Background-image
Partners
Trimyc
Welty+Welty+Attorneys+at+Law
Athletic+Edge
Johnson+Pool+%26+Spa
Santa+Rosa+Recycle
SPEEDO+Swim
Whole+Foods
Oakmont+Financial+Group
Medtronic
Edgar+Law+Firm
Discovery+Office+Systems
Norcal+Dermatologist
Fraser+Orthodontics
Sponsors
New practice schedule beginning Oct. 4

 
Starting October 4, the practice schedule will change to the times listed below. 

Some things to take notice of:

Red 1 & 2 groups will practice at Finley with coach Laraine for Red 1 & coach Tony for Red 2.

Bronze 2 group will move up to the 4-5:30 pm time slot and we've added dryland training on Tuesday & Thursdays (after practice)

Ridgway practice schedule:
October 4, 2010 – January 2011
 

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
AM
 
6 – 7
 
6 –7
 
7:30-9:30
PM
5:30-7:30
5:30-7:30
5:30-7:30
5:30-7:30
4:00-5:30
 
Dryland
4:30-5:15
 
4:30-5:15
 
 
9:45-10
 
Black: Tony Scott

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
 
AM
 
 
6:45-7:00
 
6:45-7:00
7:30-9:30
PM
5:45-7:30
5:45-7:30
5:45-7:30
5:45-7:30
4 -5:30
 
Dryland
 
5-5:40
 
5-5:40
 
 
 

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
AM
 
 
6:45-7:00
 
6:45- 7:00
 
PM
7:30-9
7:30-9
7:30-9
7:30-9
4-5:30
7:30-9:30
 
Silver: Dave Pfeiff

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
PM
7:30-9
7:30-9
7:30-9
7:30-9
5:30-7:00
 

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
PM
4-5:30
4-5:30
4-5:30
4-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:30-9 am Ridgway
Dryland
 
5:35-6
 
5:35-6
 
 
 
Bronze 2: Andrew Johnson

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
PM
4-5:30
4-5:30
4-5:30
4-5:30
5:30-7:00
Dryland
 
5:35-6
 
5:35-6
 
 

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
PM
4-5:15
4-5:15
4-5:15
4-5:15
5:45-7:00
Dryland
5:20-5:40
 
5:20-5:40
 
 
 
Red 2: Tony Scott at FINLEY

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
PM
4 – 5
4 – 5
4 – 5
4 – 5
 
Red 1: Laraine Carter at FINLEY

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
PM
4-4:45
4-4:45
4-4:45
4-4:45
 

 

 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
PM
5:15-6
5:15-6
5:15-6
5:15-6
 
Seahorse 2: Hannah DeRousseau

 

 
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
PM
6-6:30
6-6:30
6-6:30
 
Seahorse 1: Hannah DeRousseau

 

 
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
PM
6-6:30
6-6:30
6-6:30