Background-image
Erin Block Meet Highlights

HEAT Erin Block Invitational - Nov. 2-4, 2018

 

New Team Records

Girls 8 & Under 25 Free                 Macy Hunziker                  15.14

Girls 8 & Under 50 Free                 Macy Hunziker                  34.94

Girls 8 & Under 100 Free               Macy Hunziker                  1:21.46

Also broken by                               Sarah Karthikeyan            1:22.53

Girls 8 & Under 200 Free               Macy Hunziker                  2:59.35

Girls 8 & Under 25 Back                Macy Hunziker                  18.93

Girls 8 & Under 50 Back                Macy Hunziker                  39.65

Girls 8 & Under 100 IM                  Macy Hunziker                  1:31.36

Girls 8 & Under 200 IM                  Macy Hunziker                  3:17.30

Boys 9-10 50 Fly                            Cooper Franz                    34.23

Boys 11-12 100 Free                      Joshua Svob                     58.97

Boys 11-12 200 Free                      Joshua Svob                     2:09.19

Boys 11-12 1000 Free                    Joshua Svob                     12:04.10

Boys 11-12 100 Breast                   Joshua Svob                      1:15.51

Boys 11-12 200 Breast                   Joshua Svob                      2:44.51

Boys 11-12 200 IM                         Joshua Svob                      2:25.63

Boys 15-16 200 Fly                        Jackson Ahrens                 2:03.89

Boys 15-16 200 IM                         Jackson Ahrens                 2:03.80

Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay     Dominic Taulbee, Joshua Svob, Jack Oakey, Ian Meyers    2:21.33

Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay         Jack Oakey, Dominic Taulbee, Ian Meyers, Joshua Svob    2:03.51

Boys Open 200 Medley Relay      Ethan Lowder, Alex Phan, Jackson Ahrens, Tyler Ahrens   1:47.81

 

New Championship Meet Cuts

Tyler Ahrens – Senior regional cut in 100 back

Cooper Franz – 10 & under regional cut in 100 free and 100 fly

Ethan Lowder – Senior SCY regional cut in 100 back

Alex Phan – 13-14 SCY regional cut in 100 breast

Joshua Svob – 11-12 regional cut in 200 back (ages up)

 

100% Best Times: Piper Lowder, Ian Meyers, Jack Oakey, Miranda Roser, Katelyn Stone, Jaycee Tibbitts

 

Almost 100% Best Times (all but 1 event): Cora Elshoff, Sasha Falstad, Maddie Gentry, Kayla Gilliland, Ayla Hopkins-Meyer, Ava Johnson, Meghan Kilcoin, Marqui Leonard, Ethan Lowder, Sadie Mehn, Elijah Noll, Emma Sprouse, Joshua Svob, Caleb Vogel

 

Congrats to all swimmers! Full results can be found on the Meet Results page. You can also find individual results and best times on the USA Swimming website.