open Meet
  • January 30th, 2016 - BB/B/C
  • February 20-21, 2016 - Level 2 Invite