Background-image
Partners
Team+Store
Swim+BC
Swimming+Canada
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
MD+Wellness+Solutions
Sponsors
WinterFest Meet Recap

SKSC Meet Results:

 
Day 1
  • 70/104 Personal Best Times
  • 11 Individual Heat Winners
 
Day 2
  • 69/91 Personal Best Times
  • 20 Individual Heat Winners
 
New AAA Times:
  • Ethan Bahng (1500 free)
  • Alex Chernomorchenko (100 fly) **new AAA meet qualified
  • Reece Landry (200 breast, 400IM)  **new AAA meet qualified
  • Ryan Hunter (100 Free, 100 Back, 50 free) **new AAA meet qualified
  • Delphine Wang (800 free)
 
New AA Times:
  • Ethan Bahng (400 Free, 200 free)
  • Jessy Barton-Jensen (100 breast, 200 breast)
  • Stuart Bovich (200 Fly, 400 IM)
  • Isabel Howie (100 free)
  • Ishaani Joshi (200 breast) **new AA meet qualified
  • Anna Kulina (100 free, 200 free, 100 back) **new AA meet qualified
  • Reece Landry (400 free)
  • Viviana Li (200 fly, 200 free, 800 free)
  • Marcus Ling  (200 IM, 100 Free, 200 free, 50 free) *new AA meet qualified
  • Ynah Marcelino (800 free)
  • India Povey (800 free) **new AA meet qualified
  • Delphine Wang (200 back)
  • Esther Zahng (400 free)
 
Top 3 Finishers:
GOLD
  • Ethan Bahng (1500 free)
  • Sergey Chernomorchenko (100 Free, 100 breast, 400 free, 100 fly, 100 back, 1500 free)
  • Ryan Hunter (50 Back, 50 fly)
  • Ynah Marcelino (200 fly)
  • Quinton Richert (200 back)
  • Delphine Wang (200 fly, 200 free, 100 fly, 800 free)
  • Eva Wen (200IM, 100 free, 50 free, 800 free)
  • Desiree Xiong (200 back)
 
SILVER
  • Brighe Buxton (400 free)
  • Jeremy Felix (50 fly)
  • Isabel Howie (200 back)
  • Ryan Hunter (100 back)
  • Viviana Li (200 Fly)
  • Quinton Richert (200 free)
  • Delphine Wang (200 back)
  • Forrest Xie (100 Free, 200 fly, 200 free)
  • Desiree Xiong (50 Back, 400 free, 100 back)
 
BRONZE
  • Brighe Buxton (100 Free)
  • Isabel Howie (100 back)
  • Reece Landry (50 breast)
  • Viviana Li (100 breast)
  • Ryan Hunter (100 Free)
  • Delphine Wang (100 Free)
  • Eva Wen (100 fly)