Support Our Partners
Cappalo+family+Buick+AMC
safeway
Tasha+Jahn
Whitney+Oaks+Dental
Safe+Sport
Safe+Sport
Team+Store
Amazon+Smile
Fast+Signs
PayPal
Post Meet Results: JO's/Sectionals

Great job at JO's/Sectionals Long Course Championship Meets to all our swimmers. Special acknowledgement to those who achieved qualifying times for higher level meets!

SWAGR Qualifiers

Will Smidt - 100bk, 50bk; Isaiah Tuifua - 50fly, 100im, 50bk (29.81 team record), 100bk (1:06.34 team record); Levi Bertrand - 50fr, 100fr, 200fr, 100fy, 100br, 200br, 200im (also qualified for the All Star Age Group Zones in the 100br and 200br) 


SENIOR WESTERN ZONE Qualifiers 

Camden Winton - 50fr, 100fr, 100bk; Emily Jaqish - 50fr, 100br; Averi Bellini - 50fr, 100fr, 100br (1:06.15 team record), 200br (2:27.40 team record); Dylan Casayre - 50fr, 100fr, 100fy

SPEEDO SECTIONAL Qualifiers

Averi Bellini - 100br, 50fr; Dylan Casayre - 100fr, 50fr, 100fy; Evan Terry - 50fr, 100bk, 100fy

ARENA FUTURES CHAMPIONSHIP 

Averi Bellini - 100br 

Best times at JO’s

Emma Warner - 50fy, 100im, 50fr; Elliana Titley - 50fy; Brooke Cooper - 100bk, 50fr; Claudia Irizarry - 50fr; Emily Jaquish - 100br, 50fr; Camden Winton - 100fr, 100bk, 200bk. 

Best times at Speedo Sectionals 

Averi Bellini - 100br (1:15.81 LC team record); Dylan Cassayre - 100fr, 100fy (59.58 LC team record) 

SWAGR Qualifiers

Will Smidt - 100bk, 50bk; Isaiah Tuifua - 50fly, 100im, 50bk (29.81 team record), 100bk (1:06.34 team record); Levi Bertrand - 50fr, 100fr, 200fr, 100fy, 100br, 200br, 200im (also qualified for the All Star Age Group Zones in the 100br and 200br) 


SENIOR WESTERN ZONE Qualifiers 

Camden Winton - 50fr, 100fr, 100bk; Emily Jaqish - 50fr, 100br; Averi Bellini - 50fr, 100fr, 100br (1:06.15 team record), 200br (2:27.40 team record); Dylan Casayre - 50fr, 100fr, 100fy

SPEEDO SECTIONAL Qualifiers

Averi Bellini - 100br, 50fr; Dylan Casayre - 100fr, 50fr, 100fy; Evan Terry - 50fr, 100bk, 100fy

ARENA FUTURES CHAMPIONSHIP 

Averi Bellini - 100br 

Best times at JO’s

Emma Warner - 50fy, 100im, 50fr; Elliana Titley - 50fy; Brooke Cooper - 100bk, 50fr; Claudia Irizarry - 50fr; Emily Jaquish - 100br, 50fr; Camden Winton - 100fr, 100bk, 200bk. 

Best times at Speedo Sectionals 

Averi Bellini - 100br (1:15.81 LC team record); Dylan Cassayre - 100fr, 100fy (59.58 LC team record)