Background-image
Sponsors
KATHRYN CONNORS stars at WCAB CBA+ Meet

RESULTS FROM WCAB CBA+ Meet, November 1-2, 2014

(pictured at right is Ciara Blea-Salinas, age 8, one of the newest Islander swimmers)

 

Kathryn Connors made a NEW JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TIME in 10-Under Girls 50 Back, finishing in 37.78.  Kathryn also made TWO NEW "A" TIMES in 100 Free, 1:13.51 and 50 Fly, 38.72.  Kathryn imroved her time in 5 out of 6 events that she swam.

 

Also achieving NEW JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TIMES (all in the 11-12 Age Group) were:

Hannah Boles (11) - 400 IM, 5:26.38

Ella Hidalgo (11) - 200 Breast, 2:47.59, 100 Fly, 1:09.37, and 400 IM, 5:16.14

Audrey Tran (11) - 400 IM, 5:25.94

Kevin Habek (11) - 100 Breast, 1:21.94

 

Catherine Boles (16) was the lone Islander to win an event, taking 1st Place in (5) events in the 13-18 Girls Divsion:  200 Free, 1:56.89, 100 Back, 1:00.33, 100 Fly, 1:00.75, 200 Fly, 2:13.84, and 400 IM, 4:33.45.

 

Ashley Hendrawan had two outstanding swims:  200 Fly, 2:18.27 which represented an improvement of over 6 seconds, and Ashley dropped over 15 seconds in her 400 IM, finishing in 5:04.99.

 

COMPLETE ISLANDER RESULTS:

FEMALE   8&UN    50 FREE

BLEA-SALINAS, CIARA    50.95

RING, CELINA           55.21

FEMALE   8&UN    100 FREE

BLEA-SALINAS, CIARA    1:44.35

HAZELTON, EMMA         1:54.45

FEMALE   8&UN    50 BACK

BLEA-SALINAS, CIARA    59.22

FEMALE   8&UN    25 BREAST

BLEA-SALINAS, CIARA    27.90

HAZELTON, EMMA         36.77

FEMALE   8&UN    50 BREAST

BLEA-SALINAS, CIARA    1:02.80

FEMALE   8&UN    25 FLY

BLEA-SALINAS, CIARA    30.50

HAZELTON, EMMA         37.09

FEMALE   8&UN    50 FLY

RING, CELINA           8 PC ALAMEDA ISLAND AQU    1:11.55

FEMALE   10&UN   50 FREE

CONNORS, KATE         33.58

FEMALE   10&UN   100 FREE

CONNORS, KATE         1:13.51

TANDRADINATA, ISABELL 1:37.41

FEMALE   10&UN   50 BACK

CONNORS, KATE         37.78

TANDRADINATA, ISABELL 51.31

FEMALE   10&UN   50 BREAST

CONNORS, KATE         46.83

TANDRADINATA, ISABELL 55.58

FEMALE   10&UN   100 BREAST

CONNORS, KATE         1:41.73

TANDRADINATA, ISABELL 2:06.17

FEMALE   10&UN   50 FLY

CONNORS, KATE         38.72

FEMALE   11-12   50 FREE

HIDALGO, ELLA         28.27

BOLES, HANNAH         30.06

TRAN, AUDREY          30.63

LIUSON, OLIVIA        31.22

CONNORS, ANNE         32.42

MARCOVICI, ELENA      32.45

TANDRADINATA, MICHELL 33.06

TU, PEYTON            33.76

KATHILU, NAMAROMA     45.69

FEMALE 11-12 200 FREE

TRAN, AUDREY          2:22.01

KLUBE, SOPHIE         2:27.52

HOANG, AMANDA         2:28.34

TANDRADINATA, MICHELL 2:33.81

CONNORS, ANNE         2:35.72

MARCOVICI, ELENA      2:40.96

WASSON, GRACE         2:41.38

CHENG, CHLOE          2:49.38

TU, PEYTON            2:52.70

FEMALE   11-12   100 BACK

HIDALGO, ELLA         1:08.80, 4TH

BOLES, HANNAH         1:10.50, 6TH

KLUBE, SOPHIE         1:13.10

TRAN, AUDREY          1:13.13

HOANG, AMANDA         1:16.15

LIUSON, OLIVIA        1:16.63

TANDRADINATA, MICHELL 1:21.68

CONNORS, ANNE         1:21.83

TU, PEYTON            1:23.25

CHENG, CHLOE          1:24.20

WASSON, GRACE         1:27.73

KATHILU, NAMAROMA     1:59.65

FEMALE   11-12   100 BREAST

HIDALGO, ELLA         1:22.72

TRAN, AUDREY          1:26.24

BOLES, HANNAH         1:27.97

LIUSON, OLIVIA        1:30.86

TANDRADINATA, MICHELL 1:33.29

CONNORS, ANNE         1:34.40

MARCOVICI, ELENA      1:39.84

TU, PEYTON            1:41.98

KATHILU, NAMAROMA     1:59.79

FEMALE   11-12   200 BREAST

HIDALGO, ELLA         2:47.59, 4th

KLUBE, SOPHIE         2:55.07

HOANG, AMANDA         2:59.00

BOLES, HANNAH         3:00.39

LIUSON, OLIVIA        3:03.83

CHENG, CHLOE          3:10.60

TANDRADINATA, MICHELL 3:12.18

WASSON, GRACE         3:14.74

CONNORS, ANNE         3:18.95

MARCOVICI, ELENA      3:29.54

TU, PEYTON            3:36.68

FEMALE   11-12   50 FLY

TRAN, AUDREY          30.48, 7th

HIDALGO, ELLA         30.93

BOLES, HANNAH         32.22

HOANG, AMANDA         33.48

KLUBE, SOPHIE         34.15

LIUSON, OLIVIA        35.10

TANDRADINATA, MICHELL 37.05

CONNORS, ANNE         37.95

CHENG, CHLOE          38.02

MARCOVICI, ELENA      39.77

TU, PEYTON            40.14

WASSON, GRACE         40.60

KATHILU, NAMAROMA     59.58

FEMALE   11-12   100 FLY

HIDALGO, ELLA         1:09.37, 5th

TRAN, AUDREY          1:10.12, 6th

BOLES, HANNAH         1:15.82

LIUSON, OLIVIA        1:18.23

TANDRADINATA, MICHELL 1:23.35

CONNORS, ANNE         1:28.66

MARCOVICI, ELENA      1:34.26

TU, PEYTON            1:44.08

FEMALE   11-12   400 I.M.

HIDALGO, ELLA         5:16.14, 3rd

TRAN, AUDREY          5:25.94, 6th

BOLES, HANNAH         5:26.38, 7th

LIUSON, OLIVIA        5:40.39

FEMALE   13-18   50 FREE

BOLES, CATHERINE      25.18, 2nd

DELORE, MADDY         25.54, 3rd

FORNSHELL, LAURA      25.95, 6th

TRAN, EMILY           27.55

POWERS, CARLY         27.84

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     28.47

CARDENAS, JULIANNA    29.13

CLAVIN, MARIA         29.66

LUM, ALEXA            29.88

RAMOS, RACHEL         30.15

FEMALE   13-18   200 FREE

BOLES, CATHERINE      1:56.89, 1st

FORNSHELL, LAURA      1:59.73, 2nd

HOANG, AUDREY         2:08.51

DELORE, MADDY         2:10.02

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     2:10.56

POWERS, CARLY         2:13.84

CARDENAS, JULIANNA    2:14.26

CLAVIN, MARIA         2:16.70

LUM, ALEXA            2:16.75

FEMALE   13-18   100 BACK

BOLES, CATHERINE      1:00.33, 1st

FORNSHELL, LAURA      1:03.60, 5th

HOANG, AUDREY         1:07.15

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     1:08.81

DELORE, MADDY         1:09.42

LUM, ALEXA            1:09.82

POWERS, CARLY         1:10.73

FEMALE   13-18   100 BREAST

DELORE, MADDY         1:10.41, 2nd

BOLES, CATHERINE      1:11.15, 4th

FORNSHELL, LAURA      1:14.07

HOANG, AUDREY         1:16.82

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     1:18.06

LUM, ALEXA            1:22.13

FEMALE   13-18   200 BREAST

BOLES, CATHERINE      2:33.65, 2nd

DELORE, MADDY         2:38.01, 5th

CARDENAS, JULIANNA    2:39.35, 8th

FORNSHELL, LAURA      2:40.46

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     2:49.28

LUM, ALEXA            2:49.80

CLAVIN, MARIA         2:53.93

TRAN, EMILY           3:07.74

RAMOS, RACHEL         3:10.56

FEMALE   13-18   100 FLY

BOLES, CATHERINE      1:00.75, 1st

FORNSHELL, LAURA      1:02.18, 4th

DELORE, MADDY         1:04.60

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     1:04.61

LUM, ALEXA            1:10.29

CARDENAS, JULIANNA    1:10.80

CLAVIN, MARIA         1:14.63

POWERS, CARLY         1:15.03

TRAN, EMILY           1:17.38

RAMOS, RACHEL         1:17.97

FEMALE   13-18   200 FLY

BOLES, CATHERINE      2:13.84, 1st

FORNSHELL, LAURA      2:16.96, 3rd

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     2:18.27, 6th

DELORE, MADDY         2:28.29

LUM, ALEXA            2:33.46

HOANG, AUDREY         2:41.39

FEMALE   13-18   400 I.M.

BOLES, CATHERINE      4:39.56, 1st

FORNSHELL, LAURA      4:44.47, 2nd

DELORE, MADDY         5:04.84, 8th

HENDRAWAN, ASHLEY     5:04.99

CARDENAS, JULIANNA    5:06.14

LUM, ALEXA            5:08.06

CLAVIN, MARIA         5:22.81

MALE    8&UN    100 FREE

ORESHKOV, MISHA        1:29.78, 3rd

MALE    8&UN    50 BACK

ORESHKOV, MISHA        54.17

MALE    8&UN    25 BREAST

ORESHKOV, MISHA        25.35, 8th

MALE    8&UN    25 FLY

ORESHKOV, MISHA        21.76, 6th

MALE    10&UN   50 FREE

MENEGUITE, JOSHUA     38.90

MALE    10&UN   100 BREAST

MENEGUITE, JOSHUA     2:07.83

MALE    10&UN   200 I.M.

MENEGUITE, JOSHUA     3:47.29

MALE    11-12   50 FREE

HABEK, KEVIN          30.06

CANTAL, OLIVER        30.15

BLEA SALINAS, JADIN   31.81

MALE    11-12   200 FREE

CANTAL, OLIVER        2:23.10

HABEK, KEVIN          2:25.31

BLEA SALINAS, JADIN   2:39.27

MALE    11-12   100 BACK

CANTAL, OLIVER        1:15.64

BLEA SALINAS, JADIN   1:24.73

MALE    11-12   100 BREAST

HABEK, KEVIN          1:21.94

CANTAL, OLIVER        1:27.15

BLEA SALINAS, JADIN   1:32.64

MALE    11-12   200 BREAST

HABEK, KEVIN          2:55.21

CANTAL, OLIVER        3:11.52

BLEA SALINAS, JADIN   3:15.90

MALE    11-12   50 FLY

CANTAL, OLIVER        32.67

HABEK, KEVIN          36.29

BLEA SALINAS, JADIN   37.72

MALE    11-12   100 FLY

CANTAL, OLIVER        1:13.74

BLEA SALINAS, JADIN   1:25.58

MALE    11-12   400 I.M.

CANTAL, OLIVER        5:44.97

MALE    13-18   50 FREE

LEE, TOBEY            24.12

HUI, JOSHUA           27.54

FONG, KENDALL         28.92

MALE    13-18   200 FREE

CLAVIN, ARRON         1:57.21

HUI, JOSHUA           2:14.60

FONG, KENDALL         2:22.22

MALE    13-18   100 BACK

CLAVIN, ARRON         1:01.55, 7th

CANTAL, ANTHONY       1:08.31

HUI, JOSHUA           1:12.89

FONG, KENDALL         1:20.28

MALE    13-18   100 BREAST

CLAVIN, ARRON         1:06.82, 7th

HUI, JOSHUA           1:15.72

CANTAL, ANTHONY       1:18.09

FONG, KENDALL         1:21.49

MALE    13-18   200 BREAST

CLAVIN, ARRON         2:24.00, 4th

HUI, JOSHUA           2:46.81

FONG, KENDALL         2:58.95

13-18   100 FLY

LEE, TOBEY            57.87

CLAVIN, ARRON         1:02.90

HUI, JOSHUA           1:05.18

FONG, KENDALL         1:17.29

MALE    13-18   200 FLY

CLAVIN, ARRON         2:16.38

CANTAL, ANTHONY       2:37.02

MALE    13-18   400 I.M.

HUI, JOSHUA           5:29.23