Partners and Sponsors
USMS
SPMS
Dolphin
USAT
CAS
Orange+County+Computer
All+Star+Pizza
Terry+Movers
3suuarescreenprinting.com
2010 SPMA Long Course Championship Results

 

 

 

 

2010 FAST Masters LCM SPMA & Southwest Zone Champs

TOP 6 Team Scores at the SW Zone Long Course Championships
Fullerton (FAST) July, 23-25

           
1. Novaquatics Masters             2,438
2. Las Vegas Masters               2,370    
3. Rose Bowl Masters               1,312                    
4. Southern California Aquatic    1,069    
5. Mission Viejo Masters          775        
6. San Diego Swim Masters       616

 

MVN Individual Results - 18 Team Records
(team records in RED)

Age group - Swimmer - event - time - place

45-49     Burton, Kim
50 M      Fly  44.72 – 2nd                                                  
100 M    Free  1:21.37 – 4th
100 M    Back 1:37.68 – 1st    

50 M      Breast  - 53.83 – 4th
50 M      Free 35.52 – 1st
50 M      Back 42.48 – 1st
                               
50-54     Chao, JJ  (High Point Winner)
50 M      Fly   37.58 – 6th    
100 M    Breast  1:35.29 – 2nd                         
100 M    Back  1:42.13 – 3rd                             
50 M      Breast  42.21 – 2nd             
200 M    Back 3:34.38 – 3rd              
50 M      Back  43.57 – 5th                                 
200 M    Breast  3:41.44    - 2nd

75-79     Graef, Margrit  
100 M    Breast  2:22.71 – 1st          
100 M    Free 1:55.55 – 2nd              
50 M      Breast   1:01.69 – 1st                         

25-29     Grice, Jeff
50 M      Fly  35.64 – 1st     
100 M    Breast 1:23.95 – 3rd           
100 M    Free 1:10.42 – 3rd                              
50 M      Breast   38.74 – 2nd            

55-59     Heather, Michael  
400 M    Free  5:24.27 – 5th              
50 M      Fly 31.81 – 2nd                     
200 M    Back 2:59.80 – 1st                               
100 M    Fly 1:12.96 – 2nd                                  
200 M    Free       2:29.64 – 3rd

35-39     Helliwell, Jessica
1500 M  Free  21:38.89 – 3rd          

35-39     Joyce, Kevin
400 M    Free  4:48.05 – 1st                              
100 M    Free 1:01.38 – 1st               
200 M    IM  2:37.52 – 1st                  
800 M    Free  10:00.47 – 1st            
50 M      Free 27.72 – 1st                                   
200 M    Free  2:14.14 – 1st

 85-89    Kornfeld, Maurine (High Pont Winner)
400 M    Free  9:46.68 – 1st              
100 M    Free - 2:19.36 – 1st            
100 M    Back 2:47.76 – 1st               
800 M    Free 20:56.14 – 1st             
200 M    Back  5:31.8 – 1st                
50 M      Free  1:02.15 – 1st              
50 M      Back  1:14.92 – 1st              

35-39     Lewis, Cynthia  
1500 M Free 18:57.09 – 1st                           
800 M    Free  9:55.70 – 1st              
200 M    Breast   2:47.28 – 1st       
50 M      Free 28.22 – 1st
                  

18-24     Moore, Katie M
800 M    Free  10:23.93  - 4th           
400 M    IM 5:49.20 – 2nd                 

100 M    Fly 1:17.28 – 3rd
200 M   Breast  3:10.06 – 1st          

35-39     Ripic, Steve  (High Point Winner)
100 M    Breast 1:22.62 – 1st           
200 M    IM 2:39.76 – 2nd                  
50 M      Breast 37.52 – 2nd              
800 M    Free  10:45.19 – 2nd           
400 M    IM  5:53.14 – 1st                  
100 M    Fly 1:16.72 – 1st                   
200 M    Breast   3:05.33 – 1st         

55-59     Smith, Robin M               
100 M    Breast  1:42.82 – 1st          
200 M    IM  3:26.76  - 1st                  
50 M      Breast 45.76 – 1st               

65-69     Stewart, Jim M
100 M    Free  1:26.51- 5th                
100 M    Back  1:44.56 – 1st              
200 M    Back  3:44.71 – 1st              
50 M      Free  39.66 – 5th                 
50 M      Back  47.85 – 3rd                 

55-59     Uthus, Gwen  
100 M    Breast   1:47.97 – 3rd         
100 M    Free       1:19.66 – 2nd        
50 M      Breast   50.66 – 3rd 
800 M    Free        12:27.68 – 2nd     
50 M      Free       37.61 – 2nd            
200 M    Free       2:55.73 – 2nd

WAY TO GO NADADORES!!!

Meet Results