Background-image
Sponsors
Carson Novice SSSL Results June 15

 

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:18 PM 6/15/2016 Page 1

Summer Twilight June 15, 2016 - 6/15/2016

Results - Wednesday June 15

Event 1 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Jaggers, Maddy N 11 CARS-PC 1:30.23 20

2 Blincoe, Lindsay 11 SBST-PC 1:33.66 17

3 Denney, Nicole 11 CARS-PC 1:41.08 16

4 Stinson, Micheala R 11 CARS-PC 1:50.65 15

5 Miller, Rowdy 7 SBST-PC 2:02.37 14

6 Schy, Grace M 11 CARS-PC 2:23.02 13

7 Baughman, Emily G 12 CARS-PC 2:31.47 12

8 Denney, Sandra E 11 CARS-PC 2:33.45 11

--- Pierrott, Diana Y 12 CARS-PC DQ

Event 2 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Benson 12 SPKS-SN 1:13.18 20

2 Howey, Owen R 11 CARS-PC 2:08.89 17

3 Cardinalli, Joey A 12 CARS-PC 2:09.17 16

Event 3 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Annie 10 SPKS-SN 23.40 20

2 Martinez, Aliya 8 SBST-PC 23.50 17

3 Freeman, Kylie R 10 CARS-PC 23.54 16

4 Cronin, Tatum 8 SBST-PC 24.05 15

5 Clark, Avery 8 SBST-PC 24.23 14

6 Tichenor, Kyra 9 SBST-PC 25.04 13

7 Dooley, Gloria R 8 CARS-PC 25.51 12

8 Weaver, Reagan 8 SBST-PC 25.81 11

9 Cunningham, Laura 6 NNA-PC 26.30 9

10 Brouhard, Addison 9 SBST-PC 26.65 7

11 Reddig, Kenadie 7 SBST-PC 27.02 6

12 Leach, Ella 6 SBST-PC 27.71 5

13 Cuneo, Camille J 8 CARS-PC 28.26 4

14 Dunlap, Sophie L 7 CARS-PC 28.49 3

15 Jakubos, Avery 8 SBST-PC 28.71 2

16 Van Gelder, Holland C 9 CARS-PC 29.35 1

17 Pulver, Riley 10 CARS-PC 30.71

18 Ziegler, Ava 9 CARS-PC 31.20

19 Dunlap, Dakota S 8 CARS-PC 31.38

20 Allen, Nadia 8 SBST-PC 31.98

21 Garner, Abbigail 6 SBST-PC 33.33

22 Van Der Wall, Lily 7 SBST-PC 34.06

23 Heyder, Aliyah J 5 CARS-PC 35.18

24 Ashby, Ava 5 SBST-PC 35.28

25 Heyder, Sydney M 5 CARS-PC 37.25

26 Santiago, Yaneth 5 SBST-PC 38.19

27 Wolz, Abby 7 CARS-PC 40.42

28 Potichkin, Elliette 5 SBST-PC 41.04

29 Sei, Katie 7 SBST-PC 41.15

30 Lum, Zoe M 6 CARS-PC 42.74

31 Zich, Emily L 9 CARS-PC 43.63

32 Freeman, Ella T 7 CARS-PC 44.63

33 Bawden, Madison 5 CARS-PC 1:17.00

Event 4 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Michel, Joseph 8 SBST-PC 19.46 20

2 Anderson, Ulysses 8 SBST-PC 21.76 17

3 Bradeson, Drew 9 SBST-PC 22.90 16

4 Lum, Chase A 7 CARS-PC 24.51 15

5 Walt, Kael A 9 CARS-PC 25.35 14

6 Booth, Alex 6 SBST-PC 25.58 13

7 Bainton, Jake 10 CARS-PC 26.85 12

8 Thorley, Lucas H 8 CARS-PC 27.67 11

9 Ceballos, Angel 8 CARS-PC 27.79 9

10 Thornburg, Jaren V 8 CARS-PC 27.89 7

11 Paul, Johnny 8 SBST-PC 28.77 6

12 Cardinalli, Kenny A 9 CARS-PC 28.80 5

13 Anderson, Oscar 7 SBST-PC 29.94 4

14 McIntosh, Gile 7 SBST-PC 30.07 3

15 Crossman, Pete M 7 CARS-PC 32.42 2

16 Sei, Aidan 9 SBST-PC 32.51 1

17 Raker, Oliver 6 CARS-PC 32.74

18 Howey, Will M 8 CARS-PC 34.10

19 Dunlap, John D 9 CARS-PC 34.65

20 Jones, Cavery C 6 CARS-PC 35.23

21 Barton, Andrew 7 SBST-PC 35.29

22 Clavel, Ulisses A 10 CARS-PC 36.00

23 Clavel, Victor M 10 CARS-PC 38.39

24 Cardinalli, John A 6 CARS-PC 40.24

25 Callbeck, Kian R 10 CARS-PC 41.54

26 Greenwood, Zimri L 7 CARS-PC 48.40

27 Thorley, Kellen T 6 CARS-PC 49.38

28 Esparza, Joey E 5 CARS-PC 59.07

29 Ziegler, Alex 7 CARS-PC 1:03.33

30 Dooley, John 6 CARS-PC 1:20.47

Event 5 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Miller, McKenna 9 SBST-PC 25.55 20

2 Yabu, Annie 10 SPKS-SN 25.68 17

3 Barry, Rachel 9 SBST-PC 26.92 16

4 Jaggers, Jadyn B 8 CARS-PC 30.18 15

5 Clark, Avery 8 SBST-PC 30.24 14

6 Ilango, Versha 10 CARS-PC 31.21 13

7 Tichenor, Kyra 9 SBST-PC 31.89 12

8 Taucare, Amelie 8 SBST-PC 32.02 11

9 Cuneo, Camille J 8 CARS-PC 34.07 9

10 Leach, Ella 6 SBST-PC 36.81 7

11 Reddig, Kenadie 7 SBST-PC 40.43 6

12 Heyder, Aliyah J 5 CARS-PC 59.49 5

Event 6 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bradeson, Drew 9 SBST-PC 28.43 20

2 Reddig, Jaxon 9 SBST-PC 29.03 17

3 Dunphy, Noah 9 SBST-PC 35.07 16

4 Martensen, AJ J 7 CARS-PC 45.14 15

5 McIntosh, Gile 7 SBST-PC 52.79 14

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Snyder, Dakota 9 SBST-PC 45.84 20

2 Jaggers, Jadyn B 8 CARS-PC 49.04 17

3 Dunn, Deanina R 12 CARS-PC 49.07 16

4 Blincoe, Lindsay 11 SBST-PC 49.78 15

5 Saenz, Olivia 11 CARS-PC 51.61 14

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:18 PM 6/15/2016 Page 2

Summer Twilight June 15, 2016 - 6/15/2016

Results - Wednesday June 15

(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke)

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

6 Anderson, Merryn 10 SPKS-SN 52.47 13

7 Heyder, Makala M 7 CARS-PC 52.56 12

8 Reason, Hailee 10 SPKS-SN 53.05 11

9 Dooley, Ella K 10 CARS-PC 54.55 9

10 Fishbein, Cora B 9 CARS-PC 55.29 7

11 Stinson, Micheala R 11 CARS-PC 56.18 6

12 Miller, McKenna 9 SBST-PC 57.62 5

13 Wolz, Rachel M 10 CARS-PC 59.93 4

14 Squillante, Genoah G 8 CARS-PC 1:01.97 3

15 Kanekoa, Lehela 10 NNA-PC 1:02.88 2

16 Baughman, Emily G 12 CARS-PC 1:05.23 1

17 Schy, Grace M 11 CARS-PC 1:06.90

18 Denney, Sandra E 11 CARS-PC 1:11.38

19 Pierce, Addy N 6 CARS-PC 1:27.92

--- Pierrott, Diana Y 12 CARS-PC DQ

--- Rodriguez-Mayoral, Viviana 11 CARS-PC DQ

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Benson 12 SPKS-SN 41.25 20

2 Bennett, Cole G 11 CARS-PC 45.22 17

3 Saenz, Ethan 11 CARS-PC 47.42 16

4 Rugama, Harold A 12 CARS-PC 49.35 15

5 Cunningham, Logan 9 NNA-PC 57.76 14

6 Crossman, Nate M 11 CARS-PC 1:00.26 13

7 Cardinalli, Joey A 12 CARS-PC 1:05.74 12

8 Howey, Owen R 11 CARS-PC 1:06.47 11

9 Dunphy, Noah 9 SBST-PC 1:06.60 9

Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Cronin, Kiah 11 SBST-PC 51.68 20

2 Fishbein, Cora B 9 CARS-PC 54.02 17

3 Miller, McKenna 9 SBST-PC 54.76 16

4 Dooley, Ella K 10 CARS-PC 55.16 15

5 Barry, Rachel 9 SBST-PC 57.97 14

6 Jaggers, Maddy N 11 CARS-PC 59.49 13

7 Miller, Rowdy 7 SBST-PC 1:01.71 12

8 Heyder, Makala M 7 CARS-PC 1:04.34 11

9 Rodriguez-Mayoral, Viviana 11 CARS-PC 1:04.53 9

10 Raker, Eleanor E 8 CARS-PC 1:04.73 7

11 Cronin, Tatum 8 SBST-PC 1:06.86 6

12 Denney, Nicole 11 CARS-PC 1:08.87 5

13 Anderson, Merryn 10 SPKS-SN 1:14.68 4

14 Wolz, Rachel M 10 CARS-PC 1:20.84 3

Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Rugama, Harold A 12 CARS-PC 1:04.24 20

2 Bainton, Jake 10 CARS-PC 1:06.80 17

3 Crossman, Nate M 11 CARS-PC 1:11.54 16

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Cronin, Kiah 11 SBST-PC 1:45.75 20

2 Snyder, Dakota 9 SBST-PC 1:51.30 17

3 Fishbein, Cora B 9 CARS-PC 1:56.84 16

4 Raker, Eleanor E 8 CARS-PC 2:00.77 15

5 Martinez, Aliya 8 SBST-PC 2:05.41 14

6 Heyder, Makala M 7 CARS-PC 2:08.35 13

7 Reason, Hailee 10 SPKS-SN 2:11.29 12

--- Ilango, Versha 10 CARS-PC DQ

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bennett, Cole G 11 CARS-PC 1:49.90 20

2 Rugama, Harold A 12 CARS-PC 1:57.90 17

3 Nance, Jacob 10 SPKS-SN 1:58.07 16

Event 13 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Annie 10 SPKS-SN 20.15 20

2 Dooley, Gloria R 8 CARS-PC 21.22 17

3 Freeman, Kylie R 10 CARS-PC 22.30 16

4 Van Gelder, Holland C 9 CARS-PC 23.36 15

*5 Sei, Katie 7 SBST-PC 23.99 13.5

*5 Taucare, Amelie 8 SBST-PC 23.99 13.5

7 Dunlap, Sophie L 7 CARS-PC 24.23 12

8 Clark, Avery 8 SBST-PC 24.36 11

9 Cronin, Tatum 8 SBST-PC 24.43 9

10 Cunningham, Laura 6 NNA-PC 24.46 7

11 Tichenor, Kyra 9 SBST-PC 24.63 6

12 Reddig, Kenadie 7 SBST-PC 25.12 5

13 Leach, Ella 6 SBST-PC 25.13 4

14 Squillante, Genoah G 8 CARS-PC 25.83 3

15 Lum, Zoe M 6 CARS-PC 26.77 2

16 Brouhard, Addison 9 SBST-PC 28.52 1

17 Pulver, Riley 10 CARS-PC 28.94

18 Cuneo, Camille J 8 CARS-PC 29.22

19 Dunlap, Dakota S 8 CARS-PC 29.39

20 Van Der Wall, Lily 7 SBST-PC 29.81

21 Weaver, Reagan 8 SBST-PC 29.95

22 Ziegler, Ava 9 CARS-PC 30.05

23 Jakubos, Avery 8 SBST-PC 30.66

24 Garner, Abbigail 6 SBST-PC 32.50

25 Allen, Nadia 8 SBST-PC 33.14

26 Heyder, Aliyah J 5 CARS-PC 35.47

27 Ashby, Ava 5 SBST-PC 35.53

28 Zich, Emily L 9 CARS-PC 37.11

29 Potichkin, Elliette 5 SBST-PC 40.10

30 Heyder, Sydney M 5 CARS-PC 41.70

31 Santiago, Yaneth 5 SBST-PC 43.49

32 Wolz, Abby 7 CARS-PC 52.83

33 Freeman, Ella T 7 CARS-PC 59.48

34 Bawden, Madison 5 CARS-PC 1:18.80

Event 14 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bradeson, Drew 9 SBST-PC 19.41 20

2 Lum, Chase A 7 CARS-PC 20.43 17

3 Anderson, Ulysses 8 SBST-PC 20.54 16

4 Michel, Joseph 8 SBST-PC 20.70 15

5 Walt, Kael A 9 CARS-PC 23.39 14

6 Cardinalli, Kenny A 9 CARS-PC 23.97 13

7 Anderson, Oscar 7 SBST-PC 24.45 12

8 Sei, Aidan 9 SBST-PC 24.76 11

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:18 PM 6/15/2016 Page 3

Summer Twilight June 15, 2016 - 6/15/2016

Results - Wednesday June 15

(Event 14 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle)

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

9 Thornburg, Jaren V 8 CARS-PC 25.24 9

10 Booth, Alex 6 SBST-PC 25.99 7

11 Cunningham, Logan 9 NNA-PC 26.91 6

12 Raker, Oliver 6 CARS-PC 27.43 5

13 Paul, Johnny 8 SBST-PC 27.56 4

14 Dunphy, Noah 9 SBST-PC 28.06 3

15 McIntosh, Gile 7 SBST-PC 29.52 2

16 Dunlap, John D 9 CARS-PC 30.21 1

17 Cardinalli, John A 6 CARS-PC 30.71

18 Barton, Andrew 7 SBST-PC 30.98

19 Thorley, Lucas H 8 CARS-PC 32.39

20 Jones, Cavery C 6 CARS-PC 33.12

21 Ceballos, Angel 8 CARS-PC 33.75

22 Howey, Will M 8 CARS-PC 34.23

23 Crossman, Pete M 7 CARS-PC 35.81

24 Clavel, Victor M 10 CARS-PC 36.18

25 Greenwood, Zimri L 7 CARS-PC 37.20

26 Callbeck, Kian R 10 CARS-PC 38.50

27 Thorley, Kellen T 6 CARS-PC 40.16

28 Clavel, Ulisses A 10 CARS-PC 45.41

29 Dooley, John 6 CARS-PC 59.65

30 Ziegler, Alex 7 CARS-PC 1:12.58

31 Esparza, Joey E 5 CARS-PC 1:15.25

Event 15 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Jaggers, Jadyn B 8 CARS-PC 22.17 20

2 Saenz, Olivia 11 CARS-PC 24.85 17

3 Miller, Rowdy 7 SBST-PC 28.15 16

4 Dooley, Gloria R 8 CARS-PC 29.20 15

5 Taucare, Amelie 8 SBST-PC 30.24 14

6 Pulver, Riley 10 CARS-PC 36.25 13

7 Heyder, Sydney M 5 CARS-PC 51.82 12

--- Pierce, Addy N 6 CARS-PC DQ

Event 16 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Michel, Joseph 8 SBST-PC 23.33 20

2 Nance, Jacob 10 SPKS-SN 25.32 17

3 Anderson, Ulysses 8 SBST-PC 26.82 16

4 Martensen, AJ J 7 CARS-PC 53.16 15

--- Anderson, Oscar 7 SBST-PC DQ

Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Snyder, Dakota 9 SBST-PC 39.33 20

2 Cronin, Kiah 11 SBST-PC 42.08 17

3 Anderson, Merryn 10 SPKS-SN 44.32 16

4 Denney, Nicole 11 CARS-PC 45.28 15

5 Rodriguez-Mayoral, Viviana 11 CARS-PC 46.52 14

6 Saenz, Olivia 11 CARS-PC 47.12 13

7 Ilango, Versha 10 CARS-PC 47.63 12

8 Stinson, Micheala R 11 CARS-PC 48.10 11

9 Dooley, Ella K 10 CARS-PC 48.76 9

10 Martinez, Aliya 8 SBST-PC 49.81 7

11 Kanekoa, Lehela 10 NNA-PC 50.37 6

12 Freeman, Kylie R 10 CARS-PC 51.10 5

13 Barry, Rachel 9 SBST-PC 51.42 4

14 Reason, Hailee 10 SPKS-SN 51.90 3

15 Raker, Eleanor E 8 CARS-PC 53.86 2

16 Squillante, Genoah G 8 CARS-PC 59.50 1

17 Lum, Zoe M 6 CARS-PC 1:04.49

18 Cunningham, Laura 6 NNA-PC 1:05.12

19 Schy, Grace M 11 CARS-PC 1:06.25

20 Dunlap, Dakota S 8 CARS-PC 1:07.69

21 Wolz, Rachel M 10 CARS-PC 1:08.92

22 Baughman, Emily G 12 CARS-PC 1:13.36

23 Ziegler, Ava 9 CARS-PC 1:18.89

24 Denney, Sandra E 11 CARS-PC 1:22.81

25 Pierce, Addy N 6 CARS-PC 1:24.41

26 Wolz, Abby 7 CARS-PC 2:02.30

--- Dunn, Deanina R 12 CARS-PC DQ

Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Yabu, Benson 12 SPKS-SN 31.44 20

2 Bennett, Cole G 11 CARS-PC 41.42 17

3 Saenz, Ethan 11 CARS-PC 41.43 16

4 Reddig, Jaxon 9 SBST-PC 44.03 15

5 Lum, Chase A 7 CARS-PC 48.10 14

6 Cardinalli, Kenny A 9 CARS-PC 51.90 13

7 Howey, Owen R 11 CARS-PC 52.20 12

8 Crossman, Nate M 11 CARS-PC 56.15 11

9 Walt, Kael A 9 CARS-PC 57.32 9

10 Bainton, Jake 10 CARS-PC 59.05 7

11 Thornburg, Jaren V 8 CARS-PC 59.20 6

12 Cunningham, Logan 9 NNA-PC 1:03.39 5

13 Cardinalli, Joey A 12 CARS-PC 1:03.46 4

14 Raker, Oliver 6 CARS-PC 1:12.61 3

15 Howey, Will M 8 CARS-PC 1:15.80 2

16 Martensen, AJ J 7 CARS-PC 1:16.45 1

17 Cardinalli, John A 6 CARS-PC 1:16.73

18 Ceballos, Angel 8 CARS-PC 1:18.27

19 Thorley, Lucas H 8 CARS-PC 1:18.61

20 Callbeck, Kian R 10 CARS-PC 1:26.12

21 Crossman, Pete M 7 CARS-PC 1:30.45

22 Greenwood, Zimri L 7 CARS-PC 1:33.85

23 Jones, Cavery C 6 CARS-PC 1:46.46

24 Thorley, Kellen T 6 CARS-PC 1:49.06

--- Dunlap, John D 9 CARS-PC DQ

Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Jaggers, Maddy N 11 CARS-PC 51.97 20

2 Blincoe, Lindsay 11 SBST-PC 52.03 17

3 Kanekoa, Lehela 10 NNA-PC 1:20.19 16

--- Saenz, Olivia 11 CARS-PC DQ

--- Dunn, Deanina R 12 CARS-PC DQ

--- Pierrott, Diana Y 12 CARS-PC DQ

Event 20 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Reddig, Jaxon 9 SBST-PC 48.01 20

2 Nance, Jacob 10 SPKS-SN 1:05.17 17