Background-image
Sponsors
Fernley Novice Meet 1/23/16

 Licensed to Northern Nevada Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/20/2016 06:05 PM
                    2016 Fernley January Novice - 1/23/2016                   
                                    Results                                   

Girls 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Manning, Jolie            12 Unattached                NT      19.88 
  2 Shank, Penny               9 NNA                       NT      20.72 
  3 McOmber, Clara            11 NNA                       NT      22.31 
  4 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBST                   24.53      23.53 
  5 George, Audrey             9 NNA                       NT      24.55 
  6 Hall, Mia                  5 SBST                   24.76      24.57 
  7 Abell, Olivia              7 SBST                   23.97      25.13 
  7 Sullivan, Leigh           12 NNA                    16.50      25.13 
  9 Barry, Rachel              8 SBST                      NT      26.04 
10 Loung, Kayla               7 Unattached                NT      26.43 
11 Springman, Trella          7 SBST                      NT      26.45 
12 Brintnall, Heywood        10 SBST                      NT      26.68 
13 Evans, Adelle              7 NNA                       NT      27.58 
14 Sullivan, Danica           8 NNA                    19.01      27.74 
15 Taucare, Amelie            8 SBST                   25.09      31.40 
16 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBST                      NT      36.96 
17 Kilbourn, Katherine        8 SBST                      NT      38.01 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Oliphant, Jordan          18 ELKO                   29.79      30.02 
  2 Gaarenstroom, Nicole      16 NNA                    36.17      37.90 
  3 Shank, Penny               9 NNA                       NT      44.31 
  4 Miller, McKenna            8 SBST                      NT      49.15 
  5 Martinez, Aliya            8 SBST                   50.87      49.74 
  6 Manning, Jolie            12 Unattached                NT      50.88 
  7 Kanekoa, Lahela            9 NNA                       NT      53.44 
  8 Evans, Elise               9 NNA                       NT    1:00.22 
-- Garrett, Bronwynn          5 NNA                       NT         DQ 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Oliphant, Jordan          18 ELKO                 1:08.31    1:06.21 
  2 Gaarenstroom, Nicole      16 NNA                  1:20.14    1:22.33 
  3 Portillo, Briana          13 SBST                      NT    1:25.31 
  4 Crowe, Gwynth             11 NNA                       NT    1:32.44 
  5 Tomlinson, Emma            9 SBST                 2:03.69    1:45.33 
  6 Sullivan, Leigh           12 NNA                  1:22.35    1:52.26 
  7 Sullivan, Danica           8 NNA                  1:44.03    2:06.40 

Girls 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Manning, Jolie            12 Unattached                NT      24.12 
  2 Shank, Penny               9 NNA                       NT      24.72 
  3 Springman, Trella          7 SBST                      NT      25.34 
  4 Abell, Olivia              7 SBST                   27.90      25.74 
  5 Brintnall, Heywood        10 SBST                      NT      26.00 
  6 George, Audrey             9 NNA                       NT      26.31 
  7 Hall, Mia                  5 SBST                   27.13      26.79 
  8 Evans, Adelle              7 NNA                       NT      27.33 
  9 Loung, Kayla               7 Unattached                NT      27.84 
10 Kanekoa, Lahela            9 NNA                       NT      28.37 
11 Evans, Elise               9 NNA                       NT      29.72 
12 Barry, Rachel              8 SBST                      NT      30.62 
13 Kilbourn, Katherine        8 SBST                      NT      36.05 
14 Taucare, Amelie            8 SBST                   32.41      36.32 
15 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBST                      NT      42.68 
16 Garrett, Bronwynn          5 NNA                       NT    1:35.55 

Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kieckhefer, Aspen          9 SBST                   54.65      50.56 
  2 Dow, Alyssa                6 SBST                      NT    1:29.78 

Girls 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, McKenna            8 SBST                   28.18      27.02 
  2 Barry, Rachel              8 SBST                      NT      28.83 
  3 Kanekoa, Lahela            9 NNA                       NT      30.08 
  4 Martinez, Aliya            8 SBST                   30.38      30.87 
  5 Brintnall, Heywood        10 SBST                      NT      31.81 
  6 Evans, Elise               9 NNA                       NT      36.78 
  7 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBST                   34.69      36.98 
  8 Taucare, Amelie            8 SBST                   36.91      38.22 
  9 Evans, Adelle              7 NNA                       NT      39.93 
10 Garrett, Bronwynn          5 NNA                       NT    1:30.18 

Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Oliphant, Jordan          18 ELKO                      NT      45.43 
  2 Sullivan, Leigh           12 NNA                    41.85      46.08 
  3 Portillo, Briana          13 SBST                      NT      49.56 
  4 Miller, McKenna            8 SBST                   58.28      55.31 
  5 Tomlinson, Emma            9 SBST                 1:00.75      55.55 
  6 Sullivan, Danica           8 NNA                    55.16      59.81 
  7 Miller, Rowdy              7 SBST                      NT    1:02.22 
  8 McOmber, Clara            11 NNA                       NT    1:07.40 
  9 Kieckhefer, Aspen          9 SBST                 1:15.81    1:11.08 

Girls 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Melanie             7 SBST                   29.03      26.03 
  2 McOmber, Clara            11 NNA                       NT      27.14 
  3 Hall, Mia                  5 SBST                   27.67      27.48 
  4 Abell, Olivia              7 SBST                   30.50      28.68 
  5 Miller, Rowdy              7 SBST                      NT      31.12 
  6 Springman, Trella          7 SBST                      NT      34.39 

Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Portillo, Briana          13 SBST                      NT      46.16 
  2 Crowe, Gwynth             11 NNA                       NT      47.45 
  3 Gaarenstroom, Nicole      16 NNA                       NT      48.08 

Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crowe, Gwynth             11 NNA                       NT    1:42.01 
  2 Tomlinson, Emma            9 SBST                 1:53.22    1:56.37 
  3 Kieckhefer, Aspen          9 SBST                 2:18.09    2:04.18 
  4 Martinez, Aliya            8 SBST                 2:03.91    2:06.21 
  5 Miller, Rowdy              7 SBST                      NT    2:13.35 

Boys 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jacob              9 NNA                       NT      16.18 
  2 Anderson, Ulysses          8 SBST                      NT      21.01 
  3 Gaarenstroom, Connor       9 NNA                       NT      23.40 
  4 Hall, Sam                  8 SBST                   22.02      23.78 
  5 Schultz, Tyden             8 SBST                   30.87      25.05 
  6 Anderson, Oscar            6 SBST                      NT      27.82 
  7 Goodnight, Colby           7 SBST                      NT      29.22 
  8 Gray, Connor               7 NNA                       NT      30.00 
  9 Powell, Liam               8 Unattached                NT      34.08 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tyler               12 SBST                      NT      35.37 
  2 Hall, Jack                10 SBST                   39.25      37.76 
  3 Thornton, Jack            11 NNA                       NT      38.62 
  4 Thompson, Beckham          9 NNA                       NT      44.01 
  5 Perez, Ruben              12 NNA                       NT      44.24 
  6 Sullivan, Oren             8 NNA                    46.51      44.68 
  7 Kieckhefer, Austin         9 SBST                   52.09      45.29 
  8 Manning, Seth             10 NNA                       NT      45.79 
  9 Holmes, Jacob              9 NNA                       NT      50.41 
10 Smith, Gavin               8 SBST                   52.53      51.46 
11 Roberts, Colton            7 SBST                      NT    1:02.70 
12 Smith, Cruz                8 NNA                       NT    1:08.08 
-- Shank, Jack               13 NNA                       NT         DQ 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jack                10 SBST                      NT    1:24.68 
  2 Thornton, Jack            11 NNA                       NT    1:25.90 
  3 Holmes, Jacob              9 NNA                       NT    1:27.10 
  4 Perez, Ruben              12 NNA                       NT    1:27.12 
  5 Crowe, Liam                9 NNA                       NT    1:40.38 
-- Shank, Jack               13 NNA                       NT         DQ 

Boys 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Trace               13 SBST                      NT      19.74 
  2 Hall, Sam                  8 SBST                   24.34      23.90 
  3 Gaarenstroom, Connor       9 NNA                       NT      25.01 
  4 Anderson, Ulysses          8 SBST                      NT      25.62 
  5 Sullivan, Oren             8 NNA                    23.52      26.28 
  6 Schultz, Tyden             8 SBST                   34.22      28.18 
  7 Powell, Liam               8 Unattached                NT      32.64 
  8 Goodnight, Colby           7 SBST                      NT      33.44 
  9 Gray, Connor               7 NNA                       NT      35.53 
10 Anderson, Oscar            6 SBST                      NT      42.39 

Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tyler               12 SBST                      NT      41.84 
  2 Hall, Jack                10 SBST                   46.72      43.18 
  3 Thornton, Jack            11 NNA                       NT      43.90 
  4 Crowe, Liam                9 NNA                       NT      45.36 
  5 Kieckhefer, Austin         9 SBST                   51.88      49.55 
  6 Smith, Cruz                8 NNA                       NT    1:08.62 

Boys 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Trace               13 SBST                      NT      24.06 
  2 Smith, Gavin               8 SBST                   31.16      31.55 
  3 Thompson, Beckham          9 NNA                       NT      35.40 
  4 Goodnight, Colby           7 SBST                      NT      36.40 
  5 Manning, Seth             10 NNA                       NT      36.61 
  6 Roberts, Colton            7 SBST                      NT      37.55 

Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Trace               13 SBST                      NT      51.38 
  2 Perez, Ruben              12 NNA                       NT      54.01 
  3 Kieckhefer, Austin         9 SBST                 1:02.06      57.58 
  4 Smith, Cruz                8 NNA                       NT    1:09.55 

Boys 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gavin               8 SBST                   24.15      25.29 
  2 Hall, Sam                  8 SBST                   28.73      29.08 
  3 Schultz, Tyden             8 SBST                   37.03      29.37 
  4 Roberts, Colton            7 SBST                      NT      30.94 
-- Shank, Jack               13 NNA                       NT         DQ 

Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Trace               13 SBST                      NT      48.53 
  2 Manning, Seth             10 NNA                       NT      57.03 
  3 Thompson, Beckham          9 NNA                       NT      58.40 

Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tyler               12 SBST                      NT    1:33.76 
  2 Crowe, Liam                9 NNA                       NT    1:54.65 
  3 Sullivan, Oren             8 NNA                  2:01.60    1:55.02