Background-image
Sponsors
NNA Halloween Novice Meet in Fernley
Licensed to Northern Nevada Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/24/2015 12:45 PM
                       2015 Halloween Meet - 10/24/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, McKenna            7 SBSS                      NT      21.64   20  
  2 Hill, Jayla                9 SBSS                      NT      22.29   17  
  3 Hilson, Alyssa            11 NNA-PC                    NT      22.46   16  
  4 Demitropoulos, Avery       8 SBSS                   25.22      23.28   15  
  5 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBSS                   28.36      24.01   14  
  6 Abell, Olivia              7 SBSS                   24.87      24.19   13  
  7 Baskharoon, Emma          10 SBSS                      NT      24.50   12  
  8 Hall, Mia                  5 SBSS                   25.91      24.76   11  
  9 Nicolescu, Corina          7 SBSS                      NT      25.46    9  
 10 Donnelly, Addie            7 SBSS                      NT      26.92    7  
 11 Schultz, Riley             7 SBSS                   29.10      26.96    6  
 12 Lachenauer, Uma            8 NNA-PC                    NT      27.96    5  
 13 Barry, Rachel              8 SBSS                   26.01      28.46    4  
 14 Taucare, Amelie            7 SBSS                      NT      30.36    3  
 15 Miller, Rowdy              8 SBSS                      NT      31.34    2  
 16 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBSS                   46.51      42.59    1  
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portillo, Brianna         13 SBSS                      NT      35.65   20  
  2 Hernandez, Angie           9 NNA-PC                    NT      38.55   17  
  3 Snyder, Dakota             9 SBSS                      NT      42.14   16  
  4 Kieckhefer, Aspen          9 SBSS                   50.09      46.62   15  
  5 Oksol, Emily              10 NNA-PC                    NT      48.47   14  
  6 Parratt, Tyler             9 NNA-PC                    NT      48.80   13  
  7 Flores, Kailey            11 NNA-PC                    NT      49.57   12  
  8 Wiese, Rebecca             8 SBSS                      NT      49.66   11  
  9 Foster, Hannah             8 SBSS                      NT      51.80    9  
 10 Martinez, Aliya            8 SBSS                   55.14      54.14    7  
 11 Foster, Sabrina            9 SBSS                      NT      55.56    6  
 12 George, Audrey             8 SBSS                      NT      57.27    5  
 13 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBSS                 1:45.00    1:42.93    4  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Grace            12 SBSS                 1:41.00    1:24.31   20  
  2 Pollock, Maggie           11 NNA-PC                    NT    1:33.27   17  
 
Girls 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pollock, Maggie           11 NNA-PC                    NT      20.44   20  
  2 Oksol, Emily              10 NNA-PC                    NT      21.44   17  
  3 Baskharoon, Emma          10 SBSS                      NT      22.44   16  
  4 Foster, Sabrina            9 SBSS                      NT      22.71   15  
  5 Hilson, Alyssa            11 NNA-PC                    NT      22.85   14  
  6 Hernandez, Angie           9 NNA-PC                    NT      24.02   13  
  7 Miller, Rowdy              8 SBSS                      NT      24.83   12  
  8 Hill, Jayla                9 SBSS                      NT      25.11   11  
  9 Abell, Olivia              7 SBSS                   28.64      25.40    9  
 10 Demitropoulos, Avery       8 SBSS                   29.00      25.91    7  
 11 Nicolescu, Corina          7 SBSS                      NT      26.22    6  
 12 Barry, Rachel              8 SBSS                   36.68      27.13    4.5
 12 Hall, Mia                  5 SBSS                   28.31      27.13    4.5
 14 Schultz, Riley             7 SBSS                   30.63      27.36    3  
 15 Donnelly, Addie            7 SBSS                      NT      37.99    2  
 16 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBSS                      NT      39.12    1  
 17 Taucare, Amelie            7 SBSS                      NT      41.71  
 
Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hahner, Brynna             8 NNA-PC                 48.34      49.13   20  
  2 Kieckhefer, Aspen          9 SBSS                   50.96      50.44   17  
  3 Flores, Kailey            11 NNA-PC                    NT      53.12   16  
  4 Parratt, Tyler             9 NNA-PC                    NT      53.18   15  
  5 Foster, Hannah             8 SBSS                      NT    1:00.08   14  
  6 Lachenauer, Uma            8 NNA-PC                    NT    1:12.93   13  
 
Girls 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, McKenna            7 SBSS                      NT      25.65   20  
  2 Oksol, Emily              10 NNA-PC                    NT      28.89   17  
  3 Miller, Rowdy              8 SBSS                      NT      29.46   16  
  4 Nicolescu, Corina          7 SBSS                      NT      29.65   15  
  5 Barry, Rachel              8 SBSS                   29.06      31.33   14  
  6 Martinez, Aliya            8 SBSS                   31.02      31.41   13  
  7 Demitropoulos, Avery       8 SBSS                   34.15      31.51   12  
  8 Schultz, Riley             7 SBSS                   40.84      37.21   11  
  9 Lachenauer, Uma            8 NNA-PC                    NT      38.81    9  
 
Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Grace            12 SBSS                   57.06      46.01   20  
  2 Portillo, Brianna         13 SBSS                      NT      46.28   17  
  3 Miller, McKenna            7 SBSS                      NT      55.94   16  
  4 Tomlinson, Emma            8 SBSS                      NT      56.27   15  
  5 Parratt, Tyler             9 NNA-PC                    NT    1:04.70   14  
  6 Flores, Kailey            11 NNA-PC                    NT    1:04.94   13  
  7 Baskharoon, Emma          10 SBSS                      NT    1:09.22   12  
  8 George, Audrey             8 SBSS                      NT    1:17.83   11  
  9 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBSS                      NT    1:22.07    9  
 
Girls 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Angie           9 NNA-PC                    NT      18.86   20  
  2 Pollock, Maggie           11 NNA-PC                    NT      18.96   17  
  3 Foster, Hannah             8 SBSS                   26.81      24.21   16  
  4 Abell, Olivia              7 SBSS                   27.49      25.90   15  
  5 Hall, Mia                  5 SBSS                   32.58      27.67   14  
  6 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBSS                   30.12      28.75   13  
  7 Hill, Jayla                9 SBSS                      NT      30.76   12  
  8 Donnelly, Addie            7 SBSS                      NT      54.75   11  
 
Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hahner, Brynna             8 NNA-PC                 51.33      50.69   20  
  2 Wiese, Rebecca             8 SBSS                      NT      56.22   17  
  3 Snyder, Dakota             9 SBSS                      NT      57.09   16  
  4 Tomlinson, Emma            8 SBSS                      NT    1:02.72   15  
  5 Foster, Sabrina            9 SBSS                      NT    1:17.71   14  
 
Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Grace            12 SBSS                 1:54.00    1:46.33   20  
  2 Hahner, Brynna             8 NNA-PC               1:47.88    1:51.66   17  
  3 Snyder, Dakota             9 SBSS                      NT    1:53.94   16  
  4 Tomlinson, Emma            8 SBSS                      NT    1:55.25   15  
  5 Kieckhefer, Aspen          9 SBSS                 2:04.00    2:03.00   14  
  6 Martinez, Aliya            8 SBSS                      NT    2:17.52   13  
  7 Wiese, Rebecca             8 SBSS                      NT    2:24.51   12  
 
Boys 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gavin               8 SBSS                   22.18      21.08   20  
  2 Hall, Sam                  8 SBSS                   22.85      22.02   17  
  3 Reddig, Jaxon              8 SBSS                   22.63      22.24   16  
  4 Danner, Jake               9 SBSS                      NT      23.27   15  
  5 Roberts, Colton            7 SBSS                      NT      28.31   14  
  6 Assadian, John             9 NNA-PC                    NT      29.71   13  
  7 Abbot, Kaden               8 SBSS                   39.65      30.89   12  
  8 Dunphy, Noah               8 SBSS                      NT      31.34   11  
  9 Smith, Cruz                8 NNA-PC                    NT      32.81    9  
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack                10 SBSS                   37.38      39.25   20  
  2 Stevens, Sean              8 SBSS                   49.59      40.63   17  
  3 Thornton, Jack            11 NNA-PC                    NT      41.51   16  
  4 Massey, Sam               10 NNA-PC                    NT      44.05   15  
  5 Kieckhefer, Austin         9 SBSS                   47.53      46.46   14  
  6 Bradeson, Drew             8 SBSS                   53.90      54.31   13  
  7 Turner, Ian                7 SBSS                      NT    1:02.07   12  
  8 Smith, Cruz                8 NNA-PC                    NT    1:11.00   11  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack                10 SBSS                 1:24.00    1:24.60   20  
  2 Thornton, Jack            11 NNA-PC                    NT    1:25.71   17  
 
Boys 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Sam                  8 SBSS                   23.95      24.34   20  
  2 Reddig, Jaxon              8 SBSS                      NT      25.55   17  
  3 Assadian, John             9 NNA-PC                    NT      29.97   16  
  4 Danner, Jake               9 SBSS                      NT      31.23   15  
  5 Dunphy, Noah               8 SBSS                      NT      34.88   14  
  6 Smith, Cruz                8 NNA-PC                    NT      37.53   13  
  7 Abbot, Kaden               8 SBSS                   46.28      37.91   12  
 
Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack                10 SBSS                   43.38      46.72   20  
  2 Thornton, Jack            11 NNA-PC                    NT      47.10   17  
  3 Stevens, Sean              8 SBSS                   53.09      50.34   16  
  4 Kieckhefer, Austin         9 SBSS                   55.18      51.92   15  
  5 Wiese, Owen                9 SBSS                      NT      57.78   14  
 
Boys 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massey, Sam               10 NNA-PC                    NT      26.40   20  
  2 Bradeson, Drew             8 SBSS                   31.08      30.44   17  
  3 Danner, Jake               9 SBSS                      NT      34.34   16  
  4 Roberts, Colton            7 SBSS                      NT      39.09   15  
  5 Assadian, John             9 NNA-PC                    NT      43.76   14  
 
Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kieckhefer, Austin         9 SBSS                 1:03.00      59.40   20  
  2 Bradeson, Drew             8 SBSS                   28.92    1:04.95   17  
  3 Dunphy, Noah               8 SBSS                      NT    1:21.45   16  
 
Boys 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gavin               8 SBSS                   24.65      23.30   20  
  2 Reddig, Jaxon              8 SBSS                   23.07      23.71   17  
  3 Hall, Sam                  8 SBSS                   28.33      28.73   16  
  4 Turner, Ian                7 SBSS                      NT      32.31   15  
  5 Abbot, Kaden               8 SBSS                   42.95      36.27   14  
  6 Roberts, Colton            7 SBSS                      NT      37.08   13  
 
Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Sean              8 SBSS                   56.09      47.77   20  
  2 Wiese, Owen                9 SBSS                      NT      56.19   17  
  3 Smith, Gavin               8 SBSS                 1:05.68      58.74   16  
 
Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiese, Owen                9 SBSS                      NT    1:55.12   20  
  2 Massey, Sam               10 NNA-PC                    NT    1:56.40   17  
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Nevada Aquatics-PC  'A'                       NT    2:53.23   40  
     1) Flores, Kailey W11              2) Parratt, Tyler W9              
     3) Pollock, Maggie W11             4) Hahner, Brynna W8              
  2 Silver Bear Swim School  'C'                           NT    2:55.20   34  
     1) Stevens, Sean M8                2) Hall, Sam M8                   
     3) Penrose, Preston M9             4) Hall, Jack M10                 
  3 Silver Bear Swim School  'A'                           NT    3:02.28   32  
     1) Tomlinson, Emma W8              2) Foster, Hannah W8              
     3) Martinez, Aliya W8              4) Snyder, Dakota W9              
  4 Silver Bear Swim School  'B'                           NT    3:53.25   30  
     1) Hill, Jayla W9                  2) Lucas, Melanie W7              
     3) Barry, Rachel W8                4) Nicolescu, Corina W7           
  5 Silver Bear Swim School  'D'                           NT    4:01.98   28  
     1) Bradeson, Drew M8               2) Roberts, Colton M7             
     3) Dunphy, Noah M8                 4) Reddig, Jaxon M8