Background-image
June 27 Carson Novice Results

 

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:33 PM 6/27/2019 Page 1

June 27, 2019 Twilight Meet - 6/27/2019

Results - June 27th Summer Meet #1

Event 1 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zermeno, Fany 13 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 1:42.73

2 Wacker, Mabel 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 1:51.36

3 Walther, Houston 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 2:01.99

4 Kiel, Anna 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 2:35.55 2:17.35

Event 2 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Schardt, Gage 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:29.32 1:21.24

2 McHenry, Joel 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 1:29.90

3 Booth, Alex 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 1:27.17 1:30.01

4 Ipsen, Liam 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 2:03.60 1:41.93

5 Zoghra, Abraham 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 1:42.10

Event 5 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rawson, Ella 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 41.38

2 Cherry, Alexandria 13 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 46.53

3 Payan, Mana 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 55.10 50.11

4 Weaver, Reagan 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 52.83

5 Zermeno, Fany 13 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 53.73

6 Perkins, Ry 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 56.12

7 Villacorta, Luna 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 56.80

8 Galli, Anna 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 53.14 57.93

9 Aglietti, Brinley 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:03.37 58.03

10 Wacker, Mabel 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 56.15 59.54

11 Walther, Houston 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 57.90 1:00.50

12 Wolz, Abby 10 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:08.26 1:02.42

13 Callejas, Analise 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 1:03.17

14 Kiel, Anna 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:25.48 1:06.51

Event 6 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Schardt, Gage 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 40.75 44.90

2 Chicas, Jayden 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 44.89 45.61

3 Clark, Dawson 10 Little One's Swim Team-PC 51.02 46.67

4 Booth, Alex 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 45.46 47.26

5 McHenry, Joel 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 47.56

6 Victorine, Ben 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:11.08 50.01

7 Hensley, Derick 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 51.91 53.67

8 Clark, Devon 8 Little One's Swim Team-PC 1:10.36 54.34

9 Ordaz, Christian 13 Sparks Piranahas-SN NT 54.90

10 Torres, Denzel 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 58.16 55.21

11 Zoghra, Abraham 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 54.38 1:01.67

--- Steenberg, Oliver 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:01.06 DQ

Event 7 Girls 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rawson, Leila 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 24.18

2 Payan, Mana 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 31.50 29.50

3 Villacorta, Luna 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 29.20 30.15

4 Penafiel, Kelly 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 32.37 30.98

5 Montiel, Sophie 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 32.68 31.22

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:33 PM 6/27/2019 Page 2

June 27, 2019 Twilight Meet - 6/27/2019

Results - June 27th Summer Meet #1

(Event 7 Girls 25 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

6 McHenry, Juli 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 31.50

7 Ruiz, Bella 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 31.57

8 Salas, Ariel 12 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 32.91

9 Ream, Emma 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 33.02

10 Schulz, Avery 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 33.85

11 Mixon, Sadi 7 Little One's Swim Team-PC 38.22 34.16

12 Hunt, Taryn 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 37.64 35.80

13 Thorley, Kenzie 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 38.37 36.52

14 Empey, Alivia 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 36.81

15 Eisenmesser, Aria 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 35.37 36.91

16 Taylor, Madeline 9 Little One's Swim Team-PC 39.47 37.14

17 Clapham, Kyli 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 36.96 38.27

18 Kiel, Evey 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 43.86 39.11

19 Mathews, Emma 13 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 38.88 39.63

20 Rodriguez, Sophie 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 34.66 39.71

21 Franco, Rahlee 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 40.51

22 Venner, Adi 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 44.80

23 Fleischmann, Jennifer 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 45.35

--- Lamas, Beyonce 14 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.98 DQ

Event 8 Boys 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Swenski, Ethan 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 25.15

2 Ipsen, Liam 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 35.40 25.64

3 Ordaz, Christian 13 Sparks Piranahas-SN NT 28.02

4 Thorley, Kellen 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 32.43 29.97

5 Royce, Bruce 10 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 27.98 31.04

6 Victorine, Ben 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 31.99

7 Hess, Liam 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 33.28 32.10

8 Johnson, Matt 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 35.22 33.05

9 Turiczek, Gabe 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 31.93 33.40

10 Jerauld, Jax 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 33.98

11 Penafiel, Brian 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 35.07 35.89

12 Martell, Art 12 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 48.00 37.69

13 Farrell, Jackson 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 43.56

14 Weaver, Clayton 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 45.15 47.55

--- Steenberg, Oliver 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 35.53 DQ

Event 9 Girls 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Baker, Zoey 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 20.18 20.01

2 Rawson, Leila 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 26.72 20.25

3 Mixon, Sadi 7 Little One's Swim Team-PC 21.01 20.78

4 Ruiz, Bella 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 22.64

5 Salas, Ariel 12 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 22.65

6 Montiel, Sophie 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 23.10 23.17

7 Franco, Rahlee 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 23.25

8 Beck, Kayden 9 Little One's Swim Team-PC 21.01 23.28

9 Romero, Madison 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 22.65 23.45

10 Payan, Mana 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 26.52 23.51

11 Hunt, Taryn 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 24.74 23.80

*12 Venner, Adi 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 23.89

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:33 PM 6/27/2019 Page 3

June 27, 2019 Twilight Meet - 6/27/2019

Results - June 27th Summer Meet #1

(Event 9 Girls 25 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

*12 Schulz, Avery 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 23.89

14 Penafiel, Kelly 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 24.75 23.98

15 Ream, Emma 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 25.07

16 Thorley, Kenzie 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.59 25.38

17 Wacker, Bea 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 30.58 25.44

18 Empey, Alivia 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 25.76

19 Mathews, Emma 13 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 27.62 26.31

20 Perkins, Ry 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.88 26.54

21 Sprague, Elizabeth 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 26.71

22 Halterman, Maddy 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 27.00

23 Branco, Emma 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.56 27.84

24 McHenry, Juli 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 28.62

25 Rodriguez, Sophie 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 29.85 28.74

26 Empey, Chloe 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 29.48

27 Paucar, Mia 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 29.53

28 Pogue, Stella 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 31.65

29 Clapham, Kyli 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 31.92 31.79

30 Taylor, Madeline 9 Little One's Swim Team-PC 24.26 32.98

31 McIntosh, Eloise 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 33.80 33.16

32 Eisenmesser, Aria 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 31.08 33.37

33 Smith, Hailee 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 34.39

34 Drexler, Elliott 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 36.50

35 Fleischmann, Jennifer 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 37.95

36 Kiel, Evey 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 36.17 39.42

37 Battaglia, Pearl 8 Northern Nevada Aquatics-PC NT 45.00

38 Empey, Erin 6 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 48.05

39 Baker, Ainsley 6 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 51.07 54.68

--- Lamas, Beyonce 14 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 20.83 DQ

Event 10 Boys 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Ordaz, Christian 13 Sparks Piranahas-SN NT 17.33

2 McIntosh, Gile 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 19.60 18.75

3 Martell, Art 12 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 32.28 20.41

4 Bellin, Hunter 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 35.97 24.42

5 Crain, Porter 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 25.04

6 Thorley, Kellen 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 27.27 26.34

7 Penafiel, Brian 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 30.51 28.72

8 Battaglia, Maximus 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics-PC NT 30.05

9 Goudy, Devin 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 30.09

10 Weaver, Clayton 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 27.73 31.19

11 Farrell, Jackson 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 31.25

12 Johnson, Matt 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 33.25 33.17

13 Llamas-Cruz, Carlos 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 34.78 34.75

14 Jerauld, Jax 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 34.96

15 Hensley, Adam 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 36.71

16 Laus, Anton 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 36.74

17 Johnson, Ben 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 38.77

18 Grabow, Caleb 22 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 36.05 39.87

19 Taylor, Colby 6 Little One's Swim Team-PC NT 44.57

--- Steenberg, Oliver 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 27.20 DQ

--- Bhawsar, Pranav 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT DQ

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:33 PM 6/27/2019 Page 4

June 27, 2019 Twilight Meet - 6/27/2019

Results - June 27th Summer Meet #1

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rawson, Ella 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 1:36.51

2 Cherry, Alexandria 13 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 1:50.36

3 Kiel, Anna 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 2:43.21 2:30.20

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Clark, Dawson 10 Little One's Swim Team-PC NT 2:03.71

Event 13 Girls 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Dow, Alyssa 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 25.45

2 Callejas, Analise 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 26.55

3 Galli, Anna 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 33.21 26.59

4 Franco, Rahlee 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 28.49

5 Aglietti, Brinley 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 37.81 29.43

6 Romero, Madison 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 32.99

7 Venner, Adi 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 33.00

8 Kiel, Evey 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 45.12

--- Weaver, Caydence 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 22.25 DQ

Event 14 Boys 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Swenski, Ethan 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 22.89

2 Chicas, Jayden 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 24.62 23.99

3 Hensley, Derick 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.08 26.24

4 Clark, Devon 8 Little One's Swim Team-PC 32.60 29.45

5 Zermeno, William 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 36.99 36.43

6 Turiczek, Gabe 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 33.93 39.39

7 Grabow, Caleb 22 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 1:00.21

Event 15 Girls 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rawson, Leila 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 28.30 23.88

2 Beck, Kayden 9 Little One's Swim Team-PC 36.22 24.80

*3 Empey, Alivia 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 25.12

*3 Montiel, Sophie 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 24.41 25.12

5 Baker, Zoey 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 24.01 25.14

6 Mixon, Sadi 7 Little One's Swim Team-PC 32.60 25.47

7 Salas, Ariel 12 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 25.60

8 Paucar, Mia 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 25.81

9 Hunt, Taryn 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 26.08 26.27

10 Schulz, Avery 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 26.31

11 Perkins, Ry 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 27.56 26.72

12 Ruiz, Bella 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 26.75

13 Ream, Emma 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 27.09

14 Branco, Emma 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 27.55

15 Halterman, Maddy 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 27.89

16 Penafiel, Kelly 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 27.93 28.82

17 Rodriguez, Sophie 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.05 30.23

18 Thorley, Kenzie 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.93 30.51

19 McHenry, Juli 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 31.14

20 Pogue, Stella 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 31.41

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:33 PM 6/27/2019 Page 5

June 27, 2019 Twilight Meet - 6/27/2019

Results - June 27th Summer Meet #1

(Event 15 Girls 25 Yard Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

21 Fleischmann, Jennifer 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 32.16

22 Clapham, Kyli 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 32.34 33.58

23 Empey, Chloe 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 33.85

24 Mathews, Emma 13 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 38.12 35.13

25 McIntosh, Eloise 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 34.26 35.75

26 Eisenmesser, Aria 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 36.46 36.02

27 Smith, Hailee 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 37.35

28 Taylor, Madeline 9 Little One's Swim Team-PC 43.56 38.20

29 Wacker, Bea 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 38.40

30 Battaglia, Pearl 8 Northern Nevada Aquatics-PC NT 39.47

31 Drexler, Elliott 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 40.51

32 Baker, Ainsley 6 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 43.02 48.51

33 Empey, Erin 6 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 48.61

--- Lamas, Beyonce 14 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 23.75 DQ

--- Sprague, Elizabeth 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT DQ

Event 16 Boys 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 McIntosh, Gile 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 23.59 23.31

2 Zermeno, William 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 26.62 23.85

3 Martell, Art 12 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 40.49 24.54

4 Bellin, Hunter 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 36.46 24.65

5 Weaver, Clayton 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 24.17 29.33

6 Royce, Bruce 10 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 28.09 29.35

7 Hess, Liam 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 31.29 30.76

8 Jerauld, Jax 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 30.95

9 Farrell, Jackson 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 31.62

10 Crain, Porter 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 32.37

11 Penafiel, Brian 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 33.17 33.12

12 Johnson, Matt 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 33.18 33.34

13 Goudy, Devin 8 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 34.74

14 Laus, Anton 7 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 37.53

15 Johnson, Ben 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 38.67

16 Llamas-Cruz, Carlos 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 39.05 40.15

17 Battaglia, Maximus 9 Northern Nevada Aquatics-PC NT 43.97

18 Hensley, Adam 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 46.33

19 Grabow, Caleb 22 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 47.51 52.15

20 Taylor, Colby 6 Little One's Swim Team-PC NT 57.19

--- Bhawsar, Pranav 6 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT DQ

Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cherry, Alexandria 13 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 55.56

2 Weaver, Reagan 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 1:05.59 58.32

3 Zermeno, Fany 13 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:03.95 1:03.16

4 Baker, Zoey 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 1:03.07 1:03.60

5 Wacker, Mabel 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:04.33 1:04.06

6 Wolz, Abby 10 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:15.06 1:09.71

7 Walther, Houston 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:06.67 1:11.59

8 Branco, Emma 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:24.34 1:19.41

9 Dow, Alyssa 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 1:19.95

--- Weaver, Caydence 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 1:03.69 DQ

Carson Tigersharks HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:33 PM 6/27/2019 Page 6

June 27, 2019 Twilight Meet - 6/27/2019

Results - June 27th Summer Meet #1

Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 McHenry, Joel 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 52.12

2 Schardt, Gage 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 52.55 52.61

3 Clark, Dawson 10 Little One's Swim Team-PC 54.76 53.56

4 Ipsen, Liam 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 53.10 53.69

5 Booth, Alex 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 57.45 55.38

6 McIntosh, Gile 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 58.10 55.95

7 Zoghra, Abraham 7 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 58.27 55.98

8 Torres, Denzel 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 1:08.31

9 Royce, Bruce 10 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:19.62 1:18.41

Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rawson, Ella 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 37.35

2 Galli, Anna 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 48.84 46.84

3 Callejas, Analise 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 49.57

4 Dow, Alyssa 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 53.03

5 Weaver, Reagan 11 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 50.40 53.94

6 Villacorta, Luna 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 54.70 55.28

7 Aglietti, Brinley 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 59.11 55.39

8 Wolz, Abby 10 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:03.25 1:00.97

9 Battaglia, Pearl 8 Northern Nevada Aquatics-PC NT 1:39.16

--- Weaver, Caydence 9 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC 42.08 DQ

Event 20 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Chicas, Jayden 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 41.40 41.35

2 Clark, Devon 8 Little One's Swim Team-PC 1:00.22 46.20

3 Swenski, Ethan 10 Silver Bears Swim Team-PC NT 46.78

4 Hensley, Derick 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 47.58 47.44

5 Zermeno, William 11 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 58.67 48.12

6 Victorine, Ben 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 57.77 52.46

7 Hess, Liam 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 57.79 55.29

8 Bellin, Hunter 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC NT 56.03

9 Torres, Denzel 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 56.69 57.98

10 Thorley, Kellen 9 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 55.04 1:02.09

11 Turiczek, Gabe 8 Carson Tigersharks Swim Team-PC 1:08.95 1:02.73

--- Clark, Dawson 10 Little One's Swim Team-PC 48.98 DQ