Background-image
Sponsors
June 14 SSL Results
Licensed to Northern Nevada Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/16/2015 02:52 PM
               SSL Fernley Novice Meet June 13 2015 - 6/13/2015                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryles, Sophia             8 NNA                    21.00      20.20   20  
  2 Miller, McKenna            8 SBST                      NT      22.14   17  
  3 Martinez, Aliya            7 SBST                   23.49      23.45   16  
  4 Foster, Hannah             8 SBST                   20.18      23.50   15  
  5 Hall, Mia                  5 SBST                   37.34      24.26   14  
  6 Miller, Rowdy              6 SBST                      NT      25.25   13  
  7 Demitropoulos, Avery       8 SBST                   25.00      26.53   12  
  8 Heaton, Ella               7 SBST                   22.37      26.78   11  
  9 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBST                   25.41      27.00    9  
 10 Warren, Tenleigh           6 SBST                      NT      27.33    7  
 11 Abell, Olivia              7 SBST                      NT      28.25    6  
 12 Staley, Itaxia             8 LOS                       NT      29.03    5  
 13 Smith, Avery               8 SBST                      NT      32.06    4  
 14 Douglas, Ellie             6 SBST                      NT      35.38    3  
 15 Cronin, Tatum              7 SBST                      NT      39.01    2  
 16 Crittenden, June           7 CARS                      NT      39.10    1  
 17 Kaifesh, Aubree            7 CARS                      NT      39.39  
 18 Willardson, Whitney        8 CARS                      NT      41.53  
 19 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBST                      NT      44.77  
 20 Malen, Morgan              7 CARS                      NT      45.45  
 21 Shuman, Clara              5 LOS                       NT      46.06  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Dakota             8 SBST                      NT      43.43   20  
  2 Porter, Isabella           8 NNA                    37.00      43.65   16.5
  2 Tomlinson, Emma            8 SBST                      NT      43.65   16.5
  4 Pryles, Sophia             8 NNA                    37.00      47.46   15  
  5 Heyder, Makala             6 CARS                 1:07.25      59.58   14  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abell, Olivia              7 SBST                      NT      25.51   20  
  2 Staley, Itaxia             8 LOS                       NT      26.26   17  
  3 Miller, Rowdy              6 SBST                      NT      26.68   16  
  4 Hall, Mia                  5 SBST                   52.25      29.64   15  
  5 Smith, Avery               8 SBST                      NT      30.52   14  
  6 Warren, Tenleigh           6 SBST                      NT      33.19   13  
  7 Willardson, Whitney        8 CARS                      NT      35.70   12  
  8 Cronin, Tatum              7 SBST                      NT      35.97   11  
  9 Crittenden, June           7 CARS                      NT      39.51    9  
 10 Malen, Morgan              7 CARS                      NT      41.41    7  
 11 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBST                      NT      43.43    6  
 12 Edwards, Arie              6 SBST                      NT      45.75    5  
 13 Kaifesh, Aubree            7 CARS                      NT      51.82    4  
 14 Shuman, Clara              5 LOS                       NT      57.25    3  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Dakota             8 SBST                   53.44      49.49   20  
  2 Pryles, Sophia             8 NNA                    51.25      50.05   17  
  3 Foster, Hannah             8 SBST                      NT      56.34   16  
  4 Heyder, Makala             6 CARS                      NT    1:02.53   15  
  5 Malen, Morgan              7 CARS                      NT    1:38.00   14  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Emma            8 SBST                      NT      28.25   20  
  2 Miller, McKenna            8 SBST                      NT      29.53   17  
  3 Porter, Isabella           8 NNA                    24.00      29.56   16  
  4 Miller, Rowdy              6 SBST                      NT      31.32   15  
  5 Martinez, Aliya            7 SBST                   35.50      32.32   14  
  6 Baker, Taylor              8 SBST                      NT      32.46   13  
  7 Willardson, Whitney        8 CARS                      NT      33.33   11.5
  7 Demitropoulos, Avery       8 SBST                   33.00      33.33   11.5
  9 Heyder, Makala             6 CARS                      NT      37.58    9  
 10 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBST                      NT      43.53    7  
 11 Douglas, Ellie             6 SBST                      NT      45.83    6  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, McKenna            8 SBST                      NT    1:02.00   20  
  2 Baker, Taylor              8 SBST                      NT    1:14.26   17  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Hannah             8 SBST                   26.59      26.78   20  
  2 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBST                   33.85      27.27   17  
  3 Baker, Taylor              8 SBST                      NT      27.51   16  
  4 Martinez, Aliya            7 SBST                   37.02      29.88   15  
  5 Demitropoulos, Avery       8 SBST                      NT      30.24   14  
  6 Abell, Olivia              7 SBST                      NT      30.29   13  
  7 Heaton, Ella               7 SBST                   34.27      33.53   12  
  8 Douglas, Ellie             6 SBST                      NT      46.72   11  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Isabella           8 NNA                    42.90      53.44   20  
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Emma            8 SBST                      NT    1:57.00   20  
  2 Snyder, Dakota             8 SBST                 2:28.00    1:59.40   17  
 
Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Linda              11 SBST                   27.25      18.17   20  
  2 Willardson, Brynna        11 CARS                      NT      19.57   17  
  3 Cronin, Kiah              10 SBST                   20.13      19.93   16  
  4 Anderson, Alexis          12 CARS                      NT      20.40   15  
  5 Parlane, Sophie           11 NNA                       NT      22.22   14  
  6 Freeman, Lydia            12 SBST                      NT      25.91   13  
  7 VenTress, Adison           9 SBST                   40.00      31.78   12  
  8 Crittenden, Adelaide      10 CARS                      NT      34.27   11  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reich, Ava                10 SBST                   35.84      34.19   20  
  2 Kaiser, Janine             9 NNA                       NT      40.40   17  
  3 Willardson, Brynna        11 CARS                   47.19      40.44   16  
  4 Anderson, Alexis          12 CARS                   48.52      43.33   15  
  5 Crowe, Gwyneth            10 NNA                       NT      46.86   14  
  6 Coleman, Sierra           11 CARS                      NT      47.77   13  
  7 Mosier-Wolf, Zadie        11 SBST                      NT      52.13   12  
  8 Parrat, Tyler              9 NNA                    50.96      55.25   11  
  9 Rodriguez-Mayoral, Vivia  10 CARS                      NT      55.40    9  
 10 Willardson, Amanda         9 CARS                      NT      58.64    7  
 11 Edwards, Nikkie            9 SBST                      NT      59.58    6  
 
Girls 9 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMinn, Isabella          12 SBST                 1:34.00    1:32.14   20  
 
Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willardson, Amanda         9 CARS                      NT      26.31   20  
  2 Parlane, Sophie           11 NNA                       NT      26.97   17  
  3 Crittenden, Adelaide      10 CARS                      NT      31.30   16  
  4 Edwards, Nikkie            9 SBST                      NT      33.50   15  
  5 Freeman, Lydia            12 SBST                      NT      34.72   14  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reich, Ava                10 SBST                   39.17      39.02   20  
  2 Rodriguez-Mayoral, Vivia  10 CARS                      NT      52.27   17  
  3 Parrat, Tyler              9 NNA                    54.96      56.71   16  
  4 Willardson, Amanda         9 CARS                      NT      58.95   15  
  5 Crittenden, Adelaide      10 CARS                      NT    1:03.38   14  
  6 Coleman, Sierra           11 CARS                      NT    1:07.32   13  
  7 VenTress, Adison           9 SBST                   43.00    1:19.00   12  
 
Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Kiah              10 SBST                   29.00      25.81   20  
  2 Kwong, Linda              11 SBST                   33.66      29.29   17  
  3 Mosier-Wolf, Zadie        11 SBST                      NT      34.41   16  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowe, Gwyneth            10 NNA                       NT      58.39   20  
  2 Anderson, Alexis          12 CARS                 1:19.07      59.76   17  
  3 Willardson, Brynna        11 CARS                 1:03.14    1:01.00   16  
  4 Parlane, Sophie           11 NNA                       NT    1:02.90   15  
  5 Parrat, Tyler              9 NNA                  1:00.09    1:12.90   14  
  6 Rodriguez-Mayoral, Vivia  10 CARS                      NT    1:25.00   13  
  7 Coleman, Sierra           11 CARS                      NT    1:32.40   12  
 
Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Kiah              10 SBST                   22.22      21.28   20  
  2 Kwong, Linda              11 SBST                   26.75      22.22   17  
  3 Mosier-Wolf, Zadie        11 SBST                      NT      29.81   16  
 
Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reich, Ava                10 SBST                   35.77      38.84   20  
  2 McMinn, Isabella          12 SBST                      NT      49.06   17  
  3 Kaiser, Janine             9 NNA                       NT      52.18   16  
 
Girls 9 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMinn, Isabella          12 SBST                 1:44.00    1:43.75   20  
  2 Kaiser, Janine             9 NNA                       NT    1:47.00   17  
  3 Crowe, Gwyneth            10 NNA                       NT    1:52.82   16  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Chance              7 SBST                   23.20      18.69   20  
  2 Ayala, Cadel               7 LOS                       NT      19.70   17  
  3 Hammerstone, Jacob         8 SBST                   25.00      21.22   16  
  4 Bradeson, Drew             8 SBST                      NT      22.22   15  
  5 Hall, Sam                  8 SBST                      NT      22.47   14  
  6 Reddig, Jaxon              8 SBST                   25.75      24.26   13  
  7 Heard, Dillon              8 SBST                      NT      26.18   12  
  8 Shirley, Christopher       7 SBST                      NT      26.53   11  
  9 Horton, Jaxon              7 SBST                      NT      28.07    9  
 10 Thornton, Wilson           7 LOS                       NT      28.87    7  
 11 Abbett, Kaden              8 SBST                      NT      31.57    6  
 12 McIntosh, Gile             6 SBST                      NT      36.96    5  
 13 Tucker, Tyson              6 SBST                      NT      44.44    4  
 14 Ayala, Keagon              5 LOS                       NT      46.83    3  
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Chance              7 SBST                   54.12      41.25   20  
  2 Hall, Sam                  8 SBST                      NT      47.63   17  
  3 Smith, Gavin               8 SBST                      NT      52.53   16  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradeson, Drew             8 SBST                      NT      22.91   20  
  2 Heard, Dillon              8 SBST                      NT      23.52   17  
  3 Hall, Sam                  8 SBST                      NT      24.63   16  
  4 Ayala, Cadel               7 LOS                       NT      25.87   15  
  5 Hammerstone, Jacob         8 SBST                   30.00      26.04   14  
  6 Reddig, Jaxon              8 SBST                      NT      29.28   13  
  7 Thornton, Wilson           7 LOS                       NT      29.29   12  
  8 Shirley, Christopher       7 SBST                      NT      34.40   11  
  9 Abbett, Kaden              8 SBST                      NT      39.38    9  
 10 McIntosh, Gile             6 SBST                      NT      43.03    7  
 11 Ayala, Keagon              5 LOS                       NT      47.47    6  
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Chance              7 SBST                 1:03.20      48.48   20  
  2 Porter, Brooks             6 NNA                    55.00      54.52   17  
  3 Shirley, Christopher       7 SBST                      NT    1:11.26   16  
  4 Horton, Jaxon              7 SBST                      NT    1:19.53   15  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammerstone, Jacob         8 SBST                   35.00      29.28   20  
  2 Porter, Brooks             6 NNA                    35.00      29.42   17  
  3 Bradeson, Drew             8 SBST                      NT      30.66   16  
  4 Smith, Gavin               8 SBST                   38.44      37.10   15  
  5 Horton, Jaxon              7 SBST                      NT      39.40   14  
  6 Ayala, Cadel               7 LOS                       NT      39.90   13  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reddig, Jaxon              8 SBST                   29.44      27.40   20  
  2 Porter, Brooks             6 NNA                    30.00      30.30   17  
  3 Abbett, Kaden              8 SBST                      NT      39.38   16  
  4 Ayala, Keagon              5 LOS                       NT      51.31   15  
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gavin               8 SBST                      NT    1:05.68   20  
 
Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack                10 SBST                      NT      17.17   20  
  2 Parkhurst, Luke            9 SBST                      NT      21.59   17  
  3 Perez, RJ                 11 NNA                       NT      24.19   16  
  4 Kanter, Ethan             10 CARS                   26.88      26.88   15  
  5 Anderson, Cole             9 CARS                      NT      27.51   14  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breeding, William         11 CARS                   37.77      33.59   20  
  2 Hall, Jack                10 SBST                      NT      37.38   17  
  3 Shirley, Charlie           9 SBST                   41.28      47.46   16  
  4 Seibel, Dylan             11 SBST                   45.00      47.69   15  
  5 Crowe, Liam                9 NNA                       NT      50.69   14  
  6 Perez, RJ                 11 NNA                       NT      51.51   13  
 
Boys 9 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breeding, William         11 CARS                 1:27.82    1:14.16   20  
  2 Bergman, Joseph           10 NNA                       NT    1:17.00   17  
 
Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack                10 SBST                      NT      20.83   20  
  2 Anderson, Cole             9 CARS                      NT      25.25   17  
  3 Kanter, Ethan             10 CARS                   26.44      29.14   16  
  4 Parkhurst, Luke            9 SBST                      NT      32.45   15  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Joseph           10 NNA                       NT      39.22   20  
  2 Breeding, William         11 CARS                   47.69      40.40   17  
  3 Ratfield, Sean            11 SBST                   49.10      45.40   16  
  4 Cooley, Derek             12 SBST                   47.35      46.21   15  
  5 Crowe, Liam                9 NNA                       NT      49.88   14  
  6 Shirley, Charlie           9 SBST                   52.84      50.16   13  
  7 Seibel, Dylan             11 SBST                   52.45      51.45   12  
  8 Perez, RJ                 11 NNA                       NT      59.19   11  
  9 Anderson, Cole             9 CARS                      NT    1:05.00    9  
 
Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Luke            9 SBST                      NT      28.29   20  
  2 Kanter, Ethan             10 CARS                   32.88      28.98   17  
  3 Seibel, Dylan             11 SBST                      NT      37.27   16  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Joseph           10 NNA                       NT      46.69   20  
  2 Ratfield, Sean            11 SBST                 1:02.19      59.00   17  
  3 Shirley, Charlie           9 SBST                   57.69    1:05.17   16  
 
Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooley, Derek             12 SBST                   45.47      44.27   20  
 
Boys 9 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooley, Derek             12 SBST                 1:42.56    1:45.24   20  
  2 Ratfield, Sean            11 SBST                 1:52.15    1:55.00   17  
  3 Crowe, Liam                9 NNA                       NT    2:04.15   16  
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silver Bear Swim Team  'A'                             NT    2:44.41   40  
     1) McMinn, Isabella W12            2) Reich, Ava W10                 
     3) Cooley, Derek M12               4) Ratfield, Sean M11             
  2 Northern Nevada Aquatics  'A'                          NT    3:03.60   34  
     1) Parlane, Sophie W11             2) Pryles, Sophia W8              
     3) Kaiser, Janine W9               4) Porter, Isabella W8            
  3 Silver Bear Swim Team  'D'                             NT    3:14.25   32  
     1) Parkhurst, Luke M9              2) Hall, Sam M8                   
     3) Hall, Jack M10                  4) Shirley, Charlie M9            
  4 Silver Bear Swim Team  'C'                             NT    3:33.60   30  
     1) Demitropoulos, Avery W8         2) Martinez, Aliya W7             
     3) Lucas, Melanie W7               4) Tomlinson, Emma W8             
  5 Silver Bear Swim Team  'B'                             NT    4:40.26   28  
     1) Douglas, Ellie W6               2) Miller, McKenna W8             
     3) Miller, Rowdy W6                4) Hall, Mia W5