Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
USAT
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com
National Championship Team Results Day 3

 Here is your MVN team results for day 3 at the

2010 USMS National Short Course Championships

Our Best day so far for the NADADORES!

Watch the Meet Video at:
http://www.usms.org/comp/scnats10/gallery.php

******************
500 yd Free
******************
Steve Gunnell (34-49)
11th place – 5:12.60 
 
*****************
100 yd Breast
*****************
Robin Smith (55-59)
16th – 1:26.99

***************
50 yd. Fly
***************
Rebekah Olsen (25-29)
4th place – 26.35

David Sumner (35-39)
3rd place – 23.44

Jeff Mitchell (40-44)
8th place – 24.14

John Bright (45-49)|
26.95

Brian Busacca (50-54)
14th place – 25.21

Greg Fowler (55-59)
14th place – 27.77

******************
200 yd IM
******************
T Sorensen (40-44)
2:35.58

Robin Smith (55-59)
12th place – 2:56.34

Alison Mitchell (55-59)
14th  place – 3:06.24

Bev Montrella (60-64)
4th place - 2:58.57

Steve Gunnell (35-39)
9th place – 2:08.48

*******************
100 yd Free
*******************
Bekah Olsen (25-29)
3rd place – 52.72

T Sorensen (40-44)
59.91

Maurine Kornfeld (85-88)
2nd place – 1:55.61

David Sumner (35-39)
6th place – 48.87

Jeff Mitchell (40-44)
7th  place – 47.95

Brian Busacca (50-54)
54.03

Phil Albright (50-54)
55.43

Michael Heather (55-59)
13th place – 53.97

Greg Fowler (55-59)
56.29

*******************
50 yd Back
*******************
Mindy Doughtery (55-59)
1st place – National Champion
32.26

Maurine Kornfeld (85-89)
1st place – National Champion
1:02.25

David Sumner (35-39)
4th place – 25.57

John Bright (45-49)
14th place – 28.31

Greg Fowler (55-59)
14th place – 31.49

******************
RELAYS
******************
25+ Mixed 200 Medley
11th place - 1:49.39 
Sumner, David
Gunnell, Steve        
Olsen, Rebekah
Sorenson, T

45+ Mixed 200 Medley
22nd place - 2:09.57 
Montrella, Bev
Albright, Phil     
Busacca, Brian
Mitchell, Alison

55+ Mixed 200 Medley
3rd place - 2:02.84 
Dougherty, Mindy
Smith, Robin
Heather, Michael
Fowler, Greg

55+ Women's 200 Free
8th place - 2:27.82 
Montrella, Bev
Smith, Robin
Mitchell, Alison
Kornfeld, Maurine

35+ Men's 200 Free
3rd place- 1:29.27 
Sumner, David
Busacca, Brian
Gunnell, Steve
Mitchell, Jeff

45+ Men's 200 Free
17th place - 1:38.82 
Fowler, Greg
Albright, Phil  
Bright, John         
Heather, Michael 

Sunday we have the Women's 500 free, 100 IM, 200 fly, 100 back, 50 free, and 200
breast, plus 2 relays.

Meet results at:
http://www.usms.org/comp/scnats10/results/

Watch for your team National final update tomorrow with club scores tomorrow.

GO NADADORES!
.