Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
USAT
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com
2018 SCM Champs Team Results

SCM Champs Team Results -- 6 Team Records Broken!

Congratulations Sswimmers!!!

Ambrosio (MVN) Age Group 40-44
100 M    Free                       1:06.22  6th place                                
50 M      Free                       29.04     4th place
50 M      Back                       35.07     3rd place              
200 M    Free                       2:31.64   5th place

Jim Brown (MVN) Age Group 75-79
50 M      Free                       35.90     2nd place  TEAM RECORD                      
50 M      Back                      44.16     3rd place  TEAM RECORD

David Hayward (MVN) Age Group 55-59           
50 M      Fly                        36.63    9th place                 
100 M    Breast                 1:43.10 4th place              
50 M      Free                      33.78 11th place              
100 M    Fly                     1:27.99   2nd place

Katherine Horvath (MVN) Age Group 40-44
100 M     Back                 1:27.32    4th place                  
50 M       Free                     35.03    3rd place             
50 M       Back                    40.06    2nd place                
100 M    IM                     1:28.05    3rd place              
50 M     Breast                  46.60     4th place                
200 M   Back                3:13.08       3rd place

Julie Malley (MVN) Age Group 50-54
800 M     Free            14:46.03        5th place            
100 M     Fly                2:05.92         5th place             
200 M     Free           3:26.036        6th place
100 M     IM                1:54.17         7th place             
200 M     Back            4:36.60         7th place              

Beverly Montrella (MVN) Age Group 70-74|
100 M     Back           1:40.35         1st place               
50 M       Free               37.18          1st place 
800 M     Free          13:30.89         1st place                  
50 M       Back              45.49           1st place TEAM RECORD                    
100 M     IM              1:41.05          1st place  TEAM RECORD  
200 M      Back          3:39.40        1st  place                   
400 M      Free            6:43.85         split
 

Daniel Peralta (MVN) Age Group 18-24
100 M        Fly             1:04.27       2nd place  TEAM RECORD                   
50 M          Back             33.63       2nd place                   
50 M          Breast          34.00        4th place  TEAM RECORD

Ian Stuart (MVN) Age Group 70-74
800 M         Free       14:00.11       1st place               
50 M           Back            49.69       3rd place               
200 M         Free         3:11.27      2nd place

Margaret Stuart (MVN) Age Group 60-64
800 M        Free        14:50.00      4th place                    
200 M        Free          3:35.73      2nd place                   
50 M          Breast      1:01.07       3rd place