BBST sets 28 team records during the first 3 days of PNS Champs

 New BBST Team Records (Long Course Meters)
(still 1 day left in the meet)

11-12 Girls:

200 Fly                           2:52.24                 7/30/10       Olivia Nielsen

50Fly                                32.41                 7/30/10       Olivia Nielsen

11-12 Boys:

50 Back                         32.04                    7/29/10       Cole Avery

100 Back                       *1:06.92                 7/29/10       Cole Avery    (PNS RECORD)

100 Free                        1:00.06                 7/30/10       Cole Avery

200 Back                       2:28.62                7/31/10       Cole Avery

50 Fly                            29.38                   7/31/10       Cole Avery

400 IM                          5:18.84                 7/31/10       Cole Avery

400 Medley Relay                   5:29.17                 7/29/10       Cole Avery

                                                                                      Jonathon Chang

                                                                                      Zach Shenkin

                                                                                      Rowan King

 

200 Medley Relay                   2:27.23                 7/30/10       Jonathon Chang

                                                                                      Rowan King

                                                                                      Cole Avery

                                                                                      Zach Shenkin

13-14 Girls:

400 Medley Relay                   5:00.34                 7/29/10       Shirley Lam

                                                                                      Josephine Hegeberg

                                                                                      Audrey Shenkin

                                                                                      Taylor Shewchuk

 

200 Medley Relay                   2:16.43                 7/30/10       Shirley Lam

                                                                                      Josephine Hegeberg

                                                                                      Audrey Shenkin

                                                                                      Taylor Shewchuk

13-14 boys:

400 IM                             5:09.19                  7/31/10      Alex Curtis

15-18 Girls:

100 Free                        1:01.11                 7/30/10       Ali Fisher

100 Breast                     1:05.57                 7/31/10       Katie Kaestner

50 Breast                     35.43                 7/31/10       Katie Kaestner

15-18 & Open Girls:

50 Free                           27.99                    7/31/10       Ali Fisher

100 Back                       1:08.98                 7/30/10       Ali Fisher

Open Girls:

200 Free Relay             1:53.17                  7/31/10        Ali Fisher

                                                                                      Carlee Bock

                                                                                      Jessica Vlasic

                                                                                      Katie Kaestner

15-18 & Open Boys:

800 Free                         9:16.15                 7/29/10       Jordan Fish

400 IM                          4:51.14                 7/31/10       Austin Fish

400 Medley Relay                   4:11.99                 7/29/10       Jordan Fish

                                                                                      Gus Evans

                                                                                      Casey Klipsch

                                                                                      Austin Fish

 

200 Medley Relay                   1:54.55                 7/30/10       Jordan Fish

                                                                                      Gus Evans

                                                                                      Casey Klipsch

                                                                                      Austin Fish