Background-image
Sponsors
Incline Novice Meet Results 2017

 

Northern Nevada Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 9:46 PM 6/24/2017 Page 1

Incline Novice Meet - 6/24/2017

Results

Girls 8 & Under 25 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Kenadie Reddig Silver Bear Swim School  NT 19.10Y

2 Marni Kraemer Carson Tigersharks  NT 20.07Y

3 Dana Trimble Silver Bear Swim School  21.25 20.94Y

4 Maycee McCombs Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 22.84Y

5 Lily Van Der Wall Silver Bear Swim School  NT 23.53Y

6 Anna Mack Silver Bear Swim School  26.00 25.77Y

7 Leila Rawson Silver Bear Swim School  41.93 26.72Y

8 Alyssa Dow Silver Bear Swim School  NT 26.82Y

9 Morgyn Anderson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 27.24Y

10 Lindsay Medulla Sparks Piranhas  NT 28.33Y

11 Yaneth Santiago Silver Bear Swim School  NT 30.55Y

12 Luna Villacorta Silver Bear Swim School  NT 30.75Y

13 Alivia Empey Silver Bear Swim School  37.38 33.13Y

14 Ava Ashby Silver Bear Swim School  NT 33.22Y

15 Kalia Kaululaau Silver Bear Swim School  NT 35.33Y

16 Sadria Mixon Little Ones Swim  NT 37.17Y

17 Paityn Reuther Little Ones Swim  NT 38.78Y

18 Hasini Suryadevara Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 38.88Y

19 Sarah Waidman Sparks Piranhas  NT 42.21Y

20 Brooklyn Beerman Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 47.52Y

21 Gabby Thompson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 49.02Y

 

Girls 8 & Under 50 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Ella Rawson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 46.09Y

2 Lauren Leverty Silver Bear Swim School  NT 50.31Y

3 Chloe Clark Carson Tigersharks  57.14 55.44Y

4 Kaleina Kaululaau Silver Bear Swim School  1:11.38 58.57Y

5 Lindsay Medulla Sparks Piranhas  NT 1:07.82Y

6 Hasini Suryadevara Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:24.62Y

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Ella Rawson Silver Bear Swim School  23.96 20.84Y

2 Dana Trimble Silver Bear Swim School  23.48 21.55Y

3 Marni Kraemer Carson Tigersharks  NT 23.54Y

4 Lily Van Der Wall Silver Bear Swim School  NT 25.87Y

5 Alyssa Dow Silver Bear Swim School  NT 27.52Y

6 Yaneth Santiago Silver Bear Swim School  NT 27.53Y

7 Leila Rawson Silver Bear Swim School  33.50 28.30Y

8 Ava Ashby Silver Bear Swim School  NT 28.36Y

9 Anna Mack Silver Bear Swim School  NT 29.25Y

10 Luna Villacorta Silver Bear Swim School  NT 29.27Y

11 Morgyn Anderson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 33.68Y

12 Sadria Mixon Little Ones Swim  NT 33.96Y

13 Maddison Hodge Silver Bear Swim School  NT 34.14Y

14 Alivia Empey Silver Bear Swim School  34.00 35.14Y

15 Hasini Suryadevara Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 35.15Y

16 Gabby Thompson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 36.30Y

17 Maycee McCombs Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 39.90Y

18 Kalia Kaululaau Silver Bear Swim School  NT 41.20Y

 

Northern Nevada Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 9:46 PM 6/24/2017 Page 2

Incline Novice Meet - 6/24/2017

Results

(Girls 8 & Under 25 Backstroke)

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 19 Brooklyn Beerman Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 41.55Y

20 Paityn Reuther Little Ones Swim  NT 43.91Y

21 Sarah Waidman Sparks Piranhas  NT 44.94Y

 

Girls 8 & Under 50 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Lauren Leverty Silver Bear Swim School  NT 52.51Y

2 Kaleina Kaululaau Silver Bear Swim School  1:17.62 53.78Y

3 Chloe Clark Carson Tigersharks  1:00.29 59.96Y

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Marni Kraemer Carson Tigersharks  NT 21.02Y

2 Kenadie Reddig Silver Bear Swim School  NT 26.21Y

3 Ella Rawson Silver Bear Swim School  40.65 29.33Y

4 Dana Trimble Silver Bear Swim School  29.69 29.37Y

5 Anna Mack Silver Bear Swim School  43.35 35.22Y

6 Morgyn Anderson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 37.43Y

7 Alyssa Dow Silver Bear Swim School  NT 45.46Y

8 Brooklyn Beerman Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 45.95Y

9 Sarah Waidman Sparks Piranhas  NT 50.18Y

10 Maddison Hodge Silver Bear Swim School  NT 58.30Y

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Butterfly

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Kenadie Reddig Silver Bear Swim School  NT 22.96Y

2 Kaleina Kaululaau Silver Bear Swim School  36.62 27.84Y

3 Lauren Leverty Silver Bear Swim School  NT 28.38Y

4 Chloe Clark Carson Tigersharks  33.16 31.81Y

5 Maddison Hodge Silver Bear Swim School  NT 42.82Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 25 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Addison Anderson Carson Tigersharks  NT 18.62Y

2 Willemina Dukes Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 19.34Y

3 Emaile Giansiracusa Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 20.08Y

4 Logan Kaplan Carson Tigersharks  NT 20.77Y

5 Brianna Malasaga Little Ones Swim  NT 20.90Y

6 Katie Waidman Sparks Piranhas  NT 22.90Y

7 Emma Scinto Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 24.34Y

8 Reagan Weaver Silver Bear Swim School  NT 25.13Y

9 Madeline Lyons Silver Bear Swim School  NT 25.14Y

10 Violet Hermes Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 29.22Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 50 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Malyssa Tolbert Silver Bear Swim School  NT 38.07Y

2 Isabel Kellerman Silver Bear Swim School  40.75 39.07Y

3 Sequoia Denton Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 40.63Y

4 Grace Schy Carson Tigersharks  50.95 43.56Y

5 Rachel Barry Silver Bear Swim School  NT 43.94Y

6 Willemina Dukes Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 45.87Y

7 Addison Brouhard Silver Bear Swim School  25.25 46.46Y

 

Northern Nevada Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 9:46 PM 6/24/2017 Page 3

Incline Novice Meet - 6/24/2017

Results

(Girls 9 & Over 50 Freestyle)

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 8 Logan Kaplan Carson Tigersharks  NT 47.83Y

9 Leila Tolbert Silver Bear Swim School  NT 48.26Y

10 Aubree Kaifesh Carson Tigersharks  NT 50.47Y

11 Emma Scinto Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 52.63Y

12 Emily Zich Carson Tigersharks  59.08 58.78Y

13 Violet Hermes Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:08.89Y

14 LeeAnna Bossert Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:15.89Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 100 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Addison Anderson Carson Tigersharks  1:39.93 1:32.22Y

2 Corinne Kranz Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:39.71Y

3 Avery Clark Silver Bear Swim School  2:07.84 1:50.38Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 25 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Emaile Giansiracusa Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 23.68Y

2 Brianna Malasaga Little Ones Swim  NT 23.89Y

3 Katie Waidman Sparks Piranhas  NT 26.13Y

4 Madeline Lyons Silver Bear Swim School  NT 27.31Y

5 Emma Scinto Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 27.75Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 50 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Leila Tolbert Silver Bear Swim School  NT 46.82Y

2 Addison Anderson Carson Tigersharks  46.73 47.21Y

3 Grace Schy Carson Tigersharks  55.63 49.07Y

4 Avery Clark Silver Bear Swim School  58.69 49.08Y

5 Isabel Kellerman Silver Bear Swim School  52.19 49.38Y

6 Emaile Giansiracusa Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 53.33Y

7 Logan Kaplan Carson Tigersharks  NT 54.76Y

8 Emily Zich Carson Tigersharks  58.56 56.01Y

9 Aubree Kaifesh Carson Tigersharks  NT 58.89Y

10 Reagan Weaver Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:01.22Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 25 Breaststroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Rachel Barry Silver Bear Swim School  NT 21.59Y

2 Malyssa Tolbert Silver Bear Swim School  NT 23.53Y

3 Sequoia Denton Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 25.02Y

4 Emily Zich Carson Tigersharks  30.18 26.38Y

5 Melanie Lucas Silver Bear Swim School  29.18 26.94Y

6 Brianna Malasaga Little Ones Swim  NT 29.19Y

7 Willemina Dukes Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 33.63Y

8 Violet Hermes Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 39.32Y

9 Katie Waidman Sparks Piranhas  NT 39.52Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 50 Breaststroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Kiah Cronin Silver Bear Swim School  NT 47.27Y

2 Sequoia Denton Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 50.20Y

3 Rachel Barry Silver Bear Swim School  NT 51.56Y

4 Isabel Kellerman Silver Bear Swim School  56.75 53.96Y

 

Northern Nevada Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 9:46 PM 6/24/2017 Page 4

Incline Novice Meet - 6/24/2017

Results

(Girls 9 & Over 50 Breaststroke)

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 5 Tatum Cronin Silver Bear Swim School  NT 57.37Y

6 Avery Clark Silver Bear Swim School  1:00.53 58.96Y

7 Aubree Kaifesh Carson Tigersharks  NT 1:07.10Y

8 Madeline Lyons Silver Bear Swim School  45.84 1:08.12Y

9 Reagan Weaver Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:18.87Y

10 Grace Schy Carson Tigersharks  1:40.80 1:24.20Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 25 Butterfly

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Melanie Lucas Silver Bear Swim School  22.62 20.90Y

2 Tatum Cronin Silver Bear Swim School  NT 23.72Y

3 Addison Brouhard Silver Bear Swim School  24.90 23.94Y

4 Leila Tolbert Silver Bear Swim School  NT 24.87Y

5 LeeAnna Bossert Silver Bear Swim School  33.15 34.36Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 50 Butterfly

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Kiah Cronin Silver Bear Swim School  NT 39.60Y

2 Corinne Kranz Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 40.22Y

 

Girls 9 & Over 100 IM

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Kiah Cronin Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:36.01Y

2 Malyssa Tolbert Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:40.96Y

3 Tatum Cronin Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:59.84Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Evan Olson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 20.70Y

2 Alec Parrott Silver Bear Swim School  20.16 20.75Y

3 Alex Booth Silver Bear Swim School  23.03 21.21Y

4 Charlie Turner Carson Tigersharks  NT 22.25Y

5 Caleb Van Der Wall Silver Bear Swim School  NT 31.33Y

6 Nikolai Nelson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 32.90Y

7 Austin Kreuser Silver Bear Swim School  NT 33.57Y

8 Denzel Torres Carson Tigersharks  37.03 35.59Y

9 Jason Schreiner Carson Tigersharks  NT 38.02Y

10 Andrew Barton Silver Bear Swim School  25.12 39.67Y

11 Jace Key Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 43.19Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Charlie Turner Carson Tigersharks  NT 55.46Y

2 Cooper Albertson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 57.15Y

3 Johnny Cardinalli Carson Tigersharks  1:13.03 1:04.59Y

4 Nikolai Nelson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:09.12Y

5 Jace Key Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 2:01.04Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 100 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Zimri Greenwood Carson Tigersharks  NT 1:45.19Y

 

Northern Nevada Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 9:46 PM 6/24/2017 Page 5

Incline Novice Meet - 6/24/2017

Results

Boys 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Alex Booth Silver Bear Swim School  25.51 22.38Y

2 Alec Parrott Silver Bear Swim School  23.20 23.40Y

3 Austin Kreuser Silver Bear Swim School  NT 30.86Y

4 Charlie Turner Carson Tigersharks  NT 31.81Y

5 Caleb Van Der Wall Silver Bear Swim School  NT 32.18Y

6 Johnny Cardinalli Carson Tigersharks  40.24 36.15Y

7 Denzel Torres Carson Tigersharks  29.75 39.95Y

8 Jace Key Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 40.40Y

9 Jax Jerauld Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 41.03Y

10 Nikolai Nelson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 41.96Y

11 Parker Brautigam Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 52.65Y

12 Jason Schreiner Carson Tigersharks  NT 55.94Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Evan Olson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 53.00Y

2 Parker Brautigam Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:49.13Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Alex Booth Silver Bear Swim School  NT 30.97Y

2 Jason Schreiner Carson Tigersharks  NT 41.63Y

3 Johnny Cardinalli Carson Tigersharks  54.43 43.00Y

4 Denzel Torres Carson Tigersharks  43.58 44.03Y

5 Jax Jerauld Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 54.18Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 Breaststroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 AJ Martensen Carson Tigersharks  1:15.20 1:05.31Y

2 Cooper Albertson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:07.72Y

3 Zimri Greenwood Carson Tigersharks  NT 1:12.44Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 Butterfly

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Evan Olson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 25.32Y

2 AJ Martensen Carson Tigersharks  26.88 27.94Y

3 Cooper Albertson Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 31.11Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 Butterfly

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Zimri Greenwood Carson Tigersharks  1:01.26 1:03.63Y

 

Boys 8 & Under 100 IM

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 AJ Martensen Carson Tigersharks  2:23.25 2:05.07Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 25 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Miles Young Silver Bear Swim School  22.34 20.58Y

2 Jake Odegard Silver Bear Swim School  NT 21.53Y

3 Jackson Zockoll Carson Tigersharks  23.84 22.20Y

4 Maxxwell McCombs Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 22.84Y

5 Nicholas Listinski Little Ones Swim  NT 23.32Y

 

Northern Nevada Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 9:46 PM 6/24/2017 Page 6

Incline Novice Meet - 6/24/2017

Results

(Boys 9 & Over 25 Freestyle)

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 6 Cohen Hughes Carson Tigersharks  NT 26.32Y

7 Dale Derry Silver Bear Swim School  NT 27.46Y

8 Jax Key Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 29.22Y

9 Kole Steele Carson Tigersharks  31.47 30.18Y

10 Jayce Martucci Silver Bear Swim School  NT 31.13Y

11 Kimber Henry Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 37.02Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 50 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Emiliano Valdez Carson Tigersharks  48.92 38.36Y

2 Graham Miller Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 39.96Y

3 Tyler Olson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 40.78Y

4 Joseph Michel Silver Bear Swim School  47.33 42.89Y

5 Anton Torres Carson Tigersharks  43.88 43.83Y

6 Kenny Cardinalli Carson Tigersharks  50.99 44.41Y

7 Carter Mccay-Moran Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 48.80Y

8 Joel McHenry Silver Bear Swim School  58.35 59.53Y

9 Hunter Steele Carson Tigersharks  52.81 59.70Y

10 Jameson Palmer-Knight Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:03.90Y

11 Jax Key Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:09.41Y

12 Kimber Henry Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:35.72Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 100 Freestyle

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Beckham Thompson Northern Nevada Aquatics  1:20.97 1:23.72Y

2 Emiliano Valdez Carson Tigersharks  NT 1:25.83Y

3 Ryan Motta Silver Bear Swim School  1:50.31 1:26.28Y

4 Graham Miller Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:28.81Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 25 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Joel McHenry Silver Bear Swim School  NT 22.59Y

2 Jackson Zockoll Carson Tigersharks  26.16 24.13Y

3 Miles Young Silver Bear Swim School  25.78 24.59Y

4 Nicholas Listinski Little Ones Swim  NT 26.97Y

5 Jake Odegard Silver Bear Swim School  NT 26.98Y

6 Dale Derry Silver Bear Swim School  NT 29.93Y

7 Trumann McCombs Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 30.44Y

8 Cohen Hughes Carson Tigersharks  NT 31.28Y

9 Jax Key Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 33.22Y

10 Jayce Martucci Silver Bear Swim School  NT 33.25Y

11 Kimber Henry Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 42.83Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 50 Backstroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Joseph Michel Silver Bear Swim School  45.80 43.06Y

2 Ryan Motta Silver Bear Swim School  29.50 45.34Y

3 Tyler Olson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 47.41Y

4 Emiliano Valdez Carson Tigersharks  NT 47.50Y

5 Carter Mccay-Moran Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 49.51Y

6 Maxxwell McCombs Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 55.00Y

7 Anton Torres Carson Tigersharks  54.88 55.70Y

8 Hunter Steele Carson Tigersharks  55.25 59.53Y

 

Northern Nevada Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 9:46 PM 6/24/2017 Page 7

Incline Novice Meet - 6/24/2017

Results

(Boys 9 & Over 50 Backstroke)

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 9 Kenny Cardinalli Carson Tigersharks  1:10.54 1:03.70Y

10 Kole Steele Carson Tigersharks  1:18.07 1:11.49Y

11 Jameson Palmer-Knight Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:12.32Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 25 Breaststroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Ryan Motta Silver Bear Swim School  NT 23.40Y

2 Miles Young Silver Bear Swim School  35.12 30.65Y

3 Jackson Zockoll Carson Tigersharks  37.83 34.76Y

4 Nicholas Listinski Little Ones Swim  NT 37.34Y

5 Cohen Hughes Carson Tigersharks  NT 44.52Y

6 Kole Steele Carson Tigersharks  45.41 48.53Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 50 Breaststroke

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Carter Mccay-Moran Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 57.73Y

2 Graham Miller Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 59.09Y

3 Tyler Olson Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:00.12Y

4 Kenny Cardinalli Carson Tigersharks  NT 1:11.64Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 25 Butterfly

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Anton Torres Carson Tigersharks  33.45 29.14Y

2 Jameson Palmer-Knight Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 29.64Y

3 Hunter Steele Carson Tigersharks  28.07 36.63Y

4 Jayce Martucci Silver Bear Swim School  NT 37.02Y

5 Joel McHenry Silver Bear Swim School  48.63 47.34Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 50 Butterfly

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Beckham Thompson Northern Nevada Aquatics  52.61 50.12Y

2 Joseph Michel Silver Bear Swim School  55.94 51.75Y

 

Boys 9 & Over 100 IM

Name Team Seed Time Finals Time

 1 Beckham Thompson Northern Nevada Aquatics  1:45.24 1:51.68Y