Background-image
Regional Results!

THE RESULTS ARE IN!  -  65 swimmers from Lakeside qualified for the Kentucky High School Swimming State Championships!!!

Three of whom are seeded 1st going into State!

  • Caroline Pape in the 200 Free
  • Annabel Crush in the 200 IM and 100 Back
  • Madeline Meredith in the 100 Fly

Congratulations to all of our qualifiers!

First Last Individual Relays
Jack Anderson 200 Free 500 Free 400 Free Relay  
Meredith Bauer 200 Free 500 Free 400 Free Relay  
Madeline Beckley 50 Free   400 Free Relay  
Noah Benton 100 Back      
Alex Brehm 100 Free 100 Breast 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Jenna Brown 200 Free 100 Fly 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Zain Butt 100 Free      
Cate Coartney     200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Luke Colebank 100 Breast   200 Medley Relay  
Emma Coulter 500 Free   400 Free Relay  
Katie Coulter 200 Free 100 Fly 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Annabel Crush 200 IM 100 Back 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Charlie Crush 100 Fly 100 Back 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Johnny Crush 200 Free 100 Back    
Grace Davis 200 IM      
Sam Deans     200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Hannah Distler     200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Ella Donlin 50 Free      
Matthew Durbin 50 Free 100 Free 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Raylynn Elder 100 Back   200 Medley Relay  
Ashleigh Flaherty 500 Free   200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Rachel Greathouse 200 Free 500 Free 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Sydney Green 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Liesel Greseth 200 Free 100 Free 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Brinly Hardy 50 Free 100 Fly 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Lauren Hays 500 Free   200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Abby Jacobs 100 Fly      
Wyatt Johnson 50 Free 100 Free 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Ryan Kang 200 IM 500 Free 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Ashley Kara 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Bo Kasten 100 Fly 100 Breast    
John Kemp     200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Lauren Kuprion 100 Breast      
Micah Langness 200 IM   200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Mackenzie Lanning 200 Free 500 Free 200 Medley Relay  
Noah Lim 500 Free      
Jeffrey McAtee 200 IM 100 Breast 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Sammy McCall 50 Free 100 Free    
Blake McDonald 200 IM 100 Breast    
Chloe McDonald 50 Free 100 Fly 200 Medley Relay  
Eli McKinney 500 Free   200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Caroline Mercer 100 Fly 100 Back 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Madeline Meredith 100 Fly 100 Back 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Brandon Montgomery 100 Fly 100 Back    
Jackson Mussler 500 Free 100 Back 200 Free Relay  
Cleis Newell 50 Free 100 Breast 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Olivia O’Bryan 200 IM 100 Back 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Melis Ozyurekoglu     200 Medley Relay  
Caroline Pape 200 Free 100 Free 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Lucy Paulson     200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Drew Penick 200 IM 500 Free 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Isaiah Perkins 200 Free   200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Sydney Perkins 100 Free 100 Breast 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Deidra Runkle 100 Fly      
Madelyn Sadowski 200 IM      
Will Scholtz 200 IM 100 Breast 200 Medley Relay  
Chris Schuering 200 IM 100 Fly 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay
Kate Seidenfaden 200 Free 500 Free 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Jackson Shuman 200 Free 100 Fly 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay
Ava Tidwell 200 Free 100 Breast    
Carlie Tyler 200 IM 500 Free 200 Medley Relay  
Cooper Tyler 200 Free 100 Free 400 Free Relay  
Caroline Wilson 50 Free 100 Back 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay
Isaac Wilson 200 Free 500 Free    
Nicholas Zhang     200 Medley Relay

 

 
 
Team Sponsors
Speedo+USA
Swimville+USA
The+Smile+Center
Yum%21+Brands
Louisville+Financial+Group
Stock+Yards+Bank+%26+Trust
Relay+Design+Co
McCall+Group