Background-image
NNA Novice meet 3-11-17

Event 1 Girls 9 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Blincoe, Lindsay 12 SB-PC 1:20.31 20

2 VanPatten, Anna 11 NNA-PC 1:24.66 17

3 Cole, Ruby 13 NNA-PC 1:32.36 16

4 Millare, Charley 10 NNA-PC 1:34.35 15

5 Kanekoa, Lahela 10 NNA-PC 1:43.43 14

6 Dowd, Rikku 10 NNA-PC 2:27.31 13

 

Event 2 Boys 9 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Thornton, Jack 12 NNA-PC 1:12.25 20

2 Hall, Jack 11 SB-PC 1:14.19 17

3 Schoenfeldt, Biron 10 SB-PC 1:15.29 16

 

Event 3 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Rowdy 8 SB-PC 1:41.71 20

2 Hoffbuhr, Ava 7 NNA-PC 1:53.37 17

3 Warren, Tenleigh 7 SB-PC 2:05.85 16

 

Event 4 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Sacherman, Benjamin 8 NNA-PC 1:48.44 20

 

Event 5 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Tolbert, Malyssa 13 SB-PC 23.81 20

2 Brachard, Addison 10 SB-PC 32.17 17

3 Weaver, Reagan 9 SB-PC 33.37 16

4 Lyons, Madeline 9 SB-PC 33.90 15

5 Dowd, Rikku 10 NNA-PC 36.97 14

 

Event 6 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Anderson, Ulysses 9 RENO-PC 24.09 20

 

Event 7 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Reddig, Kenadie 8 SB-PC 28.53 20

2 Lucas, Melanie 8 SB-PC 29.43 17

3 Stewart, Londyn 8 SB-PC 30.04 16

4 Baker, Zoey 7 SB-PC 31.38 15

5 Rawson, Ella 8 SB-PC 31.50 14

6 Kaululaau, Kaleina 8 SB-PC 37.21 13

7 Garner, Abbigail 7 SB-PC 40.84 12

8 Bossert, LeeAnna 8 SB-PC 53.01 11

 

Event 8 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Booth, Alex 7 SB-PC 29.40 20

2 Hardt, Jaxon 7 NNA-PC 30.06 17

3 Barton, Andrew 8 SB-PC 32.49 16

4 Goodnight, Colby 8 SB-PC 33.08 15

5 McIntosh, Gile 8 SB-PC 36.09 14

6 Nelson, Nikolai 5 NNA-PC 39.07 13

 

Event 9 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Aldea, Ingrid 12 NNA-PC 37.45 20

2 Kieckhefer, Aspen 10 SB-PC 48.52 17

3 Kellerman, Isabel 9 SB-PC 49.71 16

4 Spidahl, Morgan 9 SB-PC 50.65 15

5 Clark, Avery 9 SB-PC 52.44 14

6 Brachard, Addison 10 SB-PC 52.60 13

7 Cole, Ruby 13 NNA-PC 52.87 12

8 Kanekoa, Lahela 10 NNA-PC 56.04 11

9 Lyons, Madeline 9 SB-PC 56.58 9

 

Event 10 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Thornton, Jack 12 NNA-PC 35.87 20

2 Hall, Jack 11 SB-PC 38.87 17

3 Anderson, Ulysses 9 RENO-PC 43.02 16

4 Michel, Joseph 9 SB-PC 45.80 15

 

Event 11 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Warren, Tenleigh 7 SB-PC 52.52 20

 

Event 12 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Sacherman, Benjamin 8 NNA-PC 55.30 20

2 Anderson, Oscar 7 RENO-PC 1:01.04 17

3 Nelson, Nikolai 5 NNA-PC 1:33.21 16

 

Event 13 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Aldea, Ingrid 12 NNA-PC 17.19 20

2 Blincoe, Lindsay 12 SB-PC 18.55 17

3 Millare, Charley 10 NNA-PC 20.39 16

4 Abell, Olivia 9 SB-PC 23.74 15

5 Tolbert, Leila 10 SB-PC 25.18 14

6 Taucare, Amelie 9 SB-PC 31.87 13

7 Dowd, Rikku 10 NNA-PC 44.78 12

 

Event 14 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Olson, Tyler 11 SB-PC 23.13 20

2 Smith, Gavin 9 SB-PC 25.18 17

 

Event 15 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Lucas, Melanie 8 SB-PC 23.56 20

2 Reddig, Kenadie 8 SB-PC 24.53 17

3 Hall, Mia 7 SB-PC 25.71 16

4 Stewart, Londyn 8 SB-PC 27.24 15

5 Bossert, LeeAnna 8 SB-PC 33.84 14

 

Event 16 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Olson, Evan 8 SB-PC 25.96 20

 

Event 17 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Aldea, Ingrid 12 NNA-PC 33.80 20

2 Tolbert, Malyssa 13 SB-PC 39.77 17

3 Kellerman, Isabel 9 SB-PC 39.85 16

4 Evans, Elise 10 NNA-PC 44.72 15

5 Kieckhefer, Aspen 10 SB-PC 46.47 14

6 Spidahl, Morgan 9 SB-PC 51.37 13

7 Taucare, Amelie 9 SB-PC 57.94 12

 

Event 18 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hall, Jack 11 SB-PC 35.39 20

2 Danner, Jake 11 SB-PC 38.14 17

3 Anderson, Ulysses 9 RENO-PC 40.57 16

4 Kieckhefer, Austin 10 SB-PC 41.00 15

5 Reddig, Jaxon 10 SB-PC 41.19 14

6 Olson, Tyler 11 SB-PC 44.92 13

7 Michel, Joseph 9 SB-PC 47.33 12

8 Smith, Gavin 9 SB-PC 56.43 11

9 Sei, Aidan 10 SB-PC 1:05.45 9

 

Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Rawson, Ella 8 SB-PC 46.17 20

2 Lucas, Melanie 8 SB-PC 52.11 17

3 Stewart, Londyn 8 SB-PC 52.46 16

 

Event 20 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Anderson, Oscar 7 RENO-PC 46.21 20

2 Parrott, Alec 8 SB-PC 51.60 17

3 Goodnight, Colby 8 SB-PC 55.20 16

4 McIntosh, Gile 8 SB-PC 59.60 15

 

Event 21 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Cronin, Kiah 12 SB-PC 48.69 20

2 VanPatten, Anna 11 NNA-PC 49.17 17

3 Blincoe, Lindsay 12 SB-PC 52.98 16

4 Tolbert, Malyssa 13 SB-PC 53.64 15

5 Kellerman, Isabel 9 SB-PC 55.56 14

6 Brintall-Heywood, Isabella 11 SB-PC 55.96 13

7 Cole, Ruby 13 NNA-PC 56.75 12

8 Evans, Elise 10 NNA-PC 58.44 11

9 Kanekoa, Lahela 10 NNA-PC 59.05 9

10 Clark, Avery 9 SB-PC 59.39 7

11 Spidahl, Morgan 9 SB-PC 1:03.89 6

 

Event 22 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Schoenfeldt, Biron 10 SB-PC 47.97 20

2 Danner, Jake 11 SB-PC 50.77 17

3 Kieckhefer, Austin 10 SB-PC 58.02 16

4 Olson, Tyler 11 SB-PC 1:04.57 15

 

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Rowdy 8 SB-PC 56.22 20

2 Evans, Adele 8 NNA-PC 1:02.37 17

 

Event 25 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Tolbert, Leila 10 SB-PC 22.58 20

2 Abell, Olivia 9 SB-PC 23.19 17

3 Evans, Elise 10 NNA-PC 24.19 16

4 Lyons, Madeline 9 SB-PC 25.03 15

5 Taucare, Amelie 9 SB-PC 26.61 14

6 Weaver, Reagan 9 SB-PC 30.06 13

 

Event 26 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Smith, Gavin 9 SB-PC 24.30 20

2 Sei, Aidan 10 SB-PC 31.44 17

 

Event 27 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hall, Mia 7 SB-PC 22.95 20

2 Rawson, Ella 8 SB-PC 24.32 17

3 Evans, Adele 8 NNA-PC 25.33 16

4 Kaululaau, Kaleina 8 SB-PC 26.20 15

5 Luong, Kayla 8 NNA-PC 27.02 14

6 Karr, Isabella 8 SB-PC 27.65 13

7 Kieckhefer, Lucy 7 SB-PC 28.13 12

8 Baker, Zoey 7 SB-PC 28.87 11

9 Garner, Abbigail 7 SB-PC 31.34 9

10 Hoffbuhr, Ava 7 NNA-PC 31.71 7

11 Miller, Addison 8 SB-PC 32.76 6

12 Anderson, Morgyn 8 SB-PC 32.91 5

 

Event 28 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Parrott, Alec 8 SB-PC 23.46 20

2 Booth, Alex 7 SB-PC 24.05 17

3 Hardt, Jaxon 7 NNA-PC 24.10 16

4 Barton, Andrew 8 SB-PC 24.40 15

5 Olson, Evan 8 SB-PC 25.62 14

6 Goodnight, Colby 8 SB-PC 28.64 13

7 Kieckhefer, Lincoln 7 SB-PC 29.58 12

8 McIntosh, Gile 8 SB-PC 33.12 11

9 Brautigam, Parker 4 NNA-PC 53.59 9

 

Event 29 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Cronin, Kiah 12 SB-PC 41.72 20

2 VanPatten, Anna 11 NNA-PC 46.09 17

 

Event 30 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Reddig, Jaxon 10 SB-PC 48.87 20

2 Michel, Joseph 9 SB-PC 55.94 17

 

Event 32 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Anderson, Oscar 7 RENO-PC 1:08.93 20

 

Event 33 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Tolbert, Leila 10 SB-PC 19.83 20

2 Abell, Olivia 9 SB-PC 22.39 17

3 Weaver, Reagan 9 SB-PC 29.31 16

 

Event 34 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Lund, Savage Eater 14 NNA-PC 11.41 20

2 Miller, Ben "the Savage" 14 NNA-PC 11.74 17

3 Nixon, Genoa 12 NNA-PC 12.94 16

4 Sei, Aidan 10 SB-PC 29.71 15

 

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hall, Mia 7 SB-PC 19.62 20

2 Reddig, Kenadie 8 SB-PC 19.82 17

3 Anderson, Morgyn 8 SB-PC 20.22 16

4 Warren, Tenleigh 7 SB-PC 21.22 15

5 Hoffbuhr, Ava 7 NNA-PC 22.30 14

6 Baker, Zoey 7 SB-PC 22.47 13

7 Garner, Abbigail 7 SB-PC 23.68 12

8 Karr, Isabella 8 SB-PC 24.69 11

9 Luong, Kayla 8 NNA-PC 25.03 9

10 Kieckhefer, Lucy 7 SB-PC 25.58 7

11 Evans, Adele 8 NNA-PC 26.58 6

12 Kaululaau, Kaleina 8 SB-PC 27.51 5

13 Bossert, LeeAnna 8 SB-PC 30.70 4

14 Miller, Addison 8 SB-PC 33.15 3

 

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Parrott, Alec 8 SB-PC 18.22 20

2 Hardt, Jaxon 7 NNA-PC 19.62 17

3 Booth, Alex 7 SB-PC 19.91 16

4 Olson, Evan 8 SB-PC 22.53 15

5 Kieckhefer, Lincoln 7 SB-PC 24.33 14

6 Brautigam, Parker 4 NNA-PC 58.13 13

 

Event 37 Girls 9 & Over 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Cronin, Kiah 12 SB-PC 1:39.46 20

2 Millare, Charley 10 NNA-PC 1:43.32 17

3 Kieckhefer, Aspen 10 SB-PC 1:54.06 16

4 Clark, Avery 9 SB-PC 2:09.86 15

5 Brachard, Addison 10 SB-PC 2:19.35 14

 

Event 38 Boys 9 & Over 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Thornton, Jack 12 NNA-PC 1:24.28 20

2 Schoenfeldt, Biron 10 SB-PC 1:31.88 17

3 Reddig, Jaxon 10 SB-PC 1:48.09 16

4 Kieckhefer, Austin 10 SB-PC 1:54.52 15

 

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Rowdy 8 SB-PC 1:53.62 20

 

Event 40 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Sacherman, Benjamin 8 NNA-PC 2:11.80 20