Background-image
2017 Halloween Novice Meet results

Northern Nevada Aquatics

2017 Halloween Novice Meet - Carson

 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hall, Mia 7 Silver Bear Swim School 19.36 20.53

2 Kieckhefer, Lucy 8 Silver Bear Swim School 27.06 22.24

3 Mack, Anna 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 24.22

4 Anderson, Morgyn 8 Silver Bear Swim School 23.15 24.74

5 McCarty, Keoni 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 25.38

6 O'Mahony, Clodagh 8 Carson Swim Team 46.34 25.71

7 Buchanan, Marguerite 6 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 26.36

8 Heyder, Aliyah 6 Carson Swim Team 25.28 26.65

9 Van Der Wall, Lily 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 27.05

10 O'Mara, Aria 6 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 27.44

11 Penafiel, Kelly 5 Carson Swim Team NT 27.95

12 Heyder, Sydney 6 Carson Swim Team 24.50 28.11

13 Montiel, Sophie 7 Carson Swim Team 28.96 28.44

14 Ochoa, Hailey 7 Silver Bear Swim School NT 29.13

15 Tripp, Leah 7 Carson Swim Team NT 29.14

16 Agliette, Brinley 6 Carson Swim Team 35.89 31.98

17 Yanez, Camilla 6 Carson Swim Team 31.89 34.19

18 Sullivan, Brenna 5 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 40.54

19 Olson, Valerie 6 Carson Swim Team 39.08 41.63

20 Gonzalez, Eva 6 Tahoe Swim Club NT 42.93

21 Kiel, Anna 7 Carson Swim Team 46.46 47.31

 

 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Wilson, Viviana 8 Tahoe Swim Club NT 45.34

2 Leach, Ella 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 51.34

3 O'Mara, Aria 6 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 1:02.12

4 Hill, Paige 8 Carson Swim Team NT 1:04.87

 

 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Warren, Tenleigh 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:47.27

 

 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hall, Mia 7 Silver Bear Swim School 22.20 22.38

2 Tripp, Leah 7 Carson Swim Team NT 25.00

3 Buchanan, Marguerite 6 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 26.40

4 Van Der Wall, Lily 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 26.56

5 Mack, Anna 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 26.85

6 Garner, Abbigail 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 27.05

7 Wilson, Viviana 8 Tahoe Swim Club NT 27.65

8 O'Mara, Aria 6 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 27.94

9 Heyder, Aliyah 6 Carson Swim Team 23.70 28.04

10 Kieckhefer, Lucy 8 Silver Bear Swim School 29.40 28.53

11 McCarty, Keoni 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 30.18

12 Anderson, Morgyn 8 Silver Bear Swim School 29.12 30.87

13 Ochoa, Hailey 7 Silver Bear Swim School NT 32.42

14 Agliette, Brinley 6 Carson Swim Team 32.25 32.50

15 Olson, Valerie 6 Carson Swim Team 33.42 32.65

16 Penafiel, Kelly 5 Carson Swim Team 36.66 33.05

17 Yanez, Camilla 6 Carson Swim Team 34.12 34.29

18 Sullivan, Brenna 5 Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 35.88

19 Gonzalez, Eva 6 Tahoe Swim Club  NT 37.44

20 Kiel, Anna 7 Carson Swim Team  50.93 51.89

 

 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Warren, Tenleigh 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 55.07

2 Hill, Paige 8 Carson Swim Team NT 1:00.15

3 Montiel, Sophie 7 Carson Swim Team NT 1:00.21

4 Heyder, Aliyah 6 Carson Swim Team 1:02.24 1:02.64

5 Heyder, Sydney 6 Carson Swim Team 1:04.28 1:07.14

 

 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hall, Mia 7 Silver Bear Swim School 42.05 29.83

2 Leach, Ella 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 30.34

3 Van Der Wall, Lily 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 30.59

4 Kieckhefer, Lucy 8 Silver Bear Swim School 44.10 31.65

5 Mack, Anna 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 32.89

6 Tripp, Leah 7 Carson Swim Team NT 34.27

7 Garner, Abbigail 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 34.63

8 Anderson, Morgyn 8 Silver Bear Swim School 36.75 34.82

9 Ochoa, Hailey 7 Silver Bear Swim School NT 36.25

10 Agliette, Brinley 6 Carson Swim Team 38.98 36.40

11 Hill, Paige 8 Carson Swim Team NT 37.84

12 Olson, Valerie 6 Carson Swim Team 42.37 39.65

13 Penafiel, Kelly 5 Carson Swim Team NT 41.56

14 Gonzalez, Eva 6 Tahoe Swim Club NT 50.30

15 Yanez, Camilla 6 Carson Swim Team 53.83 51.44

 

 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 O'Mahony, Clodagh 8 Carson Swim Team NT 1:08.84

 

 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Leach, Ella 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 23.76

2 McCarty, Keoni 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 27.89

3 Warren, Tenleigh 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 28.03

4 O'Mahony, Clodagh 8 Carson Swim Team 32.87 32.44

5 Montiel, Sophie 7 Carson Swim Team NT 35.75

6 Garner, Abbigail 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 37.00

7 Heyder, Sydney 6 Carson Swim Team 35.61 42.34

 

 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sullivan, Delaney 11 Northern Nevada Aquatics 13.00 13.19

2 Sullivan, Leigh 14 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 15.02

3 Sullivan, Danica 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 16.24

4 Evans, Elise 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 18.63

5 Evans, Adelle 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 20.47

6 Kenney, Ella 9 Carson Swim Team NT 21.05

7 Barry, Rachel 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 21.45

 8 Kaiser, Eva 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 23.72

9 Lyons, Madeline 9 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 23.75

10 Tanzi, Madison 10 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 24.10

11 McVey, Arianna 9 Carson Swim Team  NT 24.58

12 John, Myakoda 9 Carson Swim Team  NT 28.15

13 Hart, Kylah 9 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 28.53

 

 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sullivan, Delaney 11 Northern Nevada Aquatics 27.37 28.16

2 Sullivan, Danica 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 36.19

3 Kieckhefer, Aspen 11 Silver Bear Swim School 52.06 39.08

4 Kellerman, Isabel 9 Silver Bear Swim School 38.55 39.31

5 Demitropoulos, Avery 10 Silver Bear Swim School 48.37 41.82

6 Martin, Halle 11 Carson Swim Team 49.43 43.78

7 Stanley, Madison 13 Silver Bear Swim School NT 45.30

8 Markesen, Emilie 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 46.13

9 Sosa, Christina 10 Carson Swim Team 50.39 46.83

10 Been, Aspen 10 Carson Swim Team NT 47.16

11 Halvorson, Talia 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 48.93

12 Farmer, Kyra 12 Carson Swim Team NT 51.64

13 Weaver, Simone 10 Silver Bear Swim School 1:01.00 55.25

14 Kiel, Bebe 10 Carson Swim Team NT 55.73

15 O'Mara, Eve 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 56.78

16 Irigion, Reagan 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:20.32

 

 Girls 9 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Clark, Avery 9 Silver Bear Swim School 1:52.68 1:40.66

2 Miller, Rowdy 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:46.06

3 O'Mara, Eve 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 2:09.96

 

 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Evans, Elise 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 21.93

2 Robinson, Alexa 10 Piranahs NT 22.13

3 Ignacio, Jasmine 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics 29.00 22.16

4 Hill, Chloe 10 Carson Swim Team NT 22.84

5 Markesen, Emilie 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 23.28

6 Lyons, Madeline 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 23.33

7 Evans, Adelle 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 24.49

8 Kenney, Ella 9 Carson Swim Team NT 24.62

9 McVey, Arianna 9 Carson Swim Team NT 26.95

10 John, Myakoda 9 Carson Swim Team NT 33.58

 

 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Clark, Avery 9 Silver Bear Swim School 50.59 44.25

2 Kieckhefer, Aspen 11 Silver Bear Swim School 48.60 44.41

3 Martinez, Aliya 10 Silver Bear Swim School 47.20 46.69

4 Ignacio, Jasmine 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics 55.00 47.81

5 Farmer, Kyra 12 Carson Swim Team NT 48.13

6 Martin, Halle 11 Carson Swim Team 48.40 48.95

 7 Sosa, Christina 10 Carson Swim Team  1:01.22 49.07

8 Kellerman, Isabel 9 Silver Bear Swim School  52.56 50.01

9 Stanley, Madison 13 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 50.30

10 Been, Aspen 10 Carson Swim Team  NT 50.64

11 Spidahl, Morgan 10 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 50.93

12 Weaver, Simone 10 Silver Bear Swim School  1:04.42 51.93

13 Enkhbayer, Ankhil 10 Tahoe Swim Club  NT 53.21

14 Leverty, Lauren 9 Silver Bear Swim School  52.51 53.68

15 Kiel, Bebe 10 Carson Swim Team  NT 1:00.15

16 Tanzi, Madison 10 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:02.68

17 O'Mara, Eve 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics  NT 1:02.81

18 Hart, Kylah 9 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:09.08

19 Irigion, Reagan 10 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 1:12.37

 

 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sullivan, Leigh 14 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 17.15

2 Barry, Rachel 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 21.53

3 Sullivan, Danica 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 22.46

4 Evans, Elise 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 24.22

5 Nicolescu, Corina 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 24.53

6 Kaiser, Eva 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 26.79

7 Evans, Adelle 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 26.85

8 Robinson, Alexa 10 Piranahs NT 27.56

9 John, Myakoda 9 Carson Swim Team NT 33.03

10 Kenney, Ella 9 Carson Swim Team NT 33.71

11 McVey, Arianna 9 Carson Swim Team NT 43.31

 

 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sullivan, Leigh 14 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 40.33

2 Cronin, Kiah 12 Silver Bear Swim School 47.72 48.12

3 Chinnici, Corazon 12 Piranahs NT 48.62

4 Kellerman, Isabel 9 Silver Bear Swim School 53.16 49.46

5 Barry, Rachel 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 52.12

6 Miller, Rowdy 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 53.68

7 Clark, Avery 9 Silver Bear Swim School 1:00.00 54.11

8 Martinez, Aliya 10 Silver Bear Swim School 55.30 54.34

9 Nicolescu, Corina 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 55.38

10 Spidahl, Morgan 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 55.55

11 Demitropoulos, Avery 10 Silver Bear Swim School 1:03.53 56.34

12 Enkhbayer, Ankhil 10 Tahoe Swim Club NT 56.66

13 Halvorson, Talia 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 57.35

14 Hill, Chloe 10 Carson Swim Team NT 1:01.63

15 Robinson, Alexa 10 Piranahs NT 1:03.11

16 Kaiser, Eva 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 1:04.30

17 Lyons, Madeline 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:04.62

18 Tanzi, Madison 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:06.17

19 Sosa, Christina 10 Carson Swim Team NT 1:07.45

20 Weaver, Simone 10 Silver Bear Swim School 1:11.35 1:07.59

21 Kiel, Bebe 10 Carson Swim Team NT 1:18.32

22 Irigion, Reagan 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:59.63

 

 Girls 9 & Over 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Stanley, Madison 13 Silver Bear Swim School NT 21.72

2 Farmer, Kyra 12 Carson Swim Team NT 26.07

3 Leverty, Lauren 9 Silver Bear Swim School 28.38 27.60

4 Spidahl, Morgan 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 28.39

5 Halvorson, Talia 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 30.24

6 Ignacio, Jasmine 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics 55.00 1:24.76

7 Hart, Kylah 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:52.68

 

 Girls 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cronin, Kiah 12 Silver Bear Swim School 40.07 41.81

2 Chinnici, Corazon 12 Piranahs NT 47.10

3 Markesen, Emilie 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 55.75

 

 Girls 9 & Over 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cronin, Kiah 12 Silver Bear Swim School 1:33.85 1:39.43

2 Kieckhefer, Aspen 11 Silver Bear Swim School 1:54.50 1:41.53

3 Miller, Rowdy 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:50.28

4 Martinez, Aliya 10 Silver Bear Swim School 1:51.63 1:50.42

5 Enkhbayer, Ankhil 10 Tahoe Swim Club NT 1:54.97

6 Martin, Halle 11 Carson Swim Team NT 1:56.07

7 Demitropoulos, Avery 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:56.27

8 Nicolescu, Corina 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 2:01.39

9 Been, Aspen 10 Carson Swim Team NT 2:09.56

 

 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Parrott, Alec 8 Silver Bear Swim School 18.40 19.43

2 Kieckhefer, Lincoln 8 Silver Bear Swim School 29.60 22.34

3 Kreuzer, Austin 7 Silver Bear Swim School 28.70 26.56

4 Zoghra, Adam 8 Carson Swim Team NT 27.82

5 Zoghra, Abraham 6 Carson Swim Team 30.93 30.62

6 Penafiel, Brian 7 Carson Swim Team 31.87 36.69

7 Steelberg, Oliver 6 Carson Swim Team NT 39.69

8 Dooley, John 7 Carson Swim Team 46.34 44.14

9 Crossman, Ben 7 Carson Swim Team 55.05 44.53

 

 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Booth, Alex 8 Silver Bear Swim School NT 45.34

2 Parrott, Alec 8 Silver Bear Swim School 45.16 49.83

3 Orvald, Boden 8 Carson Swim Team NT 1:02.83

4 Burkett, Erik 7 Tahoe Swim Club NT 1:13.06

5 Abdelhady, Suleiman 7 Carson Swim Team NT 1:25.08

 

 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zoghra, Adam 8 Carson Swim Team NT 23.84

2 Kieckhefer, Lincoln 8 Silver Bear Swim School 35.10 24.25

3 Kreuzer, Austin 7 Silver Bear Swim School 30.86 30.21

4 Zoghra, Abraham 6 Carson Swim Team 36.68 32.49

 5 Steelberg, Oliver 6 Carson Swim Team  NT 35.31

6 Crossman, Ben 7 Carson Swim Team  40.64 37.08

7 Penafiel, Brian 7 Carson Swim Team  39.57 38.56

8 Burkett, Erik 7 Tahoe Swim Club  NT 45.63

9 Dooley, John 7 Carson Swim Team  NT 1:00.52

 

 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Booth, Alex 8 Silver Bear Swim School 52.46 49.94

2 Palacios, Diego 8 Tahoe Swim Club NT 50.84

3 Orvald, Boden 8 Carson Swim Team NT 58.89

4 Steelberg, Oliver 6 Carson Swim Team NT 1:12.27

5 Abdelhady, Suleiman 7 Carson Swim Team NT 1:15.84

 

 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Booth, Alex 8 Silver Bear Swim School 32.29 30.78

2 Penafiel, Brian 7 Carson Swim Team 37.75 38.43

3 Zoghra, Abraham 6 Carson Swim Team 37.03 40.40

4 Zoghra, Adam 8 Carson Swim Team NT 42.39

5 Dooley, John 7 Carson Swim Team 56.65 1:05.90

 

 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Palacios, Diego 8 Tahoe Swim Club NT 1:03.57

2 Orvald, Boden 8 Carson Swim Team NT 1:14.70

 

 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Parrott, Alec 8 Silver Bear Swim School 24.00 25.21

2 Kieckhefer, Lincoln 8 Silver Bear Swim School 41.81 25.42

3 Palacios, Diego 8 Tahoe Swim Club NT 27.94

4 Burkett, Erik 7 Tahoe Swim Club NT 35.95

5 Kreuzer, Austin 7 Silver Bear Swim School 37.45 45.21

 

 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Abdelhady, Suleiman 7 Carson Swim Team NT 3:29.11

 

 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zeller, Miles 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 17.02

2 Steele, Hunter 9 Carson Swim Team 24.07 17.37

3 Sullivan, Oren 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 18.94

4 Zeller, Landon 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 22.18

5 Abdelhady, Nasses 13 Carson Swim Team NT 22.58

6 Goodnight, Colby 9 Silver Bear Swim School 28.20 22.78

7 Martucci, Jayce 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 24.95

8 Crossman, Pete 9 Carson Swim Team 32.36 25.65

9 Granata, Anton 10 Carson Swim Team 26.47 26.05

10 Thorley, Lucas 9 Carson Swim Team 24.06 28.00

11 Abdelhady, Eid 11 Carson Swim Team NT 29.26

 

 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zaragoza, Jahir 13 Carson Swim Team 32.97 33.85

2 O'Mahony, Cormac 11 Carson Swim Team 41.49 39.78

3 Bradeson, Drew 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 39.90

4 Danner, Jake 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 40.01

5 Barton, Andrew 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 41.19

6 Kieckhefer, Austin 11 Silver Bear Swim School 40.89 41.20

7 Orvald, Owen 11 Carson Swim Team NT 43.71

8 Crossman, Nate 12 Carson Swim Team 47.90 43.86

9 Young, Miles 11 Silver Bear Swim School 52.00 44.65

10 Chinnici, Carter 10 Piranahs NT 45.29

11 Howey, Owen 12 Carson Swim Team 45.37 46.94

12 Zockoll, Jackson 10 Carson Swim Team 50.09 47.15

13 Thonberg, Jaren 10 Carson Swim Team 51.79 48.09

14 McIntosh, Gile 9 Silver Bear Swim School 53.21 50.08

15 Olson, Drew 9 Carson Swim Team 1:06.20 51.22

16 Dao, Vincent 13 Carson Swim Team 56.06 51.31

17 Abdelhady, Nasses 13 Carson Swim Team NT 53.40

18 Sheridan, Ben 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 54.47

19 Bright, Finn 10 Carson Swim Team 58.56 58.81

20 Steele, Kole 9 Carson Swim Team 1:12.40 58.87

21 Abdelhady, Eid 11 Carson Swim Team NT 1:01.78

22 Martin, Dylan 11 Carson Swim Team NT 1:01.80

23 Abdelhady, Nidal 9 Carson Swim Team NT 1:14.69

 

 Boys 9 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Porter, Brooks 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics 1:22.00 1:16.69

2 Motta, Ryan 12 Silver Bear Swim School 1:26.28 1:18.13

3 Palmer, Jameson 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 1:46.38

4 Chambers, Isaac 9 Carson Swim Team NT 1:51.69

5 Howey, Will 10 Carson Swim Team NT 2:13.49

 

 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Bradeson, Drew 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 20.08

2 Smith, Gavin 10 Silver Bear Swim School 20.00 21.21

3 Zeller, Miles 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 23.96

4 Crossman, Pete 9 Carson Swim Team 26.43 24.24

5 McIntosh, Gile 9 Silver Bear Swim School 25.99 26.01

6 Abdelhady, Eid 11 Carson Swim Team NT 27.65

7 Granata, Anton 10 Carson Swim Team 29.04 27.93

8 Abdelhady, Nasses 13 Carson Swim Team NT 29.96

9 Martucci, Jayce 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 31.39

 

 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zaragoza, Jahir 13 Carson Swim Team 48.32 42.07

2 Orvald, Owen 11 Carson Swim Team NT 45.81

3 Smith, Gavin 10 Silver Bear Swim School NT 49.51

4 Young, Miles 11 Silver Bear Swim School 54.00 50.85

5 Crossman, Nate 12 Carson Swim Team 55.18 51.73

6 Olson, Drew 9 Carson Swim Team NT 52.22

 7 Chambers, Isaac 9 Carson Swim Team  55.65 53.46

8 Howey, Owen 12 Carson Swim Team  52.69 54.97

9 Thonberg, Jaren 10 Carson Swim Team  55.10 57.40

10 Martin, Dylan 11 Carson Swim Team  NT 57.77

11 Sheridan, Ben 11 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 59.98

12 Steele, Kole 9 Carson Swim Team  59.99 1:03.09

13 Bright, Finn 10 Carson Swim Team  NT 1:04.22

14 Abdelhady, Nidal 9 Carson Swim Team  NT 1:18.07

 

 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Sullivan, Oren 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 22.62

2 Orvald, Owen 11 Carson Swim Team 33.80 25.52

3 Thorley, Lucas 9 Carson Swim Team 28.84 28.02

4 Goodnight, Colby 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 28.19

5 Zeller, Landon 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 28.22

6 Bright, Finn 10 Carson Swim Team 32.70 35.06

7 Crossman, Pete 9 Carson Swim Team 32.33 37.08

 

 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zaragoza, Jahir 13 Carson Swim Team 1:17.52 47.74

2 Porter, Brooks 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics 46.00 48.06

3 Motta, Ryan 12 Silver Bear Swim School 48.82 48.29

4 Sullivan, Oren 10 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 48.46

5 Danner, Jake 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 48.87

6 Kieckhefer, Austin 11 Silver Bear Swim School 54.40 52.38

7 Bradeson, Drew 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 52.88

8 Steele, Hunter 9 Carson Swim Team 1:02.21 53.72

9 O'Mahony, Cormac 11 Carson Swim Team 58.06 56.27

10 Crossman, Nate 12 Carson Swim Team 57.99 57.72

11 Barton, Andrew 9 Silver Bear Swim School 1:03.00 1:01.05

12 Chinnici, Carter 10 Piranahs NT 1:01.09

13 Thonberg, Jaren 10 Carson Swim Team NT 1:01.12

14 Sheridan, Ben 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:03.18

15 Young, Miles 11 Silver Bear Swim School 1:08.30 1:03.32

16 Palmer, Jameson 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 1:06.16

17 Thorley, Lucas 9 Carson Swim Team 1:05.70 1:08.56

18 McIntosh, Gile 9 Silver Bear Swim School 1:10.00 1:08.87

19 Chambers, Isaac 9 Carson Swim Team NT 1:08.90

20 Zockoll, Jackson 10 Carson Swim Team NT 1:09.65

21 Howey, Will 10 Carson Swim Team 1:16.31 1:13.58

22 Olson, Drew 9 Carson Swim Team NT 1:21.25

23 Dao, Vincent 13 Carson Swim Team NT 1:21.78

 

 Boys 9 & Over 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zeller, Miles 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 20.87

2 Smith, Gavin 10 Silver Bear Swim School 23.30 24.45

3 Palmer, Jameson 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics NT 27.07

4 Goodnight, Colby 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 28.28

5 Steele, Kole 9 Carson Swim Team NT 30.95

 6 Howey, Will 10 Carson Swim Team  35.31 31.36

7 Martucci, Jayce 10 Silver Bear Swim School  NT 31.77

8 Martin, Dylan 11 Carson Swim Team  NT 33.41

9 Granata, Anton 10 Carson Swim Team  NT 39.90

 

 Boys 9 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Barton, Andrew 9 Silver Bear Swim School NT 55.73

2 Steele, Hunter 9 Carson Swim Team NT 1:06.75

 

 Boys 9 & Over 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Porter, Brooks 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics 1:44.00 1:30.60

2 Motta, Ryan 12 Silver Bear Swim School 1:39.12 1:32.38

3 Danner, Jake 11 Silver Bear Swim School NT 1:46.18

4 Kieckhefer, Austin 11 Silver Bear Swim School 1:48.03 1:47.56

5 O'Mahony, Cormac 11 Carson Swim Team NT 2:01.96

6 Howey, Owen 12 Carson Swim Team NT 2:10.34

7 Zockoll, Jackson 10 Carson Swim Team NT 2:11.11

8 Dao, Vincent 13 Carson Swim Team NT 2:30.95

9 Abdelhady, Nidal 9 Carson Swim Team NT 3:17.59