Partners
Children%27s+Hospital
Silverlake
SPEEDO
SWIMVILLE+USA
Snapshot+Treasures+Photography
Dunken+Donuts
Duke+Energy
Pool+Management
Clippers Lead Northern Kentucky To Another Top Rate High School State Meet

 

Clippers Lead Northern Kentucky To Another Top Rate High School State Meet

 

Stats
Boys Swimmer Of The Year – Shane Coltharp
Girls Swimmer Of The Year – Krissie Brandenburg

Individuals Qualified From Region 4 – 27 (rest of NKY 12)
Total Swims – 63
Top 16 –Swims – 51 (81% of team swims)

Individual Event Champions – 6
Relay Champions including Clippers – 3
Swims Under State Records – 5 (Rest of State = 1)

Automatic Ind. All-American Swims – 9

Automatic Relay All-American Swims – 4
Consideration Ind. All-American Swims - 3
Consideration Relay All-American Swims - 1


200 Medley Relay

1st – Beechwood
(Shane Coltharp)
9th – Dixie Heights
(Spencer Franzoi, Cole Garriott, Norman Klein, Evan Dulaney)
19th – Highlands
(Conner Downard)


200 Free
7th - Cole Garriott
8th – Conner Downard

200 IM
1st – Shane Coltharp
2nd – Max Williamson
11th – Spencer Franzoi

50 Free
3rd  - Rob Walsh

100 Fly
3rd – Rob Walsh
4th – Norm Klein
19th – Stephen Mcmurtry

500 Free
1st – Shane Coltharp
4th – Cole Garriott
8th – Conner Downard
16th – Evan Dulaney

200 Free Relay
4th - Covington Catholic (Max Williamson, Rob Walsh)
12th - Highlands (Conner Downard)


100 Back
2nd - Max Williamson

100 Breast
7th – Spencer Franzoi
9th – Louis Rodgers

400 Free Relay
1st  - Beechwood
(Shane Coltharp)
6th – Covington Catholic
(Max Williamson, Rob Walsh)
7th – Dixie
(Cole Garriott, Spencer Franzoi, Norm Klein, Evan Dulaney)

 

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

 

1st – Notre Dame **State Record**
(Caitlyn Forman, Molly Hinken, Ellen Williamson, Mackenzie Margroum)
3rd – Beechwood
(Krissie Brandenburg, Melissa Thruman, Mallory Meier)
7th – Highlands
(Gracie Lynne, Brooke Schutte)
13th – Ryle
(Mary Bank, Taylor Piatt, Katie Eichinger)

 

200 Free
4th – Molly Hinken
18th – Katie Eichinger

 

200 IM
1st – Ellen Williamson **State Record**
6th – Mallory Meier
9th – Brooke Schutte
24th – Sarah Truskott

50 Free
3rd – Mary Bank
7th – Caitlyn Forman
12th – Mackenzie Margroum
17th – Kirsten Larson

 


100 Fly
1st – Ellen Williamson **State Record**
9th – Julia Johnson
12th – Mallory Meier

100 Free
1st – Krissie Brandenburg
7th – Mary Bank
9th – MacKenzie Margroum
17th – Gracie Lynne

 

500 Free
6th – Molly Hinken
14th – Melissa Thurman
19th – Katie Eichinger
20th – Hiromi Holt
24th – Natalie Lawson

200 Free Relay
3rd – Notre Dame
(Molly Hinken, MacKenzie Margroum, Ellen Williamson)
5th – Beechwood
(Krissie Brandenburg, Mallory Meier, Maddie Mescher)
10th – Highlands
(Gracie Lynne, Brooke Schutte)

 


100 Backstroke
1st – Krissie Brandenburg **Under previous State Record** 2nd in prelims
2nd – Caitlyn Forman **State Record** in prelims
12th – Julia Johnson
20th – Gracie Lynne

100 Breaststroke
4th – Brooke Schutte
6th – Melissa Thurman
18th – Natalie Lawson


400 Free Relay
5th – Notre Dame
(Hiromi Holt, Julia Johnson, Caitlyn Forman)
10th – Ryle
(Taylor Piatt, Sarah Truskot, Katie Eichinger, Mary Bank)
14th – Beechwood
(Maddie Mescher, Maddie Heist, Melissa Thurman)
23rd – Cooper
(Brooke Harkrader, Samantha Bosshammer)