Stingray Sponsors
Benicia+Dental+%26+Orthodontic
ECI Meet Results
 
Highlights from the meet
 
Great job this weekend Stingrays!!!  We took 3rd place in the "A" division!!!  This a first for the the Stingrays. 
We had 52 swimmers attend the invitational (we were the 3rd smallest team out of 9) and out of our 207 swims, 134 were personal best times and new medal times.
 
NEW GOLD TIMES
Grace Carrell achieved Gold time in the 11-12 girls 50 free
Conor Smith achieved  Gold time in the 6 and under boys 25 free
Bryce Mincy achieved  Gold time in the 9-10 boys 50 fly
Jayden Randolph set a new gold time in the 11-12 boys 50 free
Jessica Scott set a new Gold time in the 15-18 girls 100 fly
Madison Smith Rambo set a new Gold time in the 6 and under girls 25 Back 
 
NEW TEAM RECORDS
Madison Smith Rambo broke her own record in the 7-8 girls 25 fly
Emma Lindemuth broke her own record in the 13-14 girls 50 fly
Jessica Scott set a new record in the 15-18 girls 100 fly
Ryan Klubben set a new record in the 7-8 boys 25 breastroke, and broke his own record in the 100 IM
Aden Li broke his own records in the 9-10 boys 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly, and the 100 IM
Cassidy Mcguire, Julia Lindemuth, Alyssa Mainini, Jessica Scott broke the 15-18 girls 200 Medley Relay
Cassidy Mcguire, Amber Iniguez, Alyssa Mainini, Gabriella Tenret broke the 15-18 girls 200 Free Relay
William Klubben, Vincent Perelli, Bryce Mincy, Aden Li broke the 9-10 boys 200 Free Relay
 
ECI RECORDS BROKEN
 
Aden Li broke the records in the 9-10 boys 50 free and the 50 fly
William Klubben, Vincent Perelli, Bryce Mincy, and Aden Li broke the 9-10 boys 200 Medley Relay and 200 Free Relay record
 
HIGH POINT WINNERS
 
Aden Li won High Point for the 9-10 boys "A" division
Chelsea Klubben Won her second High Point of the season in the 6 and under girls "A" division
 
 
Aden Li and Chelsea Klubben with High Point trophies, and Ava Mainini with the 3rd place team trophy for "A" division
 
 
15-18 girls free relay
 
 
15-18 girls medley relay
 
 
9-10 boys medley and free relay