Partners
Kishwaukee+Family+YMCA
YMCA+Swimming+and+Diving
Illinois+Swimming%2C+Inc
USA+Swimming
SPORTS+OF+ALL+SORTS
Deck+Pass
Splash+Multisport
2017 North West District Results
The DCST Big Dogs clean up at the District meet finishing in second overall in the total team, men and women’s standings.  There were 306 lifetime best swims!  This was a great meet to culminate the season for some of the DCST Swimmers as well as a springboard for over 60 swimmers who will be competing at the YMCA State meet the weekend of March 18th.      This weekend allowed the swimmers to shine and show off all their hard work from the past season.  There were 39 swimmers with over 140  YMCA State Qualifying times! DCST will be back in action 
 
Swimmers achieving over 50% lifetime best times
Miranda Zhang 
Sammi  Yee
Colin     Wunner
Justin    Wu
Riley      Wiegartz
Grace    Wehrhan
David    Wanner 
Caleb    Vosika
Calvin   VanderSchee 
Jared     VanderSchee 
Mazie   Sweers
Brendan Sullivan 
Kevin     Sullivan 
Abigail  Slater 
Domenico Schlueter
Angelica Sanyal 
Bradley Ruetten
Edith Reynolds
Julia Rasmussen 
Hannah Raetzke 
Edith Prais-Lewis 
Lucy Prais-Lewis 
Max Placios 
Aiden Page
Luke Oland
Ali Ohlinger 
Rebecca  Nenonen 
Cole  Moon
Grace    Mielke
Josephine McMahon
Isabella Martinez 
Sophia  Martinez
Savion   Mack
Evan M. Johnson
Ryann   Lehan
Alissa    Kocjan 
Sadie     Kinsella
Ava  Karolewicz
Noah Johnson 
Janae Heegaard 
Sam Hastings 
Georgia Harrelson 
Rose Hanus 
Gwen Hall 
Jacob  Gramer 
Matteo Graham 
Donovan Gooden
Kaitlyn Goff 
Adam Goelitz
Kathryn Fredrickson 
Ellie Ferguson
Ava Farrell 
Kate Farrell 
Aydan   Dunne
Lou Dukes 
Quin Dukes 
Mason Dukes 
Daniel   Cork
Sadie     Burton
Timothy Braun
Gabriella Bothe 
Emma   Bloyd 
Jackson Blaise
Nicholas Biundo 
Anthony  Biundo 
Kristina Biundo 
David    Beaty
Gavin    Anderson
Molly    Allison
 
Big Dogs
8 & U    Girls      Emma Bloyd
8 & U    Boys      Aiden Page
10 & U Girls      Kathryn Fredrickson
10 & U  Boys      Kevin Sullivan
11-12    Girls      Edith Prais-Lewis
11-12    Boys      Johnathon McMahon
Team Standings      
3r 8 & Under Girls
4th 8 & Under Boys
2nd 10 & under Girls
4th 10 & Under Boys
3rd 12 & Under Girls
3rd 12 & Under Boys
3rd 14 & Under Girls
2nd 14 & Under Boys
2nd 21 & Under Girls
2nd 21 & Under Boys
District Records 
21 & Under Girls 400 Medley Relay  3:59.24 YMCA National Qualifying time
Hein, S, Pitstick, M, Roose, E, Caras, N
21 & Under Boys 200 Free Relay 1:29.23 YMCA National Qualifying Time
Green, D, Braun, N, Kay, D, Lohse, R 
21 & Under 200 Breast Mallory Pitstick 2:29.05