Background-image
July 7 Carson SSSL Novice Results

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:32 PM 7/7/2016 Page 1

Summer Twilight Two July 7 2016 - 7/7/2016

Results - July 7 ; 5:15 meet

Event 1 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Clewitt, Katie 14 NNA-PC 1:21.53

2 Jaggers, Maddy 11 CARS-PC 1:29.15

3 Blincoe, Lindsay 11 SBST-PC 1:31.46

4 Denney, Nicole 11 CARS-PC 1:40.25

5 Cronin, Kiah 11 SBST-PC 1:43.15

6 Stinson, Micheala 11 CARS-PC 1:45.40

7 Erickson, Tess 9 CARS-PC 1:50.21

8 Raker, Eleanor 8 CARS-PC 1:52.95

9 Cullom, Ginger 12 CARS-PC 1:53.28

10 Miller, Rowdy 7 SBST-PC 2:03.98

11 Denney, Sandra 11 CARS-PC 2:18.59

Event 2 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Benson 12 SPKS-SN 1:18.41

2 Thornton, Jack 11 NNA-PC 1:20.42

3 Hall, Jack 11 SBST-PC 1:23.22

4 Lecher, Keith 12 NNA-PC 1:34.75

5 Howey, Owen 11 CARS-PC 2:08.85

6 Smith, Cruz 7 NNA-PC 2:17.69

7 Crossman, Nate 11 CARS-PC 2:28.67

Event 3 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Martinez, Aliya 8 SBST-PC 22.96

2 Tichenor, Kyra 9 SBST-PC 23.23

3 Yabu, Annie 10 SPKS-SN 23.27

4 Clark, Avery 8 SBST-PC 24.20

5 Van Gelder, Holland 9 CARS-PC 24.35

6 Smith, Avery 9 SBST-PC 24.85

7 Weaver, Reagan 8 SBST-PC 25.09

8 Givens, Jessica 8 NNA-PC 25.41

9 Cronin, Tatum 8 SBST-PC 25.54

10 Squillante, Genoah 8 CARS-PC 26.02

11 Reddig, Kenadie 7 SBST-PC 26.07

12 Hall, Mia 6 SBST-PC 26.33

13 Miller, McKenna 9 SBST-PC 26.41

14 Taucare, Amelie 8 SBST-PC 26.69

15 O'Neil, Isabel 7 CARS-PC 26.84

16 Brouhard, Addison 9 SBST-PC 27.48

17 Kaifesh, Aubree 8 CARS-PC 27.53

18 Leach, Ella 6 SBST-PC 28.08

19 Jakubos, Avery 8 SBST-PC 30.02

20 De Luca, Breanna 10 CARS-PC 30.08

21 Pulver, Riley 10 CARS-PC 31.21

22 Sheldon, Helen 10 CARS-PC 32.30

23 Dunlap, Dakota 8 CARS-PC 32.46

24 Allen, Nadia 8 SBST-PC 32.47

25 Potichkin, Elliette 5 SBST-PC 32.66

26 Sei, Katie 7 SBST-PC 32.68

27 Pierce, Addy 6 CARS-PC 32.84

28 Heyder, Aliyah 5 CARS-PC 33.90

29 Parkhurst, Laine 7 SBST-PC 35.05

30 Kieckhefer, Lucy 7 SBST-PC 35.74

31 Ashby, Ava 6 SBST-PC 36.39

32 Baker, Zoey 6 SBST-PC 37.19

33 Heyder, Sydney 5 CARS-PC 37.52

34 Garner, Abbigail 6 SBST-PC 37.57

35 Amador, Mayvana 10 CARS-PC 39.35

36 Wolz, Abby 7 CARS-PC 41.76

37 Freeman, Ella 7 CARS-PC 47.25

38 Armstrong, Talia 6 CARS-PC 52.81

39 Santiago, Yaneth 5 SBST-PC 57.70

--- Linker, Diamond 8 SPKS-SN DQ

--- Zich, Emily 9 CARS-PC DQ

--- Bawden, Madi 5 CARS-PC DQ

Event 4 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hall, Sam 9 SBST-PC 20.85

2 Bradeson, Drew 9 SBST-PC 23.22

3 Ayala, Cadel 8 LITO-PC 23.45

4 Shearer, Nicholas 8 LITO-PC 23.85

5 Miller, Nicholas 7 SPKS-SN 24.98

6 Booth, Alex 6 SBST-PC 25.35

7 Ayala, Keagon 6 LITO-PC 26.24

8 Gini, Ronan 8 CARS-PC 26.68

9 Thornburg, Jaren 8 CARS-PC 29.02

10 Clavel, Ulisses 10 CARS-PC 29.33

11 Gray, Connor 8 NNA-PC 29.61

12 Torres, Anton 10 CARS-PC 31.42

13 McIntosh, Gile 7 SBST-PC 31.57

14 Clark, Dawson 7 LITO-PC 32.02

15 Crossman, Pete 7 CARS-PC 32.06

16 Paul, Johnny 5 SBST-PC 32.76

17 Thorley, Lucas 8 CARS-PC 33.17

18 Raker, Oliver 6 CARS-PC 33.75

19 Barton, Andrew 7 SBST-PC 34.99

20 McVey, Gary 8 SPKS-SN 35.03

21 Kieckhefer, Lincoln 7 SBST-PC 35.65

22 Zockoll, Jackson 9 CARS-PC 35.94

23 Sei, Aidan 9 SBST-PC 37.54

24 Howey, Will 8 CARS-PC 43.27

25 Sencion, Victor 8 CARS-PC 45.54

26 Thorley, Kellen 6 CARS-PC 47.38

27 Royce, Bruce 7 CARS-PC 59.67

28 Crossman, Ben 3 CARS-PC 1:11.99

29 Esparza, Joey 5 CARS-PC 1:15.75

--- Crisp, Konnor 6 CARS-PC DQ

--- Ziegler, Alex 7 CARS-PC DQ

Event 5 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Barry, Rachel 9 SBST-PC 26.75

2 Van Gelder, Holland 9 CARS-PC 30.01

3 Clark, Avery 8 SBST-PC 30.99

4 Dunlap, Dakota 8 CARS-PC 31.91

5 Freeman, Kylie 10 CARS-PC 32.31

6 Tichenor, Kyra 9 SBST-PC 32.39

7 Henderson, Sofia 8 CARS-PC 32.70

8 Kaifesh, Aubree 8 CARS-PC 34.05

9 Wolz, Rachel 10 CARS-PC 34.23

10 Shonnard, Katherine 9 CARS-PC 35.35

11 Givens, Jessica 8 NNA-PC 35.36

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:32 PM 7/7/2016 Page 2

Summer Twilight Two July 7 2016 - 7/7/2016

Results - July 7 ; 5:15 meet

(Event 5 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

12 Leach, Ella 6 SBST-PC 35.99

13 Reddig, Kenadie 7 SBST-PC 38.17

14 Baker, Zoey 6 SBST-PC 39.33

15 Lum, Zoe 6 CARS-PC 42.66

16 Heyder, Aliyah 5 CARS-PC 54.02

17 Dow, Alyssa 7 SBST-PC 57.17

--- Parkhurst, Laine 7 SBST-PC DQ

--- Ziegler, Ava 9 CARS-PC DQ

--- Linker, Diamond 8 SPKS-SN DQ

Event 6 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ovalle, Rex 8 SPKS-SN 27.25

2 Gini, Ryder 10 CARS-PC 27.31

3 Bainton, Jake 10 CARS-PC 27.79

4 Parkhurst, Luke 10 SBST-PC 27.93

5 Ayala, Cadel 8 LITO-PC 28.17

6 Gray, Connor 8 NNA-PC 33.33

*7 Ayala, Keagon 6 LITO-PC 34.21

*7 Miller, Nicholas 7 SPKS-SN 34.21

9 Raker, Oliver 6 CARS-PC 36.40

10 Lum, Chase 7 CARS-PC 39.03

11 McIntosh, Gile 7 SBST-PC 44.05

12 Callbeck, Kian 10 CARS-PC 49.32

13 Greenwood, Zimri 7 CARS-PC 1:04.05

--- Walt, Kael 9 CARS-PC DQ

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Clewitt, Katie 14 NNA-PC 43.68

2 Jaggers, Jadyn 8 CARS-PC 46.80

3 Kieckhefer, Aspen 10 SBST-PC 51.15

4 Foster, Hannah 9 SBST-PC 52.60

5 Erickson, Tess 9 CARS-PC 52.91

6 Cullom, Ginger 12 CARS-PC 53.63

7 Dunn, Deanina 12 CARS-PC 54.95

8 Walt, Gracie 11 CARS-PC 54.99

9 Stinson, Micheala 11 CARS-PC 55.24

10 Reason, Hailee 10 SPKS-SN 55.88

11 Kanekoa, Lahela 10 NNA-PC 59.82

12 Henderson, Sofia 8 CARS-PC 1:02.43

13 Wolz, Rachel 10 CARS-PC 1:03.17

14 Denney, Nicole 11 CARS-PC 1:06.09

15 Denney, Sandra 11 CARS-PC 1:06.27

16 Dow, Alyssa 7 SBST-PC 1:16.75

17 Jakubos, Avery 8 SBST-PC 1:16.88

18 Sheldon, Helen 10 CARS-PC 1:17.62

--- Ziegler, Ava 9 CARS-PC DQ

--- Ponce, Melissa 12 CARS-PC DQ

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Thornton, Jack 11 NNA-PC 41.37

2 Hall, Jack 11 SBST-PC 43.16

3 Michel, Joseph 9 SBST-PC 45.60

4 Gini, Ryder 10 CARS-PC 47.18

5 Rugama, Harold 12 CARS-PC 47.46

6 Bennett, Cole 11 CARS-PC 47.95

7 Lecher, Keith 12 NNA-PC 50.85

8 Kieckhefer, Austin 10 SBST-PC 53.33

9 Booth, Alex 6 SBST-PC 56.13

10 Bainton, Jake 10 CARS-PC 59.69

11 Howey, Owen 11 CARS-PC 1:02.07

12 Crossman, Nate 11 CARS-PC 1:03.40

13 Clavel, Victor 13 CARS-PC 1:05.54

14 Greenwood, Zimri 7 CARS-PC 1:26.21

--- Althoff, Adam 9 SPKS-SN DQ

--- Walt, Kael 9 CARS-PC DQ

Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Portillo, Briana 14 SBST-PC 44.93

2 Clewitt, Katie 14 NNA-PC 46.32

3 Cronin, Kiah 11 SBST-PC 49.99

4 Swaim, Kalyn 11 SPKS-SN 50.31

5 Yabu, Annie 10 SPKS-SN 52.38

6 Miller, McKenna 9 SBST-PC 53.15

7 Blincoe, Lindsay 11 SBST-PC 55.98

8 Barry, Rachel 9 SBST-PC 56.21

9 Cullom, Ginger 12 CARS-PC 57.41

10 Miller, Rowdy 7 SBST-PC 57.79

11 Martinez, Aliya 8 SBST-PC 1:03.53

12 Denney, Nicole 11 CARS-PC 1:04.83

13 Cronin, Tatum 8 SBST-PC 1:04.90

14 Kanekoa, Lahela 10 NNA-PC 1:06.94

15 Erickson, Tess 9 CARS-PC 1:07.14

16 Dunn, Deanina 12 CARS-PC 1:07.93

17 Kieckhefer, Aspen 10 SBST-PC 1:08.31

18 Walt, Gracie 11 CARS-PC 1:11.70

19 Squillante, Genoah 8 CARS-PC 1:16.78

20 Stinson, Micheala 11 CARS-PC 1:18.94

Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Zion, Luke 13 SPKS-SN 48.92

2 Thornton, Jack 11 NNA-PC 50.88

3 Miller, Benjamin 9 SPKS-SN 54.85

4 Kieckhefer, Austin 10 SBST-PC 55.58

5 Rugama, Harold 12 CARS-PC 55.98

6 Reddig, Jaxon 9 SBST-PC 57.21

7 Lecher, Keith 12 NNA-PC 57.23

8 Shonnard, Samuel 11 CARS-PC 1:00.59

9 Smith, Cruz 7 NNA-PC 1:01.06

10 Shearer, Nicholas 8 LITO-PC 1:04.91

11 Bradeson, Drew 9 SBST-PC 1:05.93

12 Crossman, Nate 11 CARS-PC 1:08.67

13 Howey, Owen 11 CARS-PC 1:14.92

14 Ceballos, Angel 8 CARS-PC 1:33.03

--- Althoff, John 12 SPKS-SN DQ

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Jaggers, Maddy 11 CARS-PC 1:40.24

2 Cronin, Kiah 11 SBST-PC 1:48.45

3 Reason, Hailee 10 SPKS-SN 1:57.39

4 Kieckhefer, Aspen 10 SBST-PC 1:58.46

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:32 PM 7/7/2016 Page 3

Summer Twilight Two July 7 2016 - 7/7/2016

Results - July 7 ; 5:15 meet

(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard IM)

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

5 Raker, Eleanor 8 CARS-PC 1:59.05

6 Martinez, Aliya 8 SBST-PC 2:00.43

7 Miller, Rowdy 7 SBST-PC 2:05.81

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Benson 12 SPKS-SN 1:33.30

2 Zion, Luke 13 SPKS-SN 1:38.35

3 Miller, Benjamin 9 SPKS-SN 1:40.10

4 Kieckhefer, Austin 10 SBST-PC 1:53.49

5 Smith, Cruz 7 NNA-PC 2:30.12

--- Althoff, John 12 SPKS-SN DQ

Event 13 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Van Gelder, Holland 9 CARS-PC 20.28

2 Taucare, Amelie 8 SBST-PC 20.72

3 Smith, Avery 9 SBST-PC 21.77

4 Hall, Mia 6 SBST-PC 21.82

5 Tichenor, Kyra 9 SBST-PC 22.29

6 Reddig, Kenadie 7 SBST-PC 22.98

7 Clark, Avery 8 SBST-PC 23.48

8 Freeman, Kylie 10 CARS-PC 23.97

9 Leach, Ella 6 SBST-PC 24.44

10 Givens, Jessica 8 NNA-PC 24.84

11 Kieckhefer, Lucy 7 SBST-PC 25.17

12 Brouhard, Addison 9 SBST-PC 25.72

13 Kaifesh, Aubree 8 CARS-PC 25.87

14 Cronin, Tatum 8 SBST-PC 25.99

15 O'Neil, Isabel 7 CARS-PC 26.59

16 Weaver, Reagan 8 SBST-PC 26.65

17 Pulver, Riley 10 CARS-PC 27.52

18 Squillante, Genoah 8 CARS-PC 27.56

19 Baker, Zoey 6 SBST-PC 27.86

20 Dunlap, Dakota 8 CARS-PC 28.97

21 Jakubos, Avery 8 SBST-PC 29.71

22 Garner, Abbigail 6 SBST-PC 30.04

23 Allen, Nadia 8 SBST-PC 31.38

24 Amador, Mayvana 10 CARS-PC 31.71

25 Potichkin, Elliette 5 SBST-PC 32.81

26 Sheldon, Helen 10 CARS-PC 33.69

27 Sei, Katie 7 SBST-PC 34.40

28 Heyder, Aliyah 5 CARS-PC 34.46

29 Pierce, Addy 6 CARS-PC 35.39

30 Ashby, Ava 6 SBST-PC 37.28

31 Heyder, Sydney 5 CARS-PC 38.45

32 Wolz, Abby 7 CARS-PC 38.53

33 Parkhurst, Laine 7 SBST-PC 39.97

34 Lewis, Maluhia 7 CARS-PC 42.23

35 Santiago, Yaneth 5 SBST-PC 46.09

36 Armstrong, Talia 6 CARS-PC 48.26

37 Freeman, Ella 7 CARS-PC 57.43

--- Bawden, Madi 5 CARS-PC DQ

--- Linker, Diamond 8 SPKS-SN DQ

--- Ziegler, Ava 9 CARS-PC DQ

--- Zich, Emily 9 CARS-PC DQ

Event 14 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ayala, Cadel 8 LITO-PC 17.49

2 Ovalle, Rex 8 SPKS-SN 18.77

3 Parkhurst, Luke 10 SBST-PC 19.53

4 Hall, Sam 9 SBST-PC 19.94

5 Bradeson, Drew 9 SBST-PC 20.45

6 Bainton, Jake 10 CARS-PC 21.92

7 Michel, Joseph 9 SBST-PC 22.15

8 Torres, Anton 10 CARS-PC 23.00

9 Booth, Alex 6 SBST-PC 23.91

10 Gini, Ronan 8 CARS-PC 24.33

11 Thornburg, Jaren 8 CARS-PC 24.78

12 Miller, Nicholas 7 SPKS-SN 24.87

13 Paul, Johnny 5 SBST-PC 25.41

14 Sei, Aidan 9 SBST-PC 26.01

15 Ayala, Keagon 6 LITO-PC 26.63

16 McIntosh, Gile 7 SBST-PC 28.52

17 Barton, Andrew 7 SBST-PC 28.93

18 McVey, Gary 8 SPKS-SN 30.21

19 Kieckhefer, Lincoln 7 SBST-PC 31.53

20 Ceballos, Angel 8 CARS-PC 31.59

21 Crossman, Pete 7 CARS-PC 32.36

22 Clark, Dawson 7 LITO-PC 32.49

23 Greenwood, Zimri 7 CARS-PC 32.87

24 Thorley, Lucas 8 CARS-PC 33.05

25 Howey, Will 8 CARS-PC 33.14

26 Clavel, Ulisses 10 CARS-PC 33.19

27 Zockoll, Jackson 9 CARS-PC 36.09

28 Callbeck, Kian 10 CARS-PC 38.00

29 Sencion, Victor 8 CARS-PC 38.70

30 Thorley, Kellen 6 CARS-PC 39.34

31 Royce, Bruce 7 CARS-PC 41.18

32 Esparza, Joey 5 CARS-PC 1:02.81

--- Walt, Kael 9 CARS-PC DQ

--- Ziegler, Alex 7 CARS-PC DQ

Event 15 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Jaggers, Jadyn 8 CARS-PC 20.60

2 Hall, Mia 6 SBST-PC 25.24

3 Taucare, Amelie 8 SBST-PC 28.47

4 Smith, Avery 9 SBST-PC 28.93

5 Shonnard, Katherine 9 CARS-PC 29.18

6 Pulver, Riley 10 CARS-PC 33.08

7 Lum, Zoe 6 CARS-PC 40.78

8 De Luca, Breanna 10 CARS-PC 40.98

9 Pierce, Addy 6 CARS-PC 45.67

10 Heyder, Sydney 5 CARS-PC 57.25

Event 16 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Michel, Joseph 9 SBST-PC 22.13

2 Parkhurst, Luke 10 SBST-PC 23.98

3 Lum, Chase 7 CARS-PC 27.23

4 Howey, Will 8 CARS-PC 35.80

5 Torres, Anton 10 CARS-PC 37.69

6 Callbeck, Kian 10 CARS-PC 48.54

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:32 PM 7/7/2016 Page 4

Summer Twilight Two July 7 2016 - 7/7/2016

Results - July 7 ; 5:15 meet

(Event 16 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly)

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

7 Ceballos, Angel 8 CARS-PC 48.74

--- Althoff, Adam 9 SPKS-SN DQ

--- Ovalle, Rex 8 SPKS-SN DQ

Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Portillo, Briana 14 SBST-PC 35.78

2 Blincoe, Lindsay 11 SBST-PC 40.83

3 Swaim, Kalyn 11 SPKS-SN 41.02

4 Jaggers, Jadyn 8 CARS-PC 42.74

5 Yabu, Annie 10 SPKS-SN 44.91

6 Foster, Hannah 9 SBST-PC 48.60

7 Miller, McKenna 9 SBST-PC 48.74

8 Freeman, Kylie 10 CARS-PC 52.33

9 Barry, Rachel 9 SBST-PC 53.02

10 Walt, Gracie 11 CARS-PC 53.97

11 Shonnard, Katherine 9 CARS-PC 54.13

12 Dunn, Deanina 12 CARS-PC 54.81

13 Kanekoa, Lahela 10 NNA-PC 55.13

14 O'Neil, Isabel 7 CARS-PC 57.97

15 De Luca, Breanna 10 CARS-PC 1:01.19

16 Denney, Sandra 11 CARS-PC 1:04.13

17 Wolz, Rachel 10 CARS-PC 1:05.88

18 Henderson, Sofia 8 CARS-PC 1:07.17

19 Lum, Zoe 6 CARS-PC 1:08.23

20 Dow, Alyssa 7 SBST-PC 1:20.10

--- Ponce, Melissa 12 CARS-PC DQ

--- Zich, Emily 9 CARS-PC DQ

Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Benson 12 SPKS-SN 32.04

2 Hall, Jack 11 SBST-PC 35.74

3 Miller, Benjamin 9 SPKS-SN 39.68

4 Bennett, Cole 11 CARS-PC 39.87

5 Gini, Ryder 10 CARS-PC 42.01

6 Reddig, Jaxon 9 SBST-PC 42.10

7 Zion, Luke 13 SPKS-SN 42.54

8 Shearer, Nicholas 8 LITO-PC 42.96

9 Rugama, Harold 12 CARS-PC 44.89

10 Lum, Chase 7 CARS-PC 45.99

11 Shonnard, Samuel 11 CARS-PC 46.03

12 Thornburg, Jaren 8 CARS-PC 53.19

13 Hall, Sam 9 SBST-PC 54.35

14 Gini, Ronan 8 CARS-PC 1:00.06

15 Raker, Oliver 6 CARS-PC 1:03.69

16 Clavel, Victor 13 CARS-PC 1:05.66

17 McVey, Gary 8 SPKS-SN 1:10.35

18 Thorley, Lucas 8 CARS-PC 1:21.91

19 Crossman, Pete 7 CARS-PC 1:45.80

20 Thorley, Kellen 6 CARS-PC 1:46.73

--- Althoff, John 12 SPKS-SN DQ

--- Althoff, Adam 9 SPKS-SN DQ

Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Jaggers, Maddy 11 CARS-PC 48.03

2 Swaim, Kalyn 11 SPKS-SN 50.92

3 Reason, Hailee 10 SPKS-SN 52.96

4 Foster, Hannah 9 SBST-PC 58.41

5 Raker, Eleanor 8 CARS-PC 1:01.38

--- Ponce, Melissa 12 CARS-PC DQ

Event 20 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Reddig, Jaxon 9 SBST-PC 48.34

2 Bennett, Cole 11 CARS-PC 56.64

3 Shonnard, Samuel 11 CARS-PC 1:01.72